2020 South Atlantic Conference Baseball Schedule
January 2020
Date | Away | Home | Status | Notes | Links | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Fri. 31
|
Georgia College | 6 | Queens | 2 | Final | @ Tampa, Fla. | |
|
Barton | 1 | Catawba | 0 | Final | @ Tampa, Fla. | |
|
Carson-Newman | Limestone | Cancelled |
|
|||
|
Tusculum | 9 | Palm Beach Atl. | 5 | Final |
February 2020
Date | Away | Home | Status | Notes | Links | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Sat. 1
|
Southern Wesleyan | 0 | Lenoir-Rhyne | 3 | Final | @ Florence, SC | |
|
Chowan | 6 | Coker | 8 | Final | Hartsville, S.C. | |
|
King (Tenn.) | 8 | Anderson | 13 | Final | ||
|
Carson-Newman | 11 | Limestone | 6 | Final | ||
|
Concord | 0 | Wingate | 8 | Final | ||
|
Newberry | 5 | Belmont Abbey | 2 | Final - 10 innings | ||
|
Mars Hill | 0 | Francis Marion | 10 | Final - 7 innings | ||
|
Lincoln Memorial ^ | 6 | USC Aiken | 8 | Final | ||
|
Chowan | 11 | Coker | 3 | Final | Hartsville, S.C. | |
|
King (Tenn.) | 8 | Anderson | 10 | Final | ||
|
Carson-Newman | 9 | Limestone | 4 | Final - 9 innings | ||
|
Concord | 5 | Wingate | 1 | Final | ||
|
Catawba | 2 | Columbus St. | 6 | Final | @ Tampa, Fla. | |
|
Newberry | 3 | Belmont Abbey | 1 | Final | ||
|
Mars Hill | 1 | Southern Wesleyan | 6 | Final | @ Florence, SC | |
|
Queens | 6 | #1 Tampa | 9 | Final | ||
|
Tusculum | 4 | Nova Southeastern | 5 | Final | ||
Sun. 2
|
Lenoir-Rhyne | 4 | Francis Marion | 11 | Final | ||
|
Queens | 5 | #20 Mount Olive | 8 | Final | @ Tampa, Fla. | |
|
Catawba | 12 | Saint Leo | 3 | Final | @ Tampa,FL | |
|
Carson-Newman | 18 | Limestone | 17 | Final | ||
|
Chowan | 1 | Coker | 16 | Final | Hartsville, S.C. | |
|
Tusculum | 13 | Lynn | 16 | Final | ||
|
Lincoln Memorial ^ | 5 | USC Aiken | 20 | Final - 7 innings | ||
|
UVA Wise | 7 | Paine | 4 | Final | ||
|
King (Tenn.) | 13 | Anderson | 7 | Final | ||
|
Concord | 12 | Wingate | 11 | Final | ||
|
Lenoir-Rhyne | 9 | Mars Hill | 4 | Final | @ Florence, SC | |
|
Lincoln Memorial ^ | 5 | USC Aiken | 15 | Final - 8 innings | ||
Mon. 3
|
UVA Wise | 3 | Paine | 6 | Final | ||
|
Lincoln Memorial | 13 | Claflin | 10 | Final | ||
|
Tusculum | 5 | Embry-Riddle (FL) | 11 | Final | ||
|
UVA Wise | 7 | Paine | 8 | Final | ||
|
Belmont Abbey | 4 | Newberry | 7 | Final | Moved from Jan. 31/weather | |
Tue. 4
|
St. Andrews | 5 | Coker | 22 | Final | Hartsville, S.C. | |
|
Wingate | 5 | Erskine | 5 | Final - 10 innings | Contest was halted due to darkness | |
|
Carson-Newman | 5 | Belmont Abbey | 4 | Final | ||
|
Anderson | 6 | Limestone | 4 | Final | ||
|
Lenoir-Rhyne | 4 | Newberry | 7 | Final | ||
|
Queens | 3 | UNC Pembroke | 13 | Final | ||
Wed. 5
|
Emmanuel (Ga.) | 9 | Anderson | 5 | Final | ||
Fri. 7
|
Mars Hill | 3 | Erskine | 5 | Final | @ Marion, N.C. | |
|
Valdosta St. | 6 | Wingate | 8 | Final | ||
|
Mars Hill | 10 | Erskine | 4 | Final | @ Marion, N.C. | |
|
Queens | 1 | Flagler | 2 | Final | ||
Sat. 8
|
UVA Wise | 10 | Virginia St. | 1 | Final | ||
|
UVA Wise | 3 | Virginia St. | 2 | Final | ||
|
Florida Tech | 2 | Wingate | 10 | Final | ||
