2017 SAC Men's Tennis Schedule
September 2016
Date | Away | Home | Status | Notes | Links | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Sat. 17
|
Coker | Wingate Men's Invitational | TBA |
|
|||
|
Anderson | 8 | Brevard | 1 | Final |
|
|
Sun. 18
|
Coker | Wingate Men's Invitational | TBA |
|
|||
Tue. 20
|
Anderson | 7 | Emmanuel (Ga.) | 2 | Final |
|
|
|
Belmont Abbey | 5 | Catawba | 4 | Final |
|
|
Thu. 22
|
Catawba | 6 | Pfeiffer | 3 | Final | ||
Sat. 24
|
Anderson | FMU Invitational | TBA |
|
|||
|
Coker | FMU Fall Invitational | TBA |
|
|||
|
Tusculum | 5 | King (Tenn.) | 4 | Final | ||
|
North Greenville | 3 | Newberry | 6 | Final |
|
|
Sun. 25
|
Coker | FMU Fall Invitational | TBA |
|
|||
Fri. 30
|
Anderson | ITA Individual Tournament | TBA |
|
|||
|
Coker | ITA Regional Tournament | TBA |
|
|||
|
Tusculum | ITA Southeast Regional (Sumter, S.C.) | 9:00 AM EDT |
|
October 2016
Date | Away | Home | Status | Notes | Links | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Sat. 1
|
Coker | ITA Regional Tournament | TBA |
|
|||
|
Tusculum | ITA Southeast Regional (Sumter, S.C.) | 9:00 AM EDT |
|
|||
|
Mars Hill | 4 | North Greenville | 5 | Final |
|
|
Sun. 2
|
Coker | ITA Regional Tournament | TBA |
|
|||
|
Tusculum | ITA Southeast Regional (Sumter, S.C.) | 9:00 AM EDT |
|
|||
Mon. 3
|
Tusculum | ITA Southeast Regional (Sumter, S.C.) | 9:00 AM EDT |
|
|||
|
Newberry | 9 | Erskine | 0 | Final |
|
|
Wed. 5
|
Lenoir-Rhyne | 8 | Catawba | 1 | Final |
|
|
|
Newberry | 8 | Southern Wesleyan | 1 | Final |
|
|
Sat. 8
|
Carson-Newman | Cumberlands Tournament | 9:00 AM EDT |
|
|||
|
Belmont Abbey | 9 | Brevard | 0 | Final |
|
|
|
UVA Wise | 0 | Tusculum | 9 | Final | ||
|
Mars Hill | 1 | Belmont Abbey | 8 | Final | @ Brevard, NC |
|
|
Mars Hill | 2 | Brevard | 7 | Final | Brevard Tournament |
|
Wed. 12
|
Anderson | 8 | North Greenville | 1 | Final |
|
|
Thu. 13
|
Catawba | 7 | Lees-McRae | 2 | Final |
|
|
Fri. 14
|
Tusculum | Grizzly Open (Lawrenceville, Ga.) | 8:00 AM EDT |
|
|||
Sat. 15
|
Tusculum | Grizzly Open (Lawrenceville, Ga.) | 8:00 AM EDT |
|
|||
|
Mars Hill | 3 | King (Tenn.) | 6 | Final |
|
|
Sun. 16
|
Tusculum | Grizzly Open (Lawrenceville, Ga.) | 9:30 AM EDT |
|
|||
Thu. 20
|
Emmanuel (Ga.) | 7 | Mars Hill | 2 | Final |
|
|
Fri. 28
|
Emmanuel (Ga.) | 0 | Newberry | 9 | Final |
|
February 2017
Date | Away | Home | Status | Notes | Links | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Wed. 1
|
Lenoir-Rhyne | 2 | Young Harris | 7 | Final | ||
|
Francis Marion | 8 | Coker | 1 | Final | ||
|
Anderson | 8 | USC Sumter | 1 | Final | ||
Sat. 4
|
Wingate | 0 | Davidson | 7 | Final |
|
|
|
Mars Hill * | 1 | Queens | 8 | Final | ||
|
Cumberland (Ky.) | 1 | Lincoln Memorial | 8 | Final |
|
|
|
Belmont Abbey | 3 | Lenoir-Rhyne | 6 | Final | ||
|
Newberry | 2 | USC Aiken | 7 | Final | ||
|
Brevard | 3 | Southern Wesleyan | 6 | Final | ||
|
Coker | 5 | Erskine | 4 | Final | ||
|
Columbus St. | 9 | Anderson | 0 | Final | ||
Sun. 5
|
