Date Teams/Event Time Score Links
August
Thu. 30 at Belmont Abbey * Final L, 3-2
 
September
Sat. 1 at Queens Final W, 7-2
  vs. Limestone @ Lexington, Va. Final W, 3-1
  at Converse Final W, 3-1
  @ Spartanburg High
Sun. 2 vs. Converse @ Charlotte, N.C. Final W, 7-0
  at Newberry Final L, 4-3
Mon. 3 at Limestone Final W, 1-0
Wed. 5 at Coker * Final W, 2-1
Sat. 8 at Queens * Final L, 5-2
  at Southern N.H. Final W, 5-0
  vs. Belmont Abbey @ Richmond, Va. Final W, 2-1
Sun. 9 at Merrimack Final L, 4-1
Sat. 15 at Bellarmine Cancelled
Sun. 16 at Millersville Postponed
  at Mansfield Final W, 3-2
Mon. 17 at Bloomsburg Postponed
Wed. 19 at Converse * Final W, 6-0
  @ Spartanburg High
Sat. 22 at Bellarmine Final W, 3-2
  at Queens * Final L, 3-1
  at Sewanee Final L, 8-2
Sun. 23 at Lindenwood (MO) Final L, 4-2
  at Coker * Final W, 4-2
Tue. 25 at Belmont Abbey * Final L, 3-0
Fri. 28 at Limestone Final L, 2-1
Sat. 29 at Queens Final - OT L, 5-4
  at Converse * Final W, 4-2
  @ Spartanburg High
Sun. 30 at Newberry Final W, 3-1
  at Limestone Final L, 4-0
 
October
Mon. 1 vs. Converse @ Newberry, S.C. Final W, 5-0
Wed. 3 at Queens * Final L, 6-3
  at Converse * Final L, 2-1
  @ Spartanburg High
Fri. 5 at Limestone * Final L, 2-1
Sat. 6 at Belmont Abbey Final W, 2-1
Sun. 7 at Bloomsburg Final L, 4-0
  at Converse * Final W, 4-1
  @ Spartanburg High
Mon. 8 vs. Converse @ Gaffney, S.C. Final W, 7-0
Tue. 9 at Mercyhurst Final L, 5-0
Wed. 10 at Limestone * Final L, 5-1
  at Coker * Final W, 2-1
Fri. 12 at Mercy Final W, 1-0
Sat. 13 at Limestone * Final L, 8-0
  Moved from Sept. 18
  at Molloy Final L, 2-1
  at Queens * Final L, 3-1
Wed. 17 at Coker * Final L, 4-3
Thu. 18 at Centre Final L, 6-0
Fri. 19 at Newberry * Final W, 5-2
Sat. 20 at Bellarmine Final L, 3-0
Sun. 21 at Limestone * Final L, 6-1
  at Newberry * Final W, 4-1
Wed. 24 at Belmont Abbey * Final - OT W, 3-2
Sat. 27 at Bellarmine Final - 2OT L, 3-2
Sun. 28 vs. Lindenwood (MO) @ Louisville, KY Final L, 3-2
  at Newberry Final L, 2-0
  at Seton Hill Final W, 2-1
  at Molloy Final L, 2-0
Mon. 29 at Millersville Final L, 6-0
Tue. 30 at Newberry * Final W, 2-1
 
November
Sat. 3 at Queens * Final W, 9-6
  at Coker * Final L, 5-0
  at Belmont Abbey Final W, 4-2
Sun. 4 at Newberry Final L, 3-0
Wed. 7 at Belmont Abbey * Final L, 3-1
  at Limestone * Final W, 1-0
  at Newberry * Final L, 2-0
Fri. 9 at Converse * Final W, 2-0
Sat. 10 at Belmont Abbey * Final L, 1-0
  at Newberry * Final - OT W, 3-2
Fri. 16 at Limestone % Final L, 1-0
  South Atlantic Conference Carolinas Field Hockey Championship - Semifinals
  vs. Belmont Abbey % @ Gaffney, S.C. Final W, 1-0
  South Atlantic Conference Carolinas Field Hockey Championship - Semifinals
Sun. 18 at Limestone % Final L, 3-2
  South Atlantic Conference Carolinas Field Hockey Championship - Final
 
