Date Event Teams Links
September
Fri., Sep. 04 vs. Queens  
  at Anderson  
  at Brevard  
  at Lenoir-Rhyne  
  at Mars Hill  
  at Tusculum  
Sat., Sep. 05 at Lincoln Memorial  
  at Carson-Newman  
  at Coker  
  at Newberry  
Fri., Sep. 11 vs. Lenoir-Rhyne  
  at Tusculum  
Sat., Sep. 12 at Anderson  
  at Brevard  
  at Carson-Newman  
  at Catawba  
  at Coker  
  at Lincoln Memorial  
  at Mars Hill  
Fri., Sep. 18 vs. Catawba  
  at Wingate  
Sat., Sep. 19 at Queens  
  vs. Carson-Newman  
  at Newberry  
Fri., Sep. 25 vs. Brevard  
Sat., Sep. 26 at Mars Hill  
  at Anderson  
  at Catawba  
  at Coker  
  at Lenoir-Rhyne  
  at Lincoln Memorial  
  at Queens  
  vs. Wingate  
 
October
Sat., Oct. 03 at Brevard  
  at Carson-Newman  
  at Catawba  
  at Coker  
  at Newberry  
  at Tusculum  
Fri., Oct. 09 at Coker  
  at Anderson  
  at Catawba  
  at Lenoir-Rhyne  
  at Mars Hill  
  at Newberry  
  vs. Queens  
  at Tusculum  
Sat., Oct. 10 at Lincoln Memorial  
  at Carson-Newman  
  at Wingate  
Fri., Oct. 16 at Mars Hill  
  at Newberry  
Sat., Oct. 17 at Wingate  
Sat., Oct. 24 at South Atlantic Conference Championships *  
Sat., Oct. 22 vs. $team.name 2016 South Atlantic Conference Cross Country Championships, Columbia, S.C.
 
September
Fri., Sep. 01 vs. Anderson USC Upstate Eye Opener
  vs. Carson-Newman Tusculum Open
  vs. Lenoir-Rhyne Appalachian State Inv.
  vs. Mars Hill Appalachian State Inv.
  vs. Lincoln Memorial Tusculum Open
Sat., Sep. 02 vs. Catawba Chick-Fil-A Invite
  vs. Coker Carolina Challenge
  vs. Newberry Palmetto XC Festival
  vs. Wingate Chick-Fil-A Invite
Fri., Sep. 08 vs. Lenoir-Rhyne SAC Preview
  vs. Newberry Lenoir-Rhyne Invite
  vs. Wingate Lenoir-Rhyne Invite
Sat., Sep. 09 vs. Anderson Furman Cross Country Classic
  vs. Catawba Lenoir-Rhyne Invite
  vs. Mars Hill Furman Cross Country Classic
  vs. Queens Queens Twilight
Sat., Sep. 16 vs. Coker Winthrop Invitational
  vs. Newberry Winthrop Invitational
  vs. Queens Stegemoller Classic
  vs. Lincoln Memorial Stegemoller Classic
Sat., Sep. 23 vs. Carson-Newman Asheville XC Inv.
  vs. Catawba Bulldog Stampede
  vs. Coker Wingate Inv.
  vs. Lenoir-Rhyne Asheville XC Inv.
  vs. Mars Hill SE Regional Preview
  vs. Wingate Bulldog Stampede
  vs. Lincoln Memorial Bulldog Stampede
Fri., Sep. 29 vs. Catawba Royals Challenge
  vs. Lenoir-Rhyne Royals Challenge
  vs. Queens Royals Challenge
Sat., Sep. 30 vs. Anderson USC Upstate Inv.
  vs. Newberry USC Upstate Inv.
 
