Date Teams/Event Time Score Links
September
Fri. 13 at Mars Hill Final W, 6-3
Wed. 18 at Catawba Final L, 9-0
Fri. 20 at Lees-McRae Final L, 5-4
Sun. 22 at Brevard Final W, 7-2
  Brevard Round-Robin
Mon. 23 at Tusculum Final L, 9-0
Thu. 26 at Pfeiffer Final L, 6-3
Sat. 28 at Brevard Final W, 5-4
Sun. 29 at Milligan Final W, 6-3
 
October
Tue. 1 at Tusculum Final L, 9-0
  at Johnson C. Smith Final W, 9-0
Fri. 4 at Barton Final L, 5-0
  vs. Limestone @ Wilson, N.C. Final L, 7-0
  Conference Carolinas/SAC Challenge
  vs. Mount Olive @ Wilson, NC Final L, 5-0
  at Barton Final L, 5-0
  at Mount Olive Final L, 5-0
  Conference Carolinas/SAC Challenge
  vs. Limestone @ Wilson, N.C. Final L, 6-2
  Conference Carolinas/SAC Challenge
Sat. 5 vs. Mount Olive @ Barton College Final L, 5-0
  Conference Carolinas/SAC Challenge
  vs. Limestone @ Wilson, N.C. Final L, 5-0
  Conerence Carolinas/SAC Challenge
  at Bluefield St. Final L, 6-3
  at Queens Final L, 9-0
  at Barton Final L, 5-0
Wed. 9 at Queens Final L, 8-1
Thu. 10 at Lenoir-Rhyne Final W, 9-0
Sat. 12 at Mars Hill Final L, 5-4
Fri. 18 at Catawba Final L, 5-4
 
January
Sun. 19 at UNC Asheville Final L, 8-1
 
February
Sat. 1 at Wingate Final W, 8-1
Sun. 2 at Coker Final W, 9-0
  at Clemson Final L, 5-0
Tue. 4 at Newberry Postponed
Wed. 5 at Newberry Final L, 8-1
Fri. 7 at Lenoir-Rhyne Final W, 8-1
  at Tusculum Final W, 5-4
  at Johnson C. Smith Final W, 9-0
Sat. 8 at Cumberland (Ky.) Postponed
  at Tennessee Wesleyan Final L, 7-2
  at Gardner-Webb Final L, 7-0
  at Brevard Final W, 8-1
  at Anderson * Final L, 6-3
  vs. Wingate @ (neutral) Final L, 6-3
Sun. 9 at Winthrop Final L, 4-0
  at Johnson C. Smith Final W, 9-0
  at Newberry Final L, 9-0
Mon. 10 at Limestone Cancelled
Fri. 14 at GRU Augusta Postponed
Sun. 16 at Young Harris Final L, 9-0
  at Francis Marion Final L, 5-4
  at Queens Final L, 7-1
Mon. 17 at Wingate Final W, 6-3
  at Brevard Final W, 8-1
  at Lander Final L, 8-1
Tue. 18 at Carson-Newman Final L, 5-4
  at North Georgia Final L, 7-2
  at King (TN) Final W, 6-3
  at North Greenville Final L, 5-4
  at Belmont Abbey Final W, 6-3
Wed. 19 at Anderson Final W, 8-1
Thu. 20 at GRU Augusta Final L, 8-1
Fri. 21 at Young Harris Final L, 9-0
  at Lincoln Memorial Final L, 5-4
  at Catawba * Final W, 6-3
Sat. 22 at Catawba * Final W, 7-2
  at Newberry * Final L, 7-2
  at Coker * Final L, 6-3
  at Lenoir-Rhyne Final L, 6-3
Sun. 23 at Mars Hill * Final W, 8-1
  at Anderson * Final L, 5-4
Mon. 24 at Wingate * Final L, 6-3
  at Catawba Final W, 6-3
Tue. 25 at King (TN) Final L, 8-1
  at Tusculum Final L, 9-0
  at Catawba Final L, 7-2
Thu. 27 at Wingate * Final L, 7-2
  at Lincoln Memorial Final W, 6-3
  at Coker * Final L, 8-1
  at Newberry * Final L, 8-1
  at Pfeiffer Final L, 7-2
Fri. 28 at Carson-Newman Final W, 5-4
 
