2021-22 SAC Men's Tennis Schedule
September 2021
Date | Away | Home | Status | Notes | Links | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Sat. 11
|
Carson-Newman | Wingate Invitational Tournament | 9:00 AM EDT | ||||
|
King (Tenn.) | 7 | UVA Wise | 0 | Final | ||
Sun. 12
|
Carson-Newman | Wingate Invitational Tournament | 9:00 AM EDT | ||||
Fri. 17
|
Coker | Francis Marion | 1:00 PM EDT | Florence, S.C. |
|
||
Sat. 18
|
Tusculum | Lincoln Memorial | 10:00 AM EDT |
|
|||
|
UVA Wise | 1 | Emory & Henry | 6 | Final | ||
|
Anderson | 7 | USC Sumter | 0 | Final | ||
|
Coker | Francis Marion | 1:00 PM EDT | Florence, S.C. |
|
||
Sun. 19
|
Tusculum | Lincoln Memorial | 10:00 AM EDT | ||||
|
Roanoke | 3 | UVA Wise | 4 | Final |
|
|
Thu. 23
|
ITA Southeast Regional | Coker | TBA | Sumter, S.C. @ Palmetto Tennis Center |
|
||
Fri. 24
|
ITA Southeast Regional | Coker | TBA | Sumter, S.C. @ Palmetto Tennis Center |
|
||
|
Anderson | TBD | TBA | ITA Individual @ Sumter, S.C. |
|
||
|
Tusculum | ITA Southeast Regional | 8:00 AM EDT | ||||
|
Carson-Newman | ITA Regional Tournament | 9:00 AM EDT | Palmetto Tennis Center- Sumter, S.C. | |||
Sat. 25
|
ITA Southeast Regional | Coker | TBA | Sumter, S.C. @ Palmetto Tennis Center |
|
||
|
Tusculum | ITA Southeast Regional | 8:00 AM EDT | ||||
|
Carson-Newman | ITA Regional Tournament | 9:00 AM EDT | Palmetto Tennis Center- Sumter, S.C. | |||
Sun. 26
|
ITA Southeast Regional | Coker | TBA | Sumter, S.C. @ Palmetto Tennis Center |
|
||
|
Tusculum | ITA Southeast Regional | 1:00 PM EDT | ||||
|
UVA Wise | 9 | Brevard | 0 | Final |
October 2021
Date | Away | Home | Status | Notes | Links | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Fri. 1
|
Anderson | TBD | TBA | SC Championships @ Belton, S.C. | |||
Sat. 2
|
UVA Wise | 9 | Maryville (Tenn.) | 0 | Final | ||
Tue. 5
|
UVA Wise | 4 | Shawnee St. | 3 | Final |
|
|
Sat. 9
|
Carson-Newman | Young Harris Tournament | 9:00 AM EDT | ||||
Sun. 10
|
Carson-Newman | Young Harris Tournament | 9:00 AM EDT | ||||
|
Mars Hill | 9 | Brevard | 0 | Final | ||
|
Mars Hill | 9 | Pfeiffer | 0 | Final | @ Brevard, N.C. | |
|
Charleston (W.V.) | 4 | Lenoir-Rhyne | 3 | Final |
|
|
Sat. 16
|
Catawba | 5 | Averett | 4 | Final |
|
|
Wed. 20
|
Newberry | 0 | Emmanuel (Ga.) | 7 | Final | ||
Thu. 21
|
Belmont Abbey | Anderson | Postponed |
|
|||
Fri. 22
|
Carson-Newman | Eagle Invitational | 9:00 AM EDT | Tyson Park, Knoxville, Tenn. | |||
|
Tusculum | Carson-Newman Invitational | 9:00 AM EDT |
|
|||
Sat. 23
|
Carson-Newman | Eagle Invitational | 9:00 AM EDT | Tyson Park, Knoxville, Tenn. | |||
|
Tusculum | Carson-Newman Invitational | 9:00 AM EDT | ||||
|
Lees-McRae | Anderson | Postponed |
|
|||
|
Mars Hill | 0 | Newberry | 4 | Final | @ Tigerville, South Carolina | |
|
Mars Hill | 1 | North Greenville | 4 | Final | ||
|
Newberry | 4 | North Greenville | 0 | Final | ||
Tue. 26
|
Newberry | 4 | Converse University | 3 | Final | ||
Wed. 27
|
Anderson | North Greenville | Postponed |
|
|||
Fri. 29
|