Col. of Charleston | Queens | Postponed |
|
|||
|
Brevard * | 1 | Coker | 8 | Final | ||
|
Emmanuel (Ga.) | 2 | Catawba | 7 | Final | ||
Mon. 6
|
Belmont Abbey | 1 | Wingate | 8 | Final | ||
Wed. 8
|
Newberry | 4 | Lander | 5 | Final | ||
Thu. 9
|
Newberry | 8 | North Greenville | 1 | Final |
|
|
|
Catawba * | 6 | Anderson | 3 | Final | ||
Fri. 10
|
Carson-Newman | 2 | Florida Tech | 7 | Final | @ Orlando, FL | |
|
Coker | 9 | Spartanburg Methodist | 0 | Final | at Sumter Tennis Center @ Sumter, S.C. | |
|
Coker | 8 | USC Sumter | 1 | Final | at Sumter Tennis Center @ Sumter, S.C. | |
Sat. 11
|
Coker | 5 | Citadel | 4 | Final | at Sumter Tennis Center @ Sumter, S.C. | |
|
Carson-Newman | 2 | Palm Beach Atl. | 7 | Final | @ Orlando, FL | |
|
Southern Wesleyan | 2 | Lenoir-Rhyne | 7 | Final | ||
|
Johnson C. Smith | 0 | Catawba | 9 | Final |
|
|
|
Mars Hill * | 0 | Wingate | 9 | Final | ||
|
Lincoln Memorial * | 8 | Brevard | 1 | Final |
|
|
|
Young Harris | 3 | Anderson | 6 | Final | ||
|
Tusculum | 0 | Georgia Gwinnett | 5 | Final | ||
|
Coker | 6 | Benedict | 0 | Final | at Sumter Tennis Center @ Sumter, S.C. | |
|
Tusculum | 5 | West Ala. | 3 | Final | @ Lawrenceville, Ga. | |
Sun. 12
|
Johnson C. Smith | 0 | Wingate | 9 | Final |
|
|
Tue. 14
|
Pfeiffer | 5 | Catawba | 4 | Final | ||
|
Newberry | 6 | Limestone | 3 | Final | ||
Wed. 15
|
Southern Wesleyan | 0 | Anderson | 9 | Final | ||
Thu. 16
|
Augusta | Anderson | Postponed | Postponed |
|
||
|
Tusculum * | 8 | Mars Hill | 1 | Final | ||
Fri. 17
|
Wingate | 5 | Francis Marion | 4 | Final | ||
|
Emmanuel (Ga.) | 3 | Lenoir-Rhyne | 6 | Final | ||
|
Anderson | 5 | North Greenville | 4 | Final | ||
|
Tusculum | 0 | North Georgia | 9 | Final | ||
|
Carson-Newman | 5 | Bellarmine | 4 | Final | @ Louisville, KY | |
Sat. 18
|
Lenoir-Rhyne * | 7 | Mars Hill | 0 | Final | ||
|
Johnson C. Smith | 0 | Coker | 9 | Final | ||
|
Newberry | 9 | Benedict | 0 | Final |
|
|
Sun. 19
|
Auburn Montgomery | 6 | Wingate | 3 | Final |
|
|
|
Lincoln Memorial | 2 | Eastern Ky. | 5 | Final |
|
|
|
Anderson | 9 | Spartanburg Methodist | 0 | Final | ||
|
Brevard * | 1 | Catawba | 8 | Final |
|
|
|
Queens | 3 | Gardner-Webb | 4 | Final | ||
|
Newberry | 8 | Johnson C. Smith | 1 | Final |
|
|
Mon. 20
|
Mars Hill | 2 | Southern Wesleyan | 7 | Final | ||
Tue. 21
|
Lees-McRae | 2 | Brevard | 7 | Final | ||
|
Lincoln Memorial | 7 | Cumberland (Ky.) | 2 | Final |
|
|
Thu. 23
|
Lenoir-Rhyne * | 2 | Queens | 7 | Final |
|
|
|
Tusculum * | 8 | Brevard | 1 | Final | ||
|
Wingate * | 8 | Catawba | 1 | Final |
|
|
|
Union (Ky.) | 2 | Lincoln Memorial | 7 | Final |
|
|
Fri. 24
|
Anderson | 6 | Belmont Abbey | 3 | Final | ||
|
Tennessee Wesleyan | 5 | Carson-Newman | 4 | Final | ||
Sat. 25
|
Wingate * | 6 | Lincoln Memorial | 3 | Final |
|
|
|
Brevard * | 0 | Queens | 9 | Final |
|
|
|
Newberry * | 7 | Coker | 2 | Final | ||
Sun. 26
|
UVA Wise | 0 | Lincoln Memorial | 9 | Final |
|
|
|
Pfeiffer | 5 | Coker | 4 | Final | ||
|
Catawba * | 7 | Mars Hill | 2 | Final | ||