March
Sat. 1 at Lincoln Memorial * Final W, 8-1
  at Wingate * Final L, 5-4
  at Anderson * Final L, 8-1
  at Carson-Newman Final W, 8-1
Sun. 2 vs. Brevard @ Hilton Head @ Spring TennisFest Final W, 7-2
  at Lenoir-Rhyne * Final W, 5-4
  at USC Aiken Final L, 5-4
Tue. 4 at Wingate * Final L, 9-0
  at Coker Postponed
Wed. 5 at Catawba Final W, 6-3
Fri. 7 at Anderson Cancelled
  at Carson-Newman * Final L, 5-4
Sat. 8 at Coker Final W, 6-3
  at Carson-Newman Final W, 7-2
  at Lincoln Memorial * Final W, 5-4
Sun. 9 at Lincoln Memorial Final L, 5-4
Mon. 10 vs. Charleston (W.V.) @ Hilton Head Island, S.C. Final W, 6-3
  at Lenoir-Rhyne Final W, 6-3
  vs. Wingate @ Orlando, Fla. Final L, 9-0
Tue. 11 vs. Wingate @ Orlando, Fla. Final W, 5-4
  vs. Shepherd @ Hilton Head Island, S.C. Final W, 9-0
  at GRU Augusta Final L, 7-2
  at Carson-Newman Final W, 7-2
  at Newberry * Final L, 5-4
  vs. Edgewood @ Hilton Head Island, S.C. Final W, 9-0
Thu. 13 vs. Northwood (FL) @ Orlando, Fla. Final W, 7-2
  at Lenoir-Rhyne Final W, 5-4
  at Erskine Final W, 5-4
Fri. 14 vs. Wingate @ Orlando, Fla. Final W, 5-4
  at Winthrop Final L, 9-0
  at Carson-Newman * Final W, 9-0
Sat. 15 at Methodist Final L, 5-4
  at Lincoln Memorial * Final W, 7-2
  at Barton Final L, 7-2
  at Presbyterian Final L, 6-1
Sun. 16 at Chowan Final L, 5-4
Tue. 18 at Tusculum * Final L, 9-0
  at Newberry * Final L, 5-0
Wed. 19 at Wingate Final L, 6-3
Thu. 20 at Anderson * Final L, 9-0
  at North Greenville Final L, 5-4
Fri. 21 at GRU Augusta Final L, 8-1
  at Queens * Final W, 6-3
  at Carson-Newman * Final W, 5-4
  at Newberry Final W, 8-1
Sat. 22 at Tusculum * Final L, 7-2
  at Carson-Newman * Final W, 9-0
  at Limestone Final L, 7-2
  at Coker * Final L, 8-1
Sun. 23 at Carson-Newman Postponed
Mon. 24 at Brevard * Final W, 6-3
Wed. 26 at Catawba * Final W, 8-1
Thu. 27 at Carson-Newman * Final L, 5-4
  at Catawba * Final W, 6-3
Fri. 28 at Coker * Final L, 8-1
Sun. 30 at Catawba * Final W, 6-3
  at Newberry * Final W, 7-2
  at Brevard * Final W, 7-2
Mon. 31 at Mars Hill * Final W, 8-1
  at Anderson * Final L, 8-1
 