October
Fri., Oct. 06 vs. Carson-Newman Carson-Newman Home Meet
  vs. Newberry Fighting Owls Inv.
Sat., Oct. 07 vs. Anderson Piedmont College Inv.
  vs. Catawba Hagan Stone Cross Country Classic
  vs. Coker Great American XC Challenge
  vs. Wingate Disney XC Classic
  vs. Lincoln Memorial Fast Cats Classic
Fri., Oct. 13 vs. Lenoir-Rhyne Queen City Inv.
  vs. Mars Hill Queen City Inv.
  vs. Queens Queen City Inv.
Sat., Oct. 21 vs. $team.name South Atlantic Conference Men's and Women's Cross Country Championship
 
November
Sat., Nov. 04 vs. $team.name NCAA Southeast Regional
 
August
Fri., Aug. 31 vs. Mars Hill Appalachian State Invitational
  vs. Lenoir-Rhyne USC Upstate Eye Opener
  vs. Newberry USC Upstate Eye Opener Invitational
  vs. Wingate Covered Bridge Open
  vs. Queens Charlotte Opener
 
September
Sat., Sep. 01 vs. Catawba Chick-Fil-A Invitational
  vs. Coker Carolina Challenge
Fri., Sep. 07 vs. Lincoln Memorial Tusculum Open
  vs. Tusculum Zaxby's Open
Thu., Sep. 13 vs. Lenoir-Rhyne Lenoir-Rhyne Invitational
  vs. Tusculum Lenoir-Rhyne Invitational
  vs. Carson-Newman Lenoir-Rhyne Invitational
Sat., Sep. 15 vs. Catawba Winthrop Invitational
  vs. Mars Hill Furman Invitational
  vs. Newberry Winthrop/Adidas Invitational
  vs. Coker Winthrop/Adidas Invitational
  vs. Anderson Furman Cross Country Classic
  vs. Queens Furman University Classic
Sat., Sep. 22 vs. Wingate Bulldog Stampede
  vs. Mars Hill UNC Asheville
Fri., Sep. 28 vs. Coker Royals Cross Country Challenge
  vs. Queens Queens City Invite
  vs. Carson-Newman The Battle at Mossy Creek
Sat., Sep. 29 vs. Lenoir-Rhyne UNG Invitational/Pre-NCAA Regional
  vs. Mars Hill North Georgia Invitational
  vs. Lincoln Memorial UNG Invitational
  vs. Wingate USC Upstate Invitational
  vs. Catawba USC Upstate Invitational
  vs. Newberry USC Upstate Invitational
  vs. Anderson North Georgia Cross Country Invitational
  vs. Tusculum North Georgia Invitational
 
October
Sat., Oct. 06 vs. Newberry Koala Classic
  vs. Queens Lewis University Cross Over
Fri., Oct. 12 vs. Mars Hill Royals Cross Country Challenge
  vs. Coker High Point VertCross Invitational
  vs. Wingate Royals Challenge
  vs. Lenoir-Rhyne Queens Invitational
  vs. Catawba Royals Challenge
  vs. Anderson Queen City Invite
  vs. Queens Royals Cross Country Challenge
  vs. Tusculum Royals Cross Country Challenge
  vs. Carson-Newman Royals Challenge
Fri., Oct. 19 vs. Lenoir-Rhyne Lenoir-Rhyne Classic
  vs. Mars Hill Lenoir-Rhyne Invitational
  vs. Tusculum Lenoir-Rhyne Classic
Sat., Oct. 20 vs. Newberry Sand Shark Invitational
  vs. Lincoln Memorial Sand Shark Cross Country Invitational
  vs. Anderson NCAA Pre-National Meet
  vs. Queens Slippery Rock University NCAA Preview Meet
 