|
Lenoir-Rhyne * | 2 | Tusculum | 7 | Final | ||
|
Anderson * | 6 | Carson-Newman | 3 | Final | ||
Mon. 27
|
Montreat College | 0 | Mars Hill | 9 | Final | ||
Tue. 28
|
Catawba * | 0 | Newberry | 9 | Final |
|
March 2017
Date | Away | Home | Status | Notes | Links | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Thu. 2
|
Mars Hill * | 3 | Newberry | 6 | Final | ||
|
Lees-McRae | 1 | Lenoir-Rhyne | 8 | Final | ||
Sat. 4
|
Limestone | 3 | Anderson | 6 | Final | ||
|
Belmont Abbey | 5 | Coker | 4 | Final | ||
|
Lincoln Memorial * | 5 | Tusculum | 4 | Final | ||
|
Carson-Newman * | 5 | Lenoir-Rhyne | 4 | Final | ||
|
Catawba | 3 | Northwood | 6 | Final | @ Hilton Head Island, S.C. | |
Sun. 5
|
Catawba | 2 | Palm Beach Atl. | 7 | Final | @ Hilton Head Island, S.C. |
|
|
Salem International | 2 | Brevard | 7 | Final | @ Hilton Head, S.C. |
|
Mon. 6
|
Catawba | 6 | Salem International | 0 | Final | @ Hilton Head Island, S.C. |
|
|
Brevard | 6 | Spring Arbor | 3 | Final | @ Hilton Head, S.C. |
|
Tue. 7
|
Catawba | 9 | Michigan Tech | 0 | Final | @ Hilton Head, S.C. | |
|
Lawrence Tech | 7 | Brevard | 2 | Final |
|
|
|
Tusculum | 5 | Northwood | 1 | Final | @ Hilton Head, S.C. | |
|
Wingate * | 8 | Anderson | 1 | Final | ||
|
Brevard | 2 | Lawrence Tech | 7 | Final | @ Hilton Head, S.C. |
|
|
Tusculum | 3 | Palm Beach Atl. | 6 | Final | @ Hilton Head, S.C. | |
Wed. 8
|
Tusculum | 6 | Davis & Elkins | 3 | Final | @ Hilton Head, S.C. | |
|
Wingate | 7 | Augusta | 2 | Final | ||
|
Mars Hill * | 0 | Lincoln Memorial | 9 | Final | ||
Thu. 9
|
Queens | 9 | Johnson C. Smith | 0 | Final |
|
|
|
Lincoln Memorial | 7 | Union (Ky.) | 2 | Final |
|
|
Fri. 10
|
North Georgia | 6 | Lenoir-Rhyne | 3 | Final | ||
Sat. 11
|
Brevard | 0 | Belmont Abbey | 9 | Final | @ Hilton Head, S.C. | |
|
Carson-Newman * | 6 | Coker | 3 | Final | ||
|
Saint Joseph's | 3 | Queens | 4 | Final |
|
|
Tue. 14
|
Montreat College | 0 | Lenoir-Rhyne | 8 | Final | @ Hilton Head, S.C. |
|
Wed. 15
|
Edinboro | 5 | Lenoir-Rhyne | 4 | Final | @ Hilton Head, S.C. |
|
|
Ill.-Springfield | Carson-Newman | Cancelled | ||||
Thu. 16
|
Ill.-Springfield | 2 | Lincoln Memorial | 7 | Final |
|
|
Fri. 17
|
Tusculum * | 5 | Catawba | 3 | Final | ||
|
Carson-Newman * | 2 | Wingate | 7 | Final | ||
|
Queens * | 8 | Newberry | 1 | Final |
|
|
Sat. 18
|
Newberry * | 7 | Lenoir-Rhyne | 2 | Final |
|
|
|
Emmanuel (Ga.) | 7 | Brevard | 2 | Final | ||
|
Young Harris | 3 | Lincoln Memorial | 6 | Final | ||
Sun. 19
|
Carson-Newman * | 5 | Catawba | 4 | Final | ||
|
Lenoir-Rhyne * | 9 | Brevard | 0 | Final |
|
|
Tue. 21
|
Coker * | 1 | Anderson | 8 | Final | ||
|
Newberry | 9 | Erskine | 0 | Final |
|
|
Wed. 22
|
Anderson * | 9 | Mars Hill | 0 | Final | ||
|
Carson-Newman * | 2 | Tusculum | 7 | Final | ||
|
Lees-McRae | 0 | Catawba | 9 | Final | ||
|
Queens * | 5 | Wingate | 4 | Final |
|
|
Thu. 23
|
Coker * | 3 | Catawba | 6 | Final | ||
Fri. 24
|
Newberry * | 5 | Carson-Newman | 4 | Final | ||
|
Wingate | 5 | Radford | 2 | Final |