April
Tue. 1 at Carson-Newman * Final W, 9-0
  at Queens Final W, 6-3
  at Lincoln Memorial * Final L, 8-1
  at Newberry * Final W, 9-0
  at Lenoir-Rhyne * Final W, 9-0
Wed. 2 at Mars Hill * Final W, 6-3
Thu. 3 at Anderson Final W, 6-3
  at Tusculum Cancelled
Fri. 4 at Wingate * Final L, 5-2
  at Queens * Final L, 6-3
  at Catawba * Final W, 7-2
  at Lenoir-Rhyne * Final L, 8-1
Sat. 5 at Lenoir-Rhyne * Final W, 9-0
  at Lincoln Memorial * Final L, 6-3
  at Wingate * Final L, 5-4
  at Mars Hill * Final W, 7-2
  at Coker Final L, 6-0
Sun. 6 at Queens * Final L, 8-1
  at Tusculum * Final L, 9-0
Tue. 8 at Queens * Final L, 7-2
  at Tusculum * Final W, 5-4
  at Catawba Final W, 6-3
  at Mars Hill Final W, 5-4
Wed. 9 vs. Carson-Newman @ (N) Final W, 8-1
  at Brevard * Final W, 6-3
  at Erskine Final W, 5-4
  at Lenoir-Rhyne * Final W, 8-1
Thu. 10 at Brevard * Final W, 7-2
  at Coker * Final W, 8-1
  at Newberry Final W, 7-2
Fri. 11 at Anderson * Final L, 5-4
  at Mars Hill * Final W, 7-2
  at Wingate * Final L, 7-2
Sat. 12 at Tusculum * Final L, 8-1
  at Mount Olive Final L, 5-4
  at Brevard * Final W, 8-1
  at Lenoir-Rhyne Final W, 5-4
Sun. 13 at Charlotte Final L, 7-0
  Exhibition
  at Queens * Final L, 5-1
  at Newberry Final W, 6-3
  at Tusculum Final L, 6-3
Tue. 15 at Anderson Cancelled
  at Cumberland (Ky.) Cancelled
Wed. 16 vs. Coker @ Rock Hill, S.C. Final L, 5-0
  SAC Men's Tennis Championship Quarterfinals
  vs. Queens @ Rock Hill, S.C. Final L, 5-4
  SAC Men's Tennis Championship Quarterfinals
  at Carson-Newman Final W, 6-3
Thu. 17 vs. Wingate @ Rock Hill, S.C. Final L, 5-1
  SAC Men's Tennis Championship Semifinals
  vs. Tusculum @ Rock Hill, S.C. Final L, 5-4
  SAC Men's Tennis Championship Semifinals
Fri. 18 vs. Wingate @ Rock Hill, S.C. Final L, 5-3
  SAC Men's Tennis Championship Final
 
May
Sat. 3 at Columbus St. % Final L, 5-0
  NCAA Men's Tennis Championship
 
September
Sat. 6 at Brevard Postponed
Wed. 10 at Lees-McRae Final W, 9-0
Sat. 13 at The Citadel Invitational TBA
Mon. 15 at Lees-McRae Final W, 5-4
Tue. 16 at Tusculum Final L, 9-0
Wed. 17 at Catawba Final W, 8-1
Fri. 19 at Belmont Abbey Invitational TBA
Sat. 20 at Milligan Final W, 7-2
  at Johnson C. Smith Final W, 9-0
Wed. 24 at Lees-McRae Final W, 8-1
Thu. 25 at ITA Southeast Regional TBA
Sat. 27 at Queens Final L, 9-0
Tue. 30 at North Greenville Final W, 6-3
 
October
Wed. 1 at Belmont Abbey Final W, 9-0
Sat. 4 at Mars Hill Final W, 9-0
Sun. 5 at Tusculum Final L, 6-3
Tue. 7 at Catawba Final L, 8-1
Sat. 11 at Presbyterain Invitational TBA
  at Coker Final W, 7-2
 
January
Fri. 30 at Southern Wesleyan Final W, 8-1
Sat. 31 at Benedict Final W, 7-2
  at Anderson Final L, 9-0
  at Lincoln Memorial Final L, 6-3
  at Lander Final L, 9-0
 