|
Alderson Broaddus | 4 | Coker | 6 | Final - 7 innings | Hartsville, S.C. | |
|
Queens | 2 | Flagler | 3 | Final | ||
|
Lenoir-Rhyne | 6 | Mount Olive | 7 | Final - 13 innings | ||
|
Alabama Huntsville | 6 | Newberry | 13 | Final | ||
|
West Liberty St. | 0 | Carson-Newman | 3 | Final | ||
|
West Virginia St. | 0 | Catawba | 10 | Final | ||
|
Lenoir-Rhyne | 0 | Mount Olive | 4 | Final | ||
|
Alderson Broaddus | 6 | Coker | 4 | Final - 6 innings | Hartsville, S.C. | |
|
Queens | 0 | Flagler | 2 | Final | ||
|
Ohio Valley | 6 | Lincoln Memorial | 2 | Final | ||
|
Alabama Huntsville | 2 | Newberry | 3 | Final | ||
|
Belmont Abbey | 0 | Tusculum | 3 | Final | ||
Sun. 9
|
UVA Wise | 8 | Virginia St. | 4 | Final | ||
|
UVA Wise | 8 | Virginia St. | 9 | Final - 9 innings | ||
|
Alderson Broaddus | 2 | Coker | 4 | Final | Hartsville, S.C. | |
|
Mars Hill | 0 | Shorter | 9 | Final | ||
|
West Liberty St. | 2 | Carson-Newman | 8 | Final | ||
|
Ohio Valley | 2 | Lincoln Memorial | 3 | Final | ||
|
Palm Beach Atl. | 4 | Wingate | 10 | Final | ||
|
Belmont Abbey | 0 | Tusculum | 9 | Final | ||
|
West Virginia St. | 9 | Catawba | 15 | Final | ||
|
Lenoir-Rhyne | 7 | Mount Olive | 13 | Final | ||
|
Alabama Huntsville | 2 | Newberry | 7 | Final | ||
|
Alderson Broaddus | 4 | Coker | 7 | Final | Hartsville, S.C. | |
|
Mars Hill | 2 | Shorter | 3 | Final | ||
|
West Liberty St. | 2 | Carson-Newman | 5 | Final | ||
|
Ohio Valley | 2 | Lincoln Memorial | 6 | Final | ||
|
Belmont Abbey | 3 | Tusculum | 2 | Final | ||
|
West Virginia St. | 1 | Catawba | 10 | Final | ||
Tue. 11
|
King (Tenn.) | 12 | Carson-Newman | 6 | Final | ||
|
Lenoir-Rhyne | Southern Wesleyan | Cancelled | ||||
|
Queens | Limestone | Cancelled |
|
|||
|
Newberry | 18 | Lander | 9 | Final | ||
Wed. 12
|
Tusculum | 9 | Carson-Newman | 4 | Final | ||
|
Erskine | 4 | Anderson | 7 | Final | ||
|
Mars Hill | 1 | Southern Wesleyan | 0 | Final | ||
Fri. 14
|
Cedarville | Mars Hill | Cancelled | ||||
|
Indiana (Pa.) | 2 | Lenoir-Rhyne | 5 | Final | ||
|
Tampa | 14 | Carson-Newman | 3 | Final | ||
|
Gannon | 2 | Tusculum | 11 | Final | ||
|
Indiana (Pa.) | 4 | Lenoir-Rhyne | 12 | Final | ||
|
UVA Wise | 6 | Southern Wesleyan | 5 | Final | ||
|
Gannon | 3 | Tusculum | 11 | Final | ||
|
Lincoln Memorial | 4 | Florida Southern | 9 | Final | Lakeland, Fla. | |
|
Newberry | 5 | Nova Southeastern | 2 | Final | ||
|
Charleston (W.V.) | 0 | Wingate | 6 | Final | ||
|
Augusta | 0 | Anderson | 7 | Final | ||
Sat. 15
|
Seton Hill | 7 | Coker | 2 | Final | Hartsville, S.C. | |
|
Mount Olive | 2 | Queens | 0 | Final | ||
|
Cedarville | 23 | Mars Hill | 15 | Final | ||
|
Newberry | 1 | Nova Southeastern | 3 | Final | ||
|
UVA Wise | 1 | Southern Wesleyan | 3 | Final | ||
|
Gannon | 4 | Tusculum | 14 | Final | ||
|
Indiana (Pa.) | 2 | Lenoir-Rhyne | 5 | Final | ||
|
Shippensburg | 6 | Catawba | 9 | Final | ||
|
Tampa | 7 | Carson-Newman | 11 | Final | ||
|
Lincoln Memorial | 1 | Florida Southern | 10 | Final | Lakeland, Fla. | |
|
Mount Olive | 9 | Queens | 7 | Final | ||
|
Cedarville | 12 | Mars Hill | 3 | Final - 7 innings | ||
