2020 South Atlantic Conference Women's Lacrosse Schedule
February 2020
Date | Away | Home | Status | Notes | Links | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Sat. 1
|
Newberry | 12 | Lander | 13 | Final - OT | ||
Wed. 5
|
Converse | 3 | Mars Hill | 18 | Final | ||
Sat. 8
|
Belmont Abbey | 15 | Lenoir-Rhyne | 20 | Final | ||
|
Chowan | 7 | Newberry | 17 | Final | ||
Sun. 9
|
Mars Hill | 10 | Lee | 20 | Final | Cleveland High School | |
Tue. 11
|
Mars Hill | 14 | Young Harris | 20 | Final | ||
|
North Greenville | 8 | Wingate | 19 | Final | ||
Wed. 12
|
Lincoln Memorial | Lee | Cancelled |
|
|||
|
Belmont Abbey | 7 | Queens | 23 | Final | ||
|
Lees-McRae | 8 | Newberry | 15 | Final | ||
|
Tusculum | 14 | Cumberlands (Ky.) | 15 | Final | ||
Fri. 14
|
Keiser | 17 | Coker | 7 | Final | Hartsville, S.C. | |
|
Mount Olive | 20 | Catawba | 2 | Final | ||
|
Saint Leo | 16 | Lenoir-Rhyne | 15 | Final | ||
|
North Greenville | 11 | UVA Wise | 16 | Final | ||
Sat. 15
|
Lincoln Memorial | 14 | Barton | 6 | Final | ||
|
Belmont Abbey | 20 | Wingate | 13 | Final | ||
|
Newberry | 9 | Lee | 14 | Final | ||
|
Lander | 9 | Mars Hill | 13 | Final | ||
Mon. 17
|
Tenn. Wesleyan | 6 | Tusculum | 20 | Final | ||
|
Lincoln Memorial | 4 | Mount Olive | 20 | Final | ||
Wed. 19
|
Erskine | 8 | Catawba | 19 | Final | ||
Thu. 20
|
Tampa | 19 | Newberry | 5 | Final | ||
|
Shorter | Tusculum | Postponed | ||||
Fri. 21
|
UVA Wise | 16 | Charleston (WV) | 5 | Final | ||
Sat. 22
|
Lees-McRae | 13 | Mars Hill | 16 | Final | ||
|
Tampa | 19 | Lenoir-Rhyne | 6 | Final | ||
|
Embry-Riddle (FL) | 7 | Queens | 18 | Final | ||
|
Mount Olive | 13 | Wingate | 12 | Final - OT | ||
|
Erskine | 12 | Newberry | 15 | Final | ||
Sun. 23
|
Lincoln Memorial | 1 | Indianapolis | 23 | Final | ||
|
Young Harris | 15 | Tusculum | 16 | Final | ||
Wed. 26
|
Embry-Riddle (FL) | 26 | Coker | 6 | Final | Hartsville, S.C. | |
|
Belmont Abbey | 17 | Tusculum | 11 | Final | @ Gatlinburg, Tenn. | |
|
North Greenville | 5 | Queens | 24 | Final | ||
|
Newberry * | 4 | Lenoir-Rhyne | 18 | Final | ||
Thu. 27
|
Catawba | 8 | Barton | 14 | Final | ||
Fri. 28
|
UVA Wise | 12 | Lee | 15 | Final | ||
Sat. 29
|
Mars Hill * | 14 | Catawba | 13 | Final | ||
|
Montevallo | 9 | Lincoln Memorial | 16 | Final |
March 2020
Date | Away | Home | Status | Notes | Links | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Sun. 1
|
N.C. Wesleyan | 7 | Coker | 19 | Final | Hartsville, S.C. | |
|
UVA Wise | 15 | Young Harris | 20 | Final | ||
|
Wingate | 3 | Embry-Riddle (FL) | 15 | Final | ||
Mon. 2
|
Queens | 15 | Florida Southern | 14 | Final | ||
Wed. 4
|
Wingate | 7 | Florida Southern | 19 | Final | ||
|
Limestone | 17 | Catawba | 5 | Final | ||
|
Lee | 14 | Tusculum | 9 | Final | ||
Thu. 5
|
Saint Anselm | 17 | Wingate | 12 | Final | @ Daytona Beach, Fla. | |
Fri. 6
|
UVA Wise * | 11 | Lenoir-Rhyne | 22 | Final | ||
|
Catawba | 11 | Young Harris | 16 | Final | ||
|
Queens * | 27 | Coker | 0 | Final | Hartsville, S.C. | |
Sat. 7
|
Tusculum * | 12 | Newberry | 11 | Final | ||
|
Mars Hill | 13 | Palm Beach Atl. | 16 | Final | ||
Sun. 8
|
Lincoln Memorial * | 12 | Wingate | 18 | Final | ||
Mon. 9
|
West Chester | Queens | Postponed | ||||
|
Southern Wesleyan | 12 | Coker | 17 | Final | Hartsville, S.C. | |
|
Young Harris | 12 | Lenoir-Rhyne | 13 | Final | ||
|
Mars Hill | 9 | Lynn | 19 | Final | ||
|
UVA Wise | 15 | Palm Beach Atl. | 16 | Final - OT | ||
Tue. 10
|
Newberry | 22 | Emmanuel (Ga.) | 9 | Final | ||
|
Lewis | 8 | Wingate | 17 | Final | ||
Wed. 11
|
UVA Wise | 9 | Lynn | 22 | Final |
* Conference