|
|
Sat. 25
|
Newberry * | 5 | Tusculum | 4 | Final | ||
|
UVA Wise | 0 | Lenoir-Rhyne | 9 | Final |
|
|
|
Brevard * | 0 | Mars Hill | 9 | Final | ||
|
Queens * | 7 | Anderson | 2 | Final | ||
|
Catawba * | 2 | Lincoln Memorial | 7 | Final |
|
|
Sun. 26
|
Bluefield St. | Wingate | Postponed |
|
|||
Mon. 27
|
Anderson * | 9 | Brevard | 0 | Final | ||
Tue. 28
|
Lincoln Memorial * | 5 | Carson-Newman | 4 | Final | ||
|
Wingate | Mount Olive | Postponed |
|
|||
Wed. 29
|
Catawba * | 0 | Queens | 9 | Final |
|
|
|
Tusculum | 3 | Young Harris | 6 | Final | ||
Thu. 30
|
Wingate * | 7 | Newberry | 2 | Final |
|
|
|
Carson-Newman | 7 | Cumberland (Ky.) | 2 | Final |
April 2017
Date | Away | Home | Status | Notes | Links | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Sat. 1
|
Coker * | 3 | Lenoir-Rhyne | 6 | Final | ||
|
Carson-Newman * | 8 | Brevard | 1 | Final | ||
|
Anderson * | 8 | Newberry | 1 | Final | ||
|
Tusculum * | 1 | Queens | 8 | Final | ||
Sun. 2
|
Lincoln Memorial * | 7 | Coker | 2 | Final | ||
|
Brevard * | 0 | Wingate | 9 | Final |
|
|
Tue. 4
|
Coker * | 8 | Mars Hill | 1 | Final | ||
|
Anderson * | 6 | Tusculum | 3 | Final | ||
|
Queens * | 5 | Lincoln Memorial | 4 | Final |
|
|
Wed. 5
|
Wingate * | 6 | Lenoir-Rhyne | 3 | Final |
|
|
|
Reinhardt | Carson-Newman | Cancelled | ||||
Thu. 6
|
Catawba | 5 | Belmont Abbey | 4 | Final | ||
Fri. 7
|
Lenoir-Rhyne | Erskine | Cancelled |
|
|||
Sat. 8
|
Bluefield St. | 6 | Tusculum | 3 | Final | ||
|
Newberry * | 2 | Lincoln Memorial | 7 | Final |
|
|
|
Mars Hill * | 1 | Carson-Newman | 8 | Final | ||
|
Lenoir-Rhyne * | 3 | Anderson | 6 | Final | ||
|
Wingate * | 8 | Coker | 1 | Final | ||
Sun. 9
|
Queens * | 8 | Coker | 1 | Final | ||
|
Newberry * | 7 | Brevard | 2 | Final |
|
|
|
Tusculum * | 0 | Wingate | 9 | Final | ||
Mon. 10
|
Wingate | 6 | Limestone | 3 | Final | ||
Tue. 11
|
North Greenville | 3 | Tusculum | 6 | Final | ||
|
Anderson * | 4 | Lincoln Memorial | 5 | Final | ||
|
Catawba * | 4 | Lenoir-Rhyne | 5 | Final |
|
|
Wed. 12
|
Georgia College | 5 | Wingate | 4 | Final | ||
|
Coker * | 1 | Tusculum | 8 | Final | ||
|
North Georgia | 7 | Carson-Newman | 2 | Final | ||
|
North Carolina A&T State University | 0 | Queens | 9 | Final |
|
|
Thu. 13
|
Lincoln Memorial * | 5 | Lenoir-Rhyne | 4 | Final |
|
|
|
Mars Hill | 9 | Milligan | 0 | Final | ||
Fri. 14
|
Queens * | 8 | Carson-Newman | 1 | Final | ||
|
Erskine | 0 | Anderson | 7 | Final | ||
Thu. 20
|
Newberry | 5 | Anderson | 2 | Final | SAC Quarterfinal | |
|
Tusculum % | 1 | Lincoln Memorial | 5 | Final | SAC Championship quarterfinal @ Rock Hill, S.C. | |
Fri. 21
|
Lincoln Memorial % | 2 | Wingate | 5 | Final | SAC Tournament Semifinals @ Rock Hill, S.C. | |
|
Newberry % | 1 | Queens | 5 | Final | SAC Championship Semifinal @ Rock Hill, S.C. | |
Sat. 22
|
Wingate % | 3 | Queens | 5 | Final | SAC Tournament Championship Match @ Rock Hill, S.C. | |
Fri. 28
|
Barton % | 5 | Queens | 4 | Final | @ Columbus, Ga. |
* Conference
% Postseason