November
Sat., Nov. 03 vs. Wingate SAC Championship Meet
  vs. Catawba SAC Championships
  vs. Newberry SAC Championship
  vs. Mars Hill SAC Championship
  vs. Coker SAC Championship
  vs. Anderson SAC Championship
  vs. Lenoir-Rhyne SAC Championship Meet
  vs. Lincoln Memorial South Atlantic Conference Championship
  vs. Queens South Atlantic Conference Championships
  vs. Tusculum SAC Championship
  vs. Carson-Newman SAC Championship
Sat., Nov. 17 vs. Catawba NCAA Division II Southeast Regional
  vs. Newberry NCAA Division II Southeast Regional
  vs. Lincoln Memorial NCAA Division II Southeast Regional
  vs. Mars Hill NCAA DII Southeast Regional
  vs. Anderson NCAA DII Southeast Regional
  vs. Lenoir-Rhyne NCAA Division II Southeast Regional
  vs. Coker NCAA DII Southeast Regional
  vs. Wingate NCAA Southeast Regional Meet
  vs. Queens NCAA Southeast Regionals
  vs. Tusculum NCAA Division II Southeast Regional
  vs. Carson-Newman NCAA Southeast Regional Championship
 
December
Sat., Dec. 01 vs. Queens NCAA Championships
  vs. Carson-Newman NCAA Division II National Championships
 
September
Fri., Sep. 06 vs. Converse Kick-Off Classic Participating Teams: Anderson, Mars Hill
  vs. Lenoir-Rhyne Meet Participating Teams: Carson-Newman, Lenoir-Rhyne
  vs. UNCP Cross Country Twilight Participating Teams: Coker
  vs. Zaxby's Open Participating Teams: Lincoln Memorial. Tusculum, UVa-Wise,
  vs. Due West Opener Participating Teams: Newberry
Sat., Sep. 07 vs. Catawba Fleet Feet XC Invite Participating Teams: Catawba, Wingate
Fri., Sep. 13 vs. Eye Opener Invitational Participating Teams: Newberry
  vs. Cal State San Marcos Cougar Challenge Participating Teams: Queens
  vs. Southern Wesleyan University Warrior Invite Participating Teams: Queens
Sat., Sep. 14 vs. Mountain Dew Invitational Participating Teams: Anderson
  vs. Winthrop Adidas Invitational Participating Teams:Mars Hill
Fri., Sep. 20 vs. Wingfoot Classic Participating Teams: Tusculum
Sat., Sep. 21 vs. Bulldog Stampede Participating Teams: Wingate, Catawba, Newberry, UVa-Wise, Lincoln Memorial, Lenoir-Rhyne, Coker
Fri., Sep. 27 vs. Queen City Invite Participating Teams: Anderson, Carson-Newman, Coker, Queens, Lenoir-Rhyne
Sat., Sep. 28 vs. Greensboro XC Invitational Participating Teams: Mars Hill
  vs. Hagen Stone Invite Participating Teams: Catawba
  vs. Sacramento State Capital Cross Challenge Participating Teams: Queens
  vs. Hornet Harrier Invitational Participating Teams: UVa-Wise
 
October
Sat., Oct. 05 vs. Louisville Invitational Participating Teams: Carson-Newman, Mars Hill, Tusculum
  vs. Paul Short Invitational Participating Teams: Wingate, Catawaba
  vs. Charleston Classic Participating Teams: Coker
  vs. Upstate Ivitational Participating Teams: Lincoln Memorial, Queens
Fri., Oct. 11 vs. Royals XC Challenge Participating Teams: Coker, Newberry, Lenoir-Rhyne, UVa-Wise, Queens, Mars Hill, Wingate, Catawba
Sat., Oct. 12 vs. Bobcat Invitational Participating Teams: Anderson,Tusculum
  vs. Royals XC Challenge Participating Teams: Carson-Newman
  vs. Fastcats Invitational Participating Teams: Lincoln Memorial
Sat., Oct. 26 vs. SAC Men's Championship * Participating Teams: Anderson, Carson-Newman, Catawba, Coker, Lenoir-Rhyne, Lincoln Memorial, Mars Hill, Newberry, Queens, Tusculum, UVa-Wise, Wingate
* Conference
Bold team: Home event