September
Fri. 6 vs. Belmont Abbey @ Charlotte, N.C. Final L, 3-0
  at Limestone Final - 2OT L, 3-2
Sat. 7 at Queens Final L, 5-0
  at Coker * ^ Final W, 4-2
  vs. Shippensburg @ Charlotte, N.C. Final L, 4-0
Sun. 8 at Queens Final W, 3-1
  at Converse Final W, 8-0
Tue. 10 at Limestone * Final L, 8-0
Wed. 11 at Coker * ^ Final L, 4-0
Thu. 12 at Belmont Abbey * Final L, 2-0
Fri. 13 at Bellarmine Final - OT W, 3-2
Sat. 14 at Belmont Abbey * Final L, 8-3
  at Mount Olive * Final L, 3-1
Sun. 15 at Lindenwood (MO) Final - 2OT L, 3-2
  at Coker * Final L, 2-0
  at Mount Olive Final W, 7-0
  at Queens * Final L, 6-0
Wed. 18 at Mount Olive * Final W, 7-1
  at Belmont Abbey Final - OT W, 2-1
Fri. 20 at Millersville Final L, 3-1
  at Converse Final W, 4-1
  at Limestone * Final L, 3-2
Sat. 21 vs. Bellarmine @ Charlotte, NC Final L, 7-1
  at Frostburg St. Final - OT W, 3-2
Sun. 22 at Queens * Final L, 5-4
  at Indiana (Pa.) Final W, 2-0
  at Slippery Rock Final L, 3-0
Wed. 25 at Mount Olive * Final W, 2-0
  at Coker * Final W, 3-1
  at Converse * Final W, 4-0
Thu. 26 at Newberry * Final L, 6-0
Sat. 28 at Converse * Final W, 3-1
  at Limestone * Final - 2OT W, 5-4
  at Belmont Abbey Final W, 5-2
Sun. 29 at Queens Final W, 4-3
 
October
Tue. 1 at Belmont Abbey * Final L, 6-0
Wed. 2 at Newberry * Final L, 3-1
Fri. 4 at Queens Final - 2OT W, 2-1
  at Limestone * Final L, 4-0
Sat. 5 at Newberry * Final W, 4-3
  at Converse * Final L, 3-0
Sun. 6 vs. Limestone @ Charlotte, N.C. Final - OT L, 2-1
  at Pace Final - OT W, 2-1
  at Queens * Final L, 6-0
Mon. 7 at Molloy Final W, 3-2
Wed. 9 at Mount Olive * Final W, 6-2
Thu. 10 at Belmont Abbey * Final W, 3-0
  at Converse * Final W, 2-1
Sat. 12 at Limestone * Final - OT W, 2-1
Sun. 13 at Lindenwood (MO) Final L, 3-1
  at Millersville Final L, 5-0
Tue. 15 at Frostburg St. Final W, 4-0
  at Mount Olive * Final W, 7-1
Thu. 17 vs. Lindenwood (MO) @ Louisville, Ky. Final W, 1-0
  at Bellarmine Final L, 2-0
Fri. 18 at Limestone * Final W, 1-0
Sat. 19 at Converse Final - OT W, 2-1
  vs. Lindenwood (MO) @ Louisville, KY Final L, 3-0
  at Bellarmine Final W, 2-1
Sun. 20 at Limestone Final L, 6-0
  at Converse *
3rd prd - 15:00
1-1
Tue. 22 at Queens * 3:00 PM
Wed. 23 at Newberry * 6:00 PM
  at Coker * 7:00 PM
Fri. 25 at Newberry * 6:00 PM
Sat. 26 at Queens * 12:00 PM
  at Coker 1:00 PM
  Senior Day
  at Mount Olive * 3:00 PM
Sun. 27 at Newberry 12:00 PM
Tue. 29 at Coker * 6:00 PM
  at Converse * 7:30 PM
Wed. 30 at Newberry * 6:00 PM
Thu. 31 at Belmont Abbey * 4:00 PM
 
November
Fri. 1 at Pace 1:00 PM
  at Concordia Wisconsin 4:00 PM
  Professor Day
Sat. 2 vs. Transylvania @ at Concordia Wisconsin 10:00 AM
  at Queens * 2:00 PM
  at Belmont Abbey * 4:00 PM
Fri. 8 at TBA TBA
  at highest seed
Sun. 10 at TBA TBA
  at highest seed
* Conference
^ Division
% Post season