|
Charleston (W.V.) | 2 | Wingate | 1 | Final | ||
|
Seton Hill | 10 | Coker | 1 | Final | Hartsville, S.C. | |
|
Lake Erie | 3 | Anderson | 8 | Final | ||
|
UVA Wise | 6 | Southern Wesleyan | 0 | Final | ||
|
Gannon | 0 | Tusculum | 6 | Final | ||
|
Indiana (Pa.) | 5 | Lenoir-Rhyne | 14 | Final | ||
|
Newberry | 6 | Nova Southeastern | 5 | Final - 7 innings | ||
|
Shippensburg | 2 | Catawba | 7 | Final | ||
|
Lincoln Memorial | 6 | Florida Southern | 8 | Final | Lakeland, Fla. | |
|
Saginaw Valley | 8 | Anderson | 2 | Final | ||
Sun. 16
|
Seton Hill | 14 | Coker | 4 | Final | Hartsville, S.C. | |
|
Tampa | 9 | Carson-Newman | 5 | Final | ||
|
Shippensburg | 1 | Catawba | 12 | Final | ||
|
Mount Olive | 8 | Queens | 2 | Final | ||
|
Charleston (W.V.) | 1 | Wingate | 6 | Final | ||
Mon. 17
|
Mercy | 3 | Newberry | 8 | Final | ||
Tue. 18
|
Coker | 3 | Belmont Abbey | 5 | Final | ||
|
Queens | 3 | North Greenville | 4 | Final | ||
|
Mars Hill | Limestone | Postponed | ||||
|
Queens | 2 | North Greenville | 11 | Final | ||
Wed. 19
|
Lee | 1 | Carson-Newman | 5 | Final | ||
|
Catawba | 8 | Mount Olive | 5 | Final | ||
|
Anderson | 12 | North Greenville | 11 | Final | ||
|
King (Tenn.) | 9 | Lincoln Memorial | 18 | Final | ||
|
Young Harris | 6 | Tusculum | 16 | Final | ||
|
Belmont Abbey | 1 | Lenoir-Rhyne | 2 | Final | ||
|
Limestone | 2 | Wingate | 7 | Final | ||
Fri. 21
|
Lincoln Memorial * | 3 | Queens | 8 | Final | ||
|
Wingate * | 5 | Newberry | 1 | Final | ||
Sat. 22
|
Lincoln Memorial * | 1 | Queens | 2 | Final | ||
|
UVA Wise * | 10 | Mars Hill | 14 | Final | ||
|
Wingate * | 2 | Newberry | 7 | Final | ||
|
Catawba * | 3 | Tusculum | 2 | Final - 10 innings | ||
|
Coker * | 1 | Anderson | 6 | Final | ||
|
Carson-Newman * | 0 | Lenoir-Rhyne | 4 | Final | ||
|
Lincoln Memorial * | 5 | Queens | 1 | Final | ||
|
UVA Wise * | 7 | Mars Hill | 4 | Final | ||
|
Wingate * | 6 | Newberry | 1 | Final | ||
|
Catawba * | 7 | Tusculum | 4 | Final | ||
|
Coker * | 10 | Anderson | 7 | Final - 8 innings | ||
|
Carson-Newman * | 7 | Lenoir-Rhyne | 4 | Final | ||
Sun. 23
|
Coker * | 12 | Anderson | 16 | Final | ||
|
UVA Wise * | 4 | Mars Hill | 17 | Final | ||
|
Catawba * | 10 | Tusculum | 4 | Final | ||
|
Carson-Newman * | 9 | Lenoir-Rhyne | 2 | Final | ||
Tue. 25
|
Carson-Newman | Young Harris | Cancelled | ||||
|
Lee | 8 | Lincoln Memorial | 9 | Final | ||
|
Erskine | 12 | Mars Hill | 3 | Final | ||
|
North Greenville | 7 | Catawba | 11 | Final | ||
|
Francis Marion | 3 | Wingate | 8 | Final | ||
|
Anderson | 1 | Emmanuel (Ga.) | 3 | Final | ||
|
King (Tenn.) | 7 | Tusculum | 8 | Final | ||
|
Queens | Belmont Abbey | Cancelled | ||||
|
Lander | 5 | Newberry | 4 | Final | ||
Wed. 26
|
Coker | 5 | Augusta | 12 | Final | Augusta, Ga. | |
|
Belmont Abbey | 13 | Anderson | 5 | Final | ||
|
Erskine | 6 | Lenoir-Rhyne | 5 | Final - 6 innings | ||
Fri. 28
|
Mars Hill * | 14 | Carson-Newman | 13 | Final | ||
|
Wingate * | 6 | Coker | 8 | Final | Hartsville, S.C. | |
|
Catawba * | 11 | Queens | 3 | Final | ||
|
Lincoln Memorial * | 3 | Newberry | 10 | Final | ||