February
Sun. 1 at Queens Final L, 6-3
Fri. 6 at Campbell Final L, 6-1
  at GRU Augusta Final L, 8-1
  at Eastern Ky. Final L, 7-0
Sat. 7 at Davidson Final L, 5-2
  at Southern Wesleyan Final W, 9-0
  at Carson-Newman Final W, 7-2
  at Newberry * Final W, 8-1
  at Belmont Abbey Final W, 7-2
  at Catawba Final L, 9-0
  at Coker Final L, 9-0
Sun. 8 at Lincoln Memorial Final W, 7-2
  at Mount Olive Final L, 8-1
  at USC Aiken Final W, 5-4
  at Anderson * Final L, 8-1
Wed. 11 at Coker Final W, 8-1
  at Brevard Final W, 9-0
Thu. 12 at Anderson Final W, 9-0
  at Newberry Final L, 9-0
  at Erskine Postponed
  at Pfeiffer Final L, 6-3
Sat. 14 at Queens Final L, 8-1
  at Newberry * Final L, 5-4
  at Pfeiffer Final L, 5-4
  at Anderson * Final L, 7-2
  at Ala.-Huntsville Final L, 5-4
  at Brevard Final L, 7-2
Fri. 20 at Queens * Postponed
Sat. 21 at Wingate * Final L, 6-3
  at GRU Augusta Final L, 9-0
Sun. 22 at Brevard * Final W, 5-4
Mon. 23 at Wingate Final L, 9-0
Fri. 27 at Newberry * Final W, 5-4
  at Lenoir-Rhyne Final L, 8-1
Sat. 28 at GRU Augusta Final L, 9-0
  at Anderson * Final L, 7-2
 
March
Mon. 2 vs. Brevard @ Chaplin Park TC Final L, 7-2
  at Anderson Final L, 8-1
Wed. 4 vs. Brevard @ Chaplin Park TC Final L, 9-0
  at Anderson * Final L, 5-4
  at Catawba * Final W, 8-1
  at Newberry Final W, 5-4
  at Coker Final W, 6-3
Fri. 6 vs. Brevard @ Hilton Head, S.C. Final L, 6-3
  at Carson-Newman Postponed
Sat. 7 vs. Newberry @ Hilton Head, S.C. Final L, 5-4
  vs. Coker @ Hilton Head, S.C. Final L, 6-3
  at Carson-Newman * Final W, 5-4
  at Tusculum * Final L, 6-3
Sun. 8 at Lincoln Memorial * Final W, 9-0
Mon. 9 vs. Coker @ Hilton Head, S.C. Final W, 8-1
  vs. Tusculum @ Hilton Head, S.C. Final L, 9-0
  vs. Northwestern (Minn.) @ Tampa, FL Final W, 9-0
  vs. Newberry @ Hilton Head Island, S.C. Final W, 6-3
  vs. Eastern Nazarene @ Tampa, Fla. Final W, 9-0
  Spring Break
Tue. 10 vs. Tusculum @ Hilton Head, S.C. Final L, 9-0
  vs. Catawba @ Tampa, FL Final W, 6-3
  vs. Newberry @ Hilton Head Island, S.C. Final L, 5-4
Wed. 11 vs. Tusculum @ Hilton Head, S.C. Final L, 9-0
  vs. West Chester @ Tampa, FL Final W, 7-2
  vs. Newberry @ Hilton Head Island, S.C. Final W, 6-3
  at Lenoir-Rhyne Final L, 6-3
  at Wingate * Final L, 9-0
  at Lincoln Memorial Postponed
  vs. Coker @ Hilton Head, S.C. Final W, 7-2
Thu. 12 vs. Newberry @ Hilton Head Island, S.C. Final L, 7-2
  Spring Tennis Fest
  vs. Daemen @ Tampa, Fla. Final W, 9-0
  at Tusculum * Final L, 8-1
  at Brevard Final W, 8-1
Fri. 13 at Wingate Final L, 7-2
Sat. 14 at Brevard * Final W, 6-3
  at Lenoir-Rhyne Final L, 9-0
Sun. 15 at Brevard * Final W, 5-4
  at Lenoir-Rhyne * Final W, 5-4
Mon. 16 at Coker * Final W, 5-4
  at Carson-Newman * Final W, 8-1
Tue. 17 vs. Philadelphia U. @ Hilton Head Island, S.C. Final W, 8-1
  at Brevard * Final W, 7-2
  at Catawba * Final L, 5-4
  at Newberry * Final W, 6-3
  vs. North Georgia @ Hilton Head Island S.C. Final L, 6-2
Wed. 18 vs. Goucher @ Hilton Head Island, S.C. Final W, 8-1
  at Catawba Final L, 9-0
  at North Greenville Final W, 6-3
  vs. Lenoir-Rhyne @ Hilton Head Island, S.C. Final L, 8-1
Fri. 20 at Catawba * Final W, 7-2
  at Wingate * Final L, 6-3
Sat. 21 at Wingate * Final L, 8-1
  at Catawba * Final W, 8-1
  at Lincoln Memorial * Final W, 5-4
  at Coker * Final L, 6-3
Sun. 22 at Lander Postponed
Tue. 24 at Brevard * Final W, 7-2
  vs. Newberry * @ Lexington Tennis Complex (West Columbia, S.C.) Final W, 6-3
  at Lenoir-Rhyne * Final W, 5-4
Wed. 25 at King (TN) Postponed
  at Queens * Final L, 6-3
  at Anderson Postponed
  at Lincoln Memorial * Final L, 6-3
Fri. 27 at Anderson Postponed
Sat. 28 at Tusculum * Final L, 8-1
  at Lenoir-Rhyne Final L, 5-4
  at Queens * Final L, 8-1
  at Carson-Newman * Final W, 6-3
Sun. 29 at Mars Hill * Final L, 6-3
  at Tusculum * Final L, 7-2
  at Carson-Newman * Final W, 6-3
  at Wingate Final W, 6-3
Mon. 30 at Belmont Abbey Final W, 7-2
Tue. 31 at Tusculum * Final L, 6-3
  at Queens * Final L, 7-2
  at Lenoir-Rhyne * Final L, 7-2
 