Southern Wesleyan | Anderson | Postponed |
|
|||
|
Southern Wesleyan | 1 | Newberry | 6 | Final |
November 2021
Date | Away | Home | Status | Notes | Links | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Mon. 1
|
Tusculum | 5 | North Greenville | 2 | Final | ||
Wed. 3
|
Milligan | 4 | Mars Hill | 2 | Final |
February 2022
Date | Away | Home | Status | Notes | Links | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Wed. 2
|
Columbus St. | 7 | Anderson | 0 | Final | ||
Sat. 5
|
Mount Olive | 1 | Lenoir-Rhyne | 4 | Final | @ Florence, S.C. |
|
|
Bluefield St. | 4 | Newberry | 0 | Final | @ Florence, S.C. |
|
|
Coker | 2 | Barton | 4 | Final | Florence Tennis Center @ Florence, S.C. | |
|
Lees-McRae | 0 | Wingate | 7 | Final |
|
|
|
Union (Ky.) | 2 | Carson-Newman | 5 | Final | Knoxville, Tenn. @ Knoxville Racquet Club | |
|
Coker | 3 | Newberry | 4 | Final | Florence Tennis Center @ Florence, S.C. | |
|
Lander | 4 | Lenoir-Rhyne | 0 | Final | @ Florence, S.C. |
|
Sun. 6
|
Coker | 1 | Francis Marion | 4 | Final | Florence, S.C. @ Florence Tennis Center | |
|
Newberry | 1 | Mount Olive | 4 | Final | @ Florence, S.C. |
|
|
Bluefield St. | 1 | Lenoir-Rhyne | 4 | Final | @ Florence, S.C. |
|
|
North Georgia | 4 | Carson-Newman | 3 | Final | Knoxville, Tenn. @ Knoxville Racquet Club | |
|
Anderson * | 7 | Catawba | 0 | Final |
|
|
Tue. 8
|
Mount Olive | 6 | Coker | 1 | Final | Hartsville, S.C. | |
Wed. 9
|
Anderson | 0 | North Georgia | 7 | Final | ||
Thu. 10
|
Catawba | Erskine | Cancelled |
|
|||
Fri. 11
|
Lenoir-Rhyne | Southern Wesleyan | Postponed |
|
|||
|
Young Harris | 1 | Carson-Newman | 6 | Final | Lincoln Memorial University @ Harrogate, Tenn. | |
|
Coker | 6 | USC Sumter | 3 | Final | Sumter, S.C. @ Palmetto Tennis Center | |
|
Belmont Abbey | 5 | Catawba | 2 | Final |
|
|
|
Charleston (W.V.) | 6 | Lincoln Memorial | 1 | Final |
|
|
Sat. 12
|
Tusculum | 2 | Charleston (W.V.) | 5 | Final | @ Harrogate, Tenn. | |
|
Shaw | Catawba | Cancelled |
|
|||
|
Limestone | 7 | North Greenville | 0 | Final |
|
|
|
Wingate | Davidson | 1:00 PM EST |
|
|||
|
Coker | 4 | Converse | 3 | Final | Sumter, S.C. @ Palmetto Tennis Center | |
|
Lees-McRae | 0 | Carson-Newman | 7 | Final | Knoxville, Tenn. @ Knoxville Racquet Club | |
|
Queens * | 7 | Newberry | 0 | Final | ||
|
Tusculum | 4 | Young Harris | 3 | Final | @ Harrogate, Tenn. | |
Sun. 13
|
Lenoir-Rhyne | 3 | Francis Marion | 4 | Final |
|
|
|
Young Harris | 4 | Lincoln Memorial | 3 | Final |
|
|
|
Converse | 0 | Anderson | 7 | Final | ||
Mon. 14
|
Benedict | 2 | Newberry | 5 | Final |
|
|
Tue. 15
|
Coker | 3 | Augusta | 4 | Final | Augusta, Ga. | |
|
Mars Hill * | 0 | Tusculum | 7 | Final | ||
|
Carson-Newman | 5 | Sewanee | 4 | Final | ||
Fri. 18
|
Tusculum | 2 | Belmont Abbey | 5 | Final | ||
|
Converse | 0 | Limestone | 7 | Final |
|
|
|
North Carolina A&T | 3 | Queens | 4 | Final |
|
|
|
West Va. Wesleyan | 2 | Lincoln Memorial | 5 | Final |
|
|
Sat. 19
|
West Va. Wesleyan | 7 | UVA Wise | 0 | Final | @ Harrogate, Tenn. | |
|
