2024 SAC Men's Lacrosse Schedule
February 2024
Date | Away | Home | Status | Notes | Links | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Fri. 2
|
Mars Hill | 7 | Belmont Abbey | 12 | Final | ||
Sat. 3
|
Saint Leo | 15 | Limestone | 24 | Final | ||
|
Florida Southern | 8 | Wingate | 7 | Final | ||
|
Anderson | 20 | Young Harris | 5 | Final | ||
|
Catawba | 16 | North Greenville | 11 | Final | ||
|
Barton | 10 | Lenoir-Rhyne | 18 | Final | ||
|
Emmanuel (GA) | 4 | Coker | 7 | Final | ||
|
Chowan | 8 | Lincoln Memorial | 18 | Final | ||
Tue. 6
|
Virginia St. | 5 | Lincoln Memorial | 22 | Final | ||
Thu. 8
|
Lenoir-Rhyne | 12 | Belmont Abbey | 4 | Final | ||
Sat. 10
|
Florida Tech | 12 | Limestone | 18 | Final | ||
|
Mercyhurst | 6 | Wingate | 13 | Final | ||
|
Coker | 6 | Lander | 15 | Final | ||
|
Young Harris | 14 | Tusculum | 13 | Final | ||
|
Virginia St. | 8 | Mars Hill | 23 | Final | ||
|
Catawba | 10 | Mount Olive | 13 | Final | ||
|
Newberry | 22 | Lynn | 6 | Final | @ Jacksonville, Fla. | |
|
Alabama Huntsville | 16 | Lincoln Memorial | 14 | Final | @ Knoxville, TN | |
|
North Greenville | 11 | Anderson | 9 | Final | ||
Sun. 11
|
Indianapolis | 7 | Lenoir-Rhyne | 14 | Final | ||
Tue. 13
|
Barton | 9 | Coker | 8 | Final | ||
Wed. 14
|
North Greenville | 16 | Lincoln Memorial | 8 | Final | ||
|
Young Harris | 13 | Mars Hill | 10 | Final | ||
Fri. 16
|
Tusculum | 9 | Alabama Huntsville | 18 | Final | ||
Sat. 17
|
Newberry | 17 | Mount Olive | 6 | Final | ||
|
Embry-Riddle (FL) | 10 | Anderson | 17 | Final | ||
|
Florida Southern | 7 | Limestone | 19 | Final | ||
|
Tampa | 9 | Lenoir-Rhyne | 12 | Final | @ Savannah, Ga. | |
|
Coker | 6 | North Greenville | 13 | Final | ||
|
Catawba | 9 | Belmont Abbey | 7 | Final | ||
|
Lincoln Memorial | 13 | Emmanuel (GA) | 9 | Final | ||
|
Barton | 7 | Mars Hill | 10 | Final | ||
Sun. 18
|
Tusculum | 8 | Montevallo | 26 | Final | ||
Wed. 21
|
Newberry | 20 | Emmanuel (GA) | 2 | Final | ||
|
Lander | 5 | Limestone | 21 | Final | ||
Fri. 23
|
Mars Hill | 6 | Montevallo | 16 | Final | ||
Sat. 24
|
Maryville (Mo.) | 13 | Wingate | 14 | Final | ||
|
Coker * | 6 | Limestone | 20 | Final | ||
|
Lincoln Memorial | 7 | Saint Leo | 12 | Final | ||
|
Anderson | 7 | Rollins | 16 | Final | ||
|
Tusculum * | 5 | Catawba | 18 | Final | ||
|
Adelphi | 3 | Lenoir-Rhyne | 7 | Final | ||
|
Belmont Abbey | 8 | Newberry | 18 | Final | ||
Wed. 28
|
Mount Olive | 6 | Wingate | 23 | Final |
March 2024
Date | Away | Home | Status | Notes | Links | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Sat. 2
|
Catawba | 10 | Barton | 11 | Final - OT | ||
|
Wingate * | 23 | Mars Hill | 5 | Final | ||
|
Anderson * | 8 | Lenoir-Rhyne | 12 | Final | ||
|
Limestone * | 15 | Lincoln Memorial | 9 | Final | ||
|
Tusculum * | 5 | Newberry | 27 | Final | ||
|
Young Harris | 10 | Coker | 14 | Final | ||
Tue. 5
|
Lander | 18 | Tusculum | 4 | Final | ||
Wed. 6
|
Southern N.H. | 9 | Catawba | 10 | Final | ||
|
Limestone | 15 | North Greenville | 6 | Final | ||
Thu. 7
|
Tusculum | 25 | Montreat | 9 | Final | ||
Fri. 8
|
Lincoln Memorial * | 11 | Coker | 12 | Final | ||
Sat. 9
|
Tampa | 11 | Wingate | 10 | Final - 2OT | @ Charlotte, N.C. | |
|
Florida Southern | 14 | Anderson | 11 | Final | ||