April
Wed. 1 at Lincoln Memorial * Final L, 6-3
  at Anderson * Final W, 7-2
Thu. 2 at Coker * Final W, 7-2
  at Tusculum * Final L, 8-1
  at Charlotte Final L, 7-0
Fri. 3 at Coker * Final L, 6-3
  at Lenoir-Rhyne * Final W, 7-2
Sat. 4 at Lincoln Memorial * Final W, 5-4
  at Queens * Final W, 6-3
Mon. 6 at Lenoir-Rhyne * Final W, 6-3
  at Carson-Newman Cancelled
  at Mars Hill * Final W, 5-4
Tue. 7 at Coker * Final W, 8-1
  at Emmanuel (Ga.) Final W, 9-0
  at Brevard * Final W, 7-2
Wed. 8 vs. North Georgia @ (N) Final L, 9-0
  Eagle Watch - Woodstock, Ga.
  at Mars Hill * Final W, 5-4
  at Lees-McRae Cancelled
  at Anderson * Final L, 5-4
Thu. 9 at Queens * Final L, 8-1
  at USC Aiken Final L, 5-0
Sat. 11 at Mars Hill * Final W, 6-3
  at Coker * Final W, 5-4
  at Lincoln Memorial * Final W, 7-2
  at Catawba * Final L, 8-1
  at Lenoir-Rhyne * Final W, 7-2
  at Wingate Final L, 6-3
Sun. 12 at Brevard * Final W, 8-1
  at Queens * Final L, 9-0
  at Carson-Newman * Final W, 7-2
Thu. 16 at Anderson % Final L, 5-0
  SAC Men's Tennis Championship @ Brevard, N.C.
  vs. Queens % @ Brevard, N.C. Final L, 5-0
Fri. 17 vs. Tusculum % @ Brevard, N.C. (SAC Tourn. - Semifinal) Final L, 5-2
  vs. Wingate % @ Brevard, N.C. Final L, 5-4
  SAC Tournament Semifinals
Sat. 18 vs. Wingate @ Brevard, N.C. (SAC Tourn. - Championship) Final L, 5-1
Tue. 21 at Tennessee Wesleyan Final L, 6-3
 