Southern Wesleyan | 0 | Mars Hill | 7 | Final | ||
|
Mount Olive | 1 | Wingate | 6 | Final |
|
|
|
Milligan | 6 | UVA Wise | 1 | Final | @ Harrogate, Tenn. |
|
|
Anderson | 6 | Young Harris | 1 | Final | ||
|
Shaw | Lenoir-Rhyne | Cancelled |
|
|||
|
Catawba | 1 | Francis Marion | 6 | Final |
|
|
|
Emory & Henry | 1 | Lincoln Memorial | 6 | Final | ||
Sun. 20
|
Coker | Johnson C. Smith | Cancelled | Charlotte, N.C. | |||
|
Lee | 6 | Lincoln Memorial | 1 | Final |
|
|
|
Presbyterian | 7 | Queens | 0 | Final | ||
Mon. 21
|
Limestone | 6 | Southern Wesleyan | 1 | Final |
|
|
|
Newberry | 1 | Lander | 6 | Final | ||
Tue. 22
|
Converse | Mars Hill | Postponed |
|
|||
|
Tusculum | 2 | Lee | 5 | Final | ||
Wed. 23
|
Francis Marion | 6 | Coker | 1 | Final | Hartsville, S.C. | |
Thu. 24
|
Belmont Abbey | 7 | Lincoln Memorial | 0 | Final |
|
|
|
Tusculum * | 5 | Newberry | 2 | Final | ||
Fri. 25
|
Lander | Lenoir-Rhyne | Postponed |
|
|||
Sat. 26
|
North Georgia | 5 | Queens | 2 | Final |
|
|
|
Bluefield St. | 4 | Lincoln Memorial | 1 | Final |
|
|
|
Belmont Abbey | 2 | Carson-Newman | 5 | Final | Knoxville, Tenn. @ Knoxville Racquet Club | |
|
West Virginia St. | 1 | Lincoln Memorial | 6 | Final |
|
|
|
Lees-McRae | 6 | Catawba | 1 | Final |
|
|
|
Coker * | 4 | Newberry | 3 | Final | Newberry, S.C. | |
|
Shawnee St. | 6 | UVA Wise | 1 | Final |
|
|
|
Mars Hill * | 1 | Anderson | 6 | Final | ||
|
Lee | 4 | Carson-Newman | 3 | Final | Knoxville, Tenn. @ Knoxville Racquet Club | |
Sun. 27
|
Bluefield Col. | 1 | UVA Wise | 6 | Final | @ Harrogate, Tenn. |
|
|
Bluefield Col. | 0 | Lincoln Memorial | 7 | Final |
|
March 2022
Date | Away | Home | Status | Notes | Links | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Tue. 1
|
Coker * | 1 | Queens | 6 | Final | Charlotte, N.C. | |
|
Anderson * | 3 | Tusculum | 4 | Final | ||
Thu. 3
|
Lenoir-Rhyne * | 7 | Mars Hill | 0 | Final | ||
|
North Georgia | 5 | Wingate | 2 | Final |
|
|
Fri. 4
|
Coker * | 0 | Carson-Newman | 7 | Final | Jefferson City, Tenn. | |
Sat. 5
|
Tusculum * | 2 | Wingate | 5 | Final | ||
|
Coker * | 1 | Lincoln Memorial | 6 | Final | Harrogate, Tenn. | |
|
Limestone * | 0 | Carson-Newman | 7 | Final | Jefferson City, Tenn. | |
|
UVA Wise * | 0 | Anderson | 7 | Final | ||
Sun. 6
|
UVA Wise * | 0 | Lenoir-Rhyne | 7 | Final |
|
|
|
Mars Hill * | 3 | Catawba | 4 | Final | ||
|
Newberry * | 1 | Anderson | 6 | Final | ||
Mon. 7
|
Bethel (TN) | 1 | Tusculum | 6 | Final | ||
Tue. 8
|
Catawba | Young Harris | Cancelled |
|
|||
|
Limestone * | 3 | Lincoln Memorial | 4 | Final |
|
|
|
Wingate | 0 | Lynn | 4 | Final | @ Orlando, Fla. | |
Wed. 9
|
Catawba | North Georgia | Cancelled |
|
|||
|
Wingate | Flagler | 1:00 PM EST |
|
|||
|
Bethel (TN) | 1 | Lincoln Memorial | 6 | Final |
|
|
Thu. 10
|
West Va. Wesleyan | Limestone | Cancelled |
|
|||
Fri. 11
|
Wingate * | 5 | Coker | 0 | Final | ||
|
Newberry * | 1 | Lenoir-Rhyne | 6 | Final |
|
|
|
Gardner-Webb | 7 | Limestone | 0 | Final |
|
|
|
Queens * | 7 | Mars Hill | 0 | Final | ||
|