|
Mars Hill * | 7 | Catawba | 13 | Final | ||
|
Indianapolis | 9 | Newberry | 14 | Final | ||
|
Thomas More | Tusculum | Cancelled |
|
|||
|
Lenoir-Rhyne * | 9 | Limestone | 10 | Final | ||
Wed. 13
|
Catawba * | 10 | Coker | 11 | Final | ||
|
Lincoln Memorial * | 9 | Anderson | 13 | Final | ||
|
Limestone * | 20 | Tusculum | 7 | Final | ||
|
Wingate * | 11 | Newberry | 9 | Final | ||
Sat. 16
|
Lander | 13 | Anderson | 12 | Final - OT | ||
|
Flagler | 11 | Limestone | 24 | Final | ||
|
Wingate * | 21 | Tusculum | 5 | Final | ||
|
Coker * | 11 | Mars Hill | 9 | Final | ||
|
Newberry * | 19 | Catawba | 13 | Final | ||
|
Lincoln Memorial * | 2 | Lenoir-Rhyne | 22 | Final | ||
Tue. 19
|
Tusculum * | 11 | Anderson | 29 | Final | ||
Sat. 23
|
Anderson * | 12 | Coker | 5 | Final | ||
|
Catawba * | 12 | Lincoln Memorial | 9 | Final | ||
|
Mars Hill * | 15 | Tusculum | 10 | Final | ||
|
Limestone * | 20 | Newberry | 12 | Final | ||
|
Lenoir-Rhyne * | 12 | Wingate | 7 | Final | ||
Wed. 27
|
Tusculum * | 7 | Lincoln Memorial | 17 | Final | ||
|
Lenoir-Rhyne * | 25 | Mars Hill | 5 | Final | ||
|
Anderson * | 12 | Limestone | 19 | Final | ||
|
Catawba * | 6 | Wingate | 19 | Final | ||
|
Coker * | 4 | Newberry | 21 | Final | ||
Sat. 30
|
Anderson * | 21 | Catawba | 10 | Final | ||
|
Mars Hill | 21 | Shorter | 8 | Final | ||
|
Coker * | 13 | Tusculum | 10 | Final | ||
|
Lincoln Memorial * | 3 | Wingate | 23 | Final | ||
|
Newberry * | 10 | Lenoir-Rhyne | 15 | Final |
April 2024
Date | Away | Home | Status | Notes | Links | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Sat. 6
|
Wingate * | 11 | Anderson | 5 | Final | ||
|
Lenoir-Rhyne * | 19 | Tusculum | 3 | Final | ||
|
Mars Hill * | 3 | Newberry | 16 | Final | ||
|
Catawba * | 7 | Limestone | 22 | Final | ||
Tue. 9
|
Tusculum | 11 | Colorado St.-Pueblo | 14 | Final | ||
Wed. 10
|
Lincoln Memorial * | 10 | Mars Hill | 11 | Final - 2OT | ||
Thu. 11
|
Tusculum | 17 | Adams St. | 13 | Final | ||
Sat. 13
|
Limestone * | 17 | Wingate | 14 | Final | ||
|
Virginia State | 6 | Catawba | 21 | Final | ||
|
Coker * | 4 | Lenoir-Rhyne | 14 | Final | ||
|
Newberry * | 16 | Lincoln Memorial | 7 | Final | ||
|
Anderson * | 17 | Mars Hill | 6 | Final | ||
Wed. 17
|
Lenoir-Rhyne * | 20 | Catawba | 5 | Final | ||
|
Wingate * | 20 | Coker | 9 | Final | Senior Day @ 3:45 p.m. | |
|
Newberry * | 14 | Anderson | 12 | Final | ||
|
Mars Hill * | 3 | Limestone | 20 | Final | ||
Sat. 20
|
Coker % | 1 | Wingate | 18 | Final | SAC Tournament - Quarterfinal | |
|
Anderson % | 14 | Newberry | 20 | Final | SAC Tournament - Quarterfinal | |
Wed. 24
|
Newberry % | 13 | Limestone | 24 | Final | SAC Tournament - Semifinal | |
|
Wingate % | 10 | Lenoir-Rhyne | 11 | Final - 2OT | SAC Tournament - Semifinal @ Hickory, N.C. | |
Sun. 28
|
Lenoir-Rhyne % | 13 | Limestone | 12 | Final | SAC Tournament - Championship |
May 2024
Date | Away | Home | Status | Notes | Links | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Wed. 8
|
Indianapolis % | 13 | Limestone | 16 | Final | NCAA Tournament - First Round | |
Sun. 12
|
Limestone % | 13 | Lenoir-Rhyne | 15 | Final | NCAA Tournament - Quarterfinal | |
Sun. 19
|
Lenoir-Rhyne % | Tampa | 1:00 PM EDT |
* Conference
% Postseason