May
Sat. 2 vs. Wingate @ Savannah, GA Final W, 5-4
 
September
Mon. 7 at UVa-Wise Final W, 9-0
Tue. 15 at Emmanuel (Ga.) Final W, 7-2
Thu. 17 at Catawba Final W, 6-3
Fri. 18 at Anderson Final L, 9-0
Sat. 19 at Johnson C. Smith Final W, 9-0
  at Mars Hill Final L, 6-3
Sun. 20 at Emmanuel (Ga.) Final W, 6-3
Wed. 23 at Barton Final L, 5-4
Fri. 25 at Reinhardt Tournament Cancelled
Sun. 27 at Mars Hill Final W, 7-1
Mon. 28 at Pfeiffer Postponed
 
October
Tue. 6 at North Greenville Final W, 7-2
  at Pfeiffer Final L, 7-2
Wed. 7 at Tusculum Final L, 7-2
  at Lees-McRae Final W, 8-1
Thu. 8 at Mars Hill Final W, 5-4
  at Erskine Final W, 7-2
Sat. 10 at Carson-Newman Cancelled
  at Tennessee Wesleyan
  at Tennessee Wesleyan Cancelled
Sun. 11 at Tusculum Final L, 8-1
  at Newberry Final L, 8-1
Thu. 15 at Catawba Final L, 8-1
 
January
Fri. 29 at Newberry Final L, 7-2
Sat. 30 at Johnson C. Smith Final W, 9-0
  at Mars Hill Final L, 5-4
  at Erskine Cancelled
Sun. 31 at North Georgia Final L, 9-0
  at Coker Final W, 9-0
 
February
Tue. 2 at Augusta Final L, 6-3
  at Campbell Final L, 7-0
Thu. 4 at Lander Final L, 9-0
Fri. 5 at Lincoln Memorial Final W, 6-3
Sat. 6 at Mars Hill * Final W, 9-0
  at Lenoir-Rhyne Final W, 7-2
  at Southern Wesleyan Final W, 8-1
  at Francis Marion Final L, 9-0
  at Catawba Final L, 9-0
  at Eastern Ky. Final L, 6-1
Sun. 7 at USC Aiken Final L, 6-3
  at Johnson C. Smith Final W, 9-0
  at Brevard Final W, 9-0
  at Lincoln Memorial Final L, 8-1
Mon. 8 at Erskine Final W, 7-2
Wed. 10 at North Carolina A&T Final W, 4-2
  at Catawba Final W, 6-3
Fri. 12 at Newberry * Final L, 9-0
  vs. Benedict @ Palmetto Tennis Center - Sumter, S.C. Final W, 7-2
  at Southern Wesleyan Final W, 5-4
Sat. 13 at Davidson Final L, 7-0
  at Coker * Postponed
  at Southern Wesleyan Final W, 9-0
Sun. 14 at Lenoir-Rhyne Postponed
Tue. 16 at Mars Hill Cancelled
Wed. 17 at Catawba Final W, 5-4
  vs. Newberry * @ Lexington County Tennis Center Final L, 5-4
  at Anderson Final W, 8-1
Thu. 18 at Lenoir-Rhyne Final W, 8-1
  at Carson-Newman Final W, 7-2
  at Lincoln Memorial Final W, 7-2
Fri. 19 at Wingate Final L, 5-4
Sat. 20 at Belmont Abbey Final W, 6-3
  at Wingate * Final L, 8-1
  at Brevard * Final W, 8-1
  at Catawba * Final W, 7-2
  at Anderson * Final L, 7-2
  at Lenoir-Rhyne Final L, 9-0
Sun. 21 at Newberry * Final L, 8-1
  at Pfeiffer Postponed
Mon. 22 at Tusculum Final L, 9-0
Thu. 25 at Lenoir-Rhyne * Final L, 6-3
  at North Greenville Final W, 7-2
  at Lincoln Memorial Postponed
  at Francis Marion Final L, 8-1
  at Anderson * Final L, 8-1
Fri. 26 at Lenoir-Rhyne * Final W, 8-1
  at Catawba Final L, 7-2
  at Carson-Newman Final W, 5-4
  at Brevard * Final W, 9-0
Sat. 27 at Mars Hill * Final W, 8-1
  at Carson-Newman Final L, 7-2
  at Newberry * Final L, 6-3
  at Catawba * Final W, 6-3
  at Lenoir-Rhyne * Final W, 7-2
Sun. 28 at Milligan Final W, 9-0
  at Queens * Final L, 8-1
Mon. 29 vs. Tiffin @ Hilton Head, S.C. Final L, 8-1
  at Queens * Final L, 7-2
  at Wingate * Final L, 7-2
 