Carson-Newman | 0 | Tennessee Wesleyan | 7 | Final | ||
|
Gardner-Webb | 6 | Limestone | 0 | Final |
|
|
Sun. 13
|
Ill.-Springfield | 3 | Lincoln Memorial | 4 | Final |
|
|
|
James Madison | 4 | Queens | 3 | Final |
|
|
|
Kennesaw St. | 4 | Wingate | 1 | Final | ||
Mon. 14
|
Lehigh | 6 | Newberry | 1 | Final | PTR Spring Tennis Fest @ Hilton Head, S.C. | |
Tue. 15
|
Lenoir-Rhyne | 7 | King (Tenn.) | 0 | Final |
|
|
|
Lafayette | 1 | Newberry | 6 | Final | PTR Spring Tennis Fest @ Hilton Head, S.C. | |
|
Limestone * | 7 | Catawba | 0 | Final |
|
|
Wed. 16
|
Lenoir-Rhyne * | 6 | Lincoln Memorial | 1 | Final |
|
|
Thu. 17
|
Austin Peay | 1 | Carson-Newman | 6 | Final | ||
|
Southern Ind. | 5 | Mars Hill | 2 | Final | ||
|
Anderson | 2 | Emmanuel (Ga.) | 4 | Final | ||
|
LeTourneau | 1 | Newberry | 6 | Final | PTR Spring Tennis Fest @ Hilton Head, S.C. | |
Fri. 18
|
Shepherd | 1 | Newberry | 6 | Final | PTR Spring Tennis Fest @ Hilton Head, S.C. | |
|
Columbus St. | 6 | Wingate | 1 | Final |
|
|
|
Lenoir-Rhyne * | 6 | Catawba | 1 | Final |
|
|
Sat. 19
|
Lincoln Memorial * | 5 | Mars Hill | 2 | Final | ||
|
Queens * | 3 | Anderson | 4 | Final | ||
|
Carson-Newman * | 7 | UVA Wise | 0 | Final | ||
|
Tusculum * | 5 | Limestone | 2 | Final | ||
Sun. 20
|
UVA Wise * | 0 | Limestone | 7 | Final |
|
|
|
Southern Ind. | 5 | Catawba | 2 | Final |
|
|
Mon. 21
|
Lees-McRae | 0 | Lenoir-Rhyne | 7 | Final |
|
|
|
Wingate * | 3 | Queens | 4 | Final |
|
|
Tue. 22
|
Anderson * | 2 | Limestone | 5 | Final | ||
|
Coker * | 1 | Lenoir-Rhyne | 6 | Final | Hickory, N.C. | |
|
Lincoln Memorial * | 0 | Carson-Newman | 7 | Final | Jefferson City, Tenn. | |
|
Newberry * | 1 | Wingate | 6 | Final |
|
|
Thu. 24
|
North Carolina A&T | 4 | Lenoir-Rhyne | 2 | Final |
|
|
|
Mars Hill * | 0 | Limestone | 7 | Final | ||
|
Catawba * | 0 | Lincoln Memorial | 7 | Final |
|
|
Fri. 25
|
North Georgia | 4 | Tusculum | 3 | Final | ||
Sat. 26
|
Anderson * | 7 | Coker | 0 | Final | Hartsville, S.C. | |
|
Carson-Newman * | 2 | Lenoir-Rhyne | 5 | Final | ||
|
Wingate * | 7 | UVA Wise | 0 | Final | ||
|
Limestone | 0 | Lander | 7 | Final |
|
|
Sun. 27
|
Queens * | 4 | Tusculum | 3 | Final | ||
|
UVA Wise * | 0 | Lincoln Memorial | 7 | Final |
|
|
|
Midway | 0 | Lincoln Memorial | 7 | Final |
|
|
Tue. 29
|
Tusculum * | 7 | Coker | 0 | Final | Hartsville, S.C. | |
|
Augusta | 1 | Anderson | 4 | Final | ||
|
Lenoir-Rhyne * | 1 | Wingate | 6 | Final |
|
|
|
Limestone * | 1 | Queens | 6 | Final | ||
Wed. 30
|
Carson-Newman * | 7 | Mars Hill | 0 | Final |
April 2022
Date | Away | Home | Status | Notes | Links | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Fri. 1
|
UVA Wise * | 0 | Newberry | 7 | Final | ||
|
Mars Hill * | 2 | Coker | 5 | Final | Hartsville, S.C. | |
Sat. 2
|
Wingate * | 3 | Carson-Newman | 4 | Final | ||
|
UVA Wise * | 0 | Coker | 7 | Final | Hartsville, S.C. | |
|
Catawba * | 0 | Tusculum | 7 | Final | ||
|
Newberry * | 2 | Limestone | 5 | Final |
|
|
|
Lenoir-Rhyne * | 3 | Anderson | 4 | Final | ||
|