March
Tue. 1 at Newberry Final L, 7-2
  at Catawba * Final L, 5-4
Wed. 2 vs. Brevard @ Hilton Head, S.C. Final W, 8-1
  at Georgia College Final L, 9-0
Thu. 3 vs. St. John Fisher @ Hilton Head, S.C. Final W, 6-3
Fri. 4 vs. Brevard @ Hilton Head, SC Final W, 5-4
  at Anderson * Final L, 5-4
  at Carson-Newman Final W, 8-1
Sat. 5 at Georgia College Final L, 9-0
  at Mars Hill * Final W, 5-3
  at Coker * Final L, 6-3
Sun. 6 at Barton Final L, 7-2
Mon. 7 vs. George Mason @ HIlton Head, S.C. Final W, 4-3
  at Wingate Final L, 6-3
  at Georgetown (KY) Final W, 6-3
Tue. 8 vs. Northwood (Mich.) @ HIlton Head, S.C. Final W, 7-2
  at Augusta Final L, 8-1
  at Coker Final L, 7-2
Wed. 9 vs. Kutztown @ HIlton Head, S.C. Final W, 9-0
  at Bluefield St. Final W, 5-4
Thu. 10 at Anderson Final L, 7-2
  vs. Newberry @ Hilton Head Island, S.C. Final L, 7-2
  at Mars Hill Final W, 6-3
  at Lincoln Memorial * Final L, 6-3
  vs. Newberry @ Hilton Head Island, S.C. Final L, 6-1
Fri. 11 at Carson-Newman * Final W, 7-2
Sat. 12 vs. Newberry @ Hilton Head Island, SC Final L, 5-4
  at Lincoln Memorial * Final L, 7-2
  at Columbus St. Final L, 8-1
Tue. 15 at Lincoln Memorial * Final L, 7-2
  at Carson-Newman * Final L, 8-1
  at Tusculum * Final L, 7-2
  at Pfeiffer Final W, 5-4
Wed. 16 at Carson-Newman * Final L, 5-4
  at Catawba * Final L, 5-4
Thu. 17 at North Greenville Final L, 9-0
Fri. 18 at Carson-Newman Final L, 7-2
  at Tusculum * Final L, 5-4
Sat. 19 at Carson-Newman * Final W, 8-1
Tue. 22 at Brevard * Final W, 7-2
Wed. 23 at Brevard * Final W, 8-1
  at Carson-Newman Final L, 7-2
  at Anderson * Final L, 5-4
Thu. 24 at Wingate * Final L, 9-0
Fri. 25 at Anderson * Final L, 6-3
  vs. Coker @ Florence, S.C. Final W, 6-3
Sat. 26 at Mars Hill * Final W, 7-2
  at Brevard Final W, 6-3
* Conference
% Post season