Lincoln Memorial * | 0 | Queens | 7 | Final |
|
|
Sun. 3
|
UVA Wise | Converse | 11:00 AM EDT |
|
|||
|
Lincoln Memorial * | 0 | Wingate | 7 | Final |
|
|
Mon. 4
|
Lenoir-Rhyne * | 6 | Tusculum | 1 | Final | ||
|
Catawba * | 0 | Queens | 7 | Final |
|
|
Tue. 5
|
Catawba * | Coker | Postponed | Hartsville, S.C. |
|
||
Wed. 6
|
Anderson * | 5 | Lincoln Memorial | 2 | Final | ||
|
Tusculum * | 4 | Carson-Newman | 3 | Final | ||
|
Limestone * | 2 | Wingate | 5 | Final |
|
|
Thu. 7
|
Wingate * | 7 | Mars Hill | 0 | Final | ||
Fri. 8
|
Carson-Newman * | 6 | Newberry | 1 | Final | ||
|
Catawba | Johnson C. Smith | Cancelled |
|
|||
Sat. 9
|
Newberry * | 4 | Catawba | 3 | Final |
|
|
|
Anderson * | 4 | Wingate | 3 | Final | ||
|
Carson-Newman * | 3 | Queens | 4 | Final | ||
Sun. 10
|
Limestone * | 3 | Lenoir-Rhyne | 4 | Final |
|
|
|
Lincoln Memorial * | 2 | Tusculum | 5 | Final | ||
|
Mars Hill * | 7 | UVA Wise | 0 | Final | ||
Mon. 11
|
Newberry * | 7 | Mars Hill | 0 | Final | ||
|
Lander | Queens | Cancelled |
|
|||
Tue. 12
|
Catawba * | 0 | Coker | 7 | Final | Hartsville, S.C. | |
Wed. 13
|
Coker * | 0 | Limestone | 7 | Final | Gaffney, S.C. | |
|
Carson-Newman * | 3 | Anderson | 4 | Final | ||
|
Wingate * | 7 | Catawba | 0 | Final |
|
|
|
Tusculum * | 7 | UVA Wise | 0 | Final | ||
|
Queens * | 5 | Lenoir-Rhyne | 2 | Final |
|
|
Thu. 14
|
Catawba * | 7 | UVA Wise | 0 | Final | ||
Fri. 15
|
Lincoln Memorial * | 4 | Newberry | 3 | Final | ||
|
UVA Wise | 7 | Virginia St. | 0 | Final | ||
Sat. 16
|
Catawba * | 0 | Carson-Newman | 7 | Final | ||
|
Queens * | 7 | UVA Wise | 0 | Final |
|
|
Tue. 19
|
USC Sumter | 0 | Anderson | 7 | Final | ||
Thu. 21
|
Limestone % | 0 | Queens | 4 | Final | SAC Men's Tennis Championship - Quarterfinals @ Sumter, S.C. - Palmetto Tennis Center | |
|
Tusculum % | 4 | Lenoir-Rhyne | 1 | Final | SAC Men's Tennis Championship - Quarterfinals @ Sumter, S.C. - Palmetto Tennis Center | |
|
Lincoln Memorial % | 1 | Anderson | 4 | Final | SAC Men's Tennis Championship - Quarterfinals @ Sumter, S.C. - Palmetto Tennis Center | |
|
Carson-Newman % | 0 | Wingate | 4 | Final | SAC Men's Tennis Championship - Quarterfinals @ 2022 SAC Men's Tennis Championships - Sumter, S.C. | |
Fri. 22
|
Wingate % | 4 | Anderson | 2 | Final | SAC Men's Tennis Championship - Semifinals @ Sumter, S.C. - Palmetto Tennis Center | |
|
Tusculum % | 2 | Queens | 4 | Final | SAC Men's Tennis Championship - Semifinals @ Sumter, S.C. - Palmetto Tennis Center | |
Sat. 23
|
Wingate % | 1 | Queens | 4 | Final | SAC Men's Tennis Championship - Final @ Sumter, S.C. - Palmetto Tennis Center |
May 2022
Date | Away | Home | Status | Notes | Links | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Mon. 9
|
Queens % | 2 | Lander | 4 | Final | Southeast Regional First Round @ Columbus, Ga. | |
|
Anderson % | 0 | Flagler | 4 | Final | NCAA Southeast Regional @ St. Augustine, Fla. | |
|
Wingate % | 0 | North Georgia | 4 | Final | NCAA Southeast Regional @ St. Augustine, Fla. |
* Conference
% Postseason