|
Lenoir-Rhyne * | 3 | Anderson | 5 | Final | ||
Sat. 29
|
Catawba * | 7 | Queens | 3 | Final | ||
|
Wingate * | 8 | Coker | 3 | Final | Hartsville, S.C. | |
|
Mars Hill * | 7 | Carson-Newman | 10 | Final | ||
|
Lincoln Memorial * | 8 | Newberry | 10 | Final | ||
|
Lenoir-Rhyne * | 10 | Anderson | 5 | Final | ||
|
Catawba * | 5 | Queens | 4 | Final - 8 innings | ||
|
Mars Hill * | 1 | Carson-Newman | 7 | Final | ||
|
Wingate * | 8 | Coker | 4 | Final | Hartsville, S.C. | |
|
Lincoln Memorial * | 6 | Newberry | 7 | Final | ||
|
Lenoir-Rhyne * | 13 | Anderson | 9 | Final |
March 2020
Date | Away | Home | Status | Notes | Links | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Sun. 1
|
UVA Wise * | 15 | Tusculum | 14 | Final | ||
|
UVA Wise * | 4 | Tusculum | 2 | Final | ||
Mon. 2
|
UVA Wise * | 7 | Tusculum | 17 | Final | ||
Tue. 3
|
Erskine | Queens | Postponed |
|
|||
|
Coker | Emmanuel (Ga.) | Cancelled | Franklin Springs, Ga. | |||
|
Anderson | Belmont Abbey | Cancelled |
|
|||
Wed. 4
|
King (Tenn.) | 12 | Mars Hill | 9 | Final - 10 innings | ||
|
Limestone | 18 | Carson-Newman | 20 | Final | ||
|
Newberry | 1 | Mount Olive | 4 | Final | ||
|
UVA Wise | 5 | Lincoln Memorial | 3 | Final | ||
|
Tusculum | Young Harris | Cancelled | ||||
|
Lenoir-Rhyne | 7 | Belmont Abbey | 3 | Final | ||
Fri. 6
|
Lenoir-Rhyne * | 4 | Catawba | 2 | Final | ||
|
Anderson * | 2 | Wingate | 5 | Final | ||
Sat. 7
|
Tusculum * | 17 | Coker | 2 | Final | Hartsville, S.C. | |
|
Anderson * | 6 | Wingate | 7 | Final - 10 innings | ||
|
Carson-Newman * | 6 | Lincoln Memorial | 19 | Final | ||
|
Queens * | 5 | Mars Hill | 17 | Final | ||
|
Tusculum * | 9 | Coker | 3 | Final | Hartsville, S.C. | |
|
Lenoir-Rhyne * | 4 | Catawba | 19 | Final | ||
|
Anderson * | 3 | Wingate | 15 | Final | ||
|
Carson-Newman * | 5 | Lincoln Memorial | 8 | Final - 7 innings | ||
|
Lenoir-Rhyne * | 4 | Catawba | 5 | Final | ||
Sun. 8
|
Queens * | 23 | Mars Hill | 14 | Final | ||
|
Carson-Newman * | 7 | Lincoln Memorial | 4 | Final | ||
|
Tusculum * | 5 | Coker | 3 | Final | Hartsville, S.C. | |
|
Newberry * | 16 | UVA Wise | 7 | Final | ||
|
Queens * | 11 | Mars Hill | 9 | Final - 8 innings | ||
|
Newberry * | 13 | UVA Wise | 3 | Final | ||
Mon. 9
|
Newberry * | 8 | UVA Wise | 6 | Final | ||
|
Lake Erie | 5 | Lenoir-Rhyne | 6 | Final | ||
|
Lake Erie | 1 | Lenoir-Rhyne | 9 | Final | ||
Tue. 10
|
Ohio Dominican | 0 | Catawba | 17 | Final - 7 innings | @ Wilson, NC | |
|
Shorter | 5 | Carson-Newman | 3 | Final | ||
|
Columbia International | 5 | Coker | 4 | Final | Hartsville, S.C. | |
|
North Greenville | 10 | Anderson | 4 | Final | ||
|
Lake Erie | 3 | Lenoir-Rhyne | 13 | Final - 7 innings | ||
|
Mars Hill | 8 | Erskine | 9 | Final | ||
|
Embry-Riddle (FL) | 12 | Tusculum | 1 | Final | ||
|
Queens | 3 | USC Aiken | 6 | Final | ||
|
UNC Pembroke | 4 | Wingate | 1 | Final | ||
Wed. 11
|
Catawba | 14 | California (Pa.) | 11 | Final | @ Wilson,NC | |
|
Embry-Riddle (FL) | 5 | Tusculum | 9 | Final | ||
|
Kentucky St. | 3 | Lincoln Memorial | 15 | Final | ||
|
Mars Hill | 12 | Augusta | 9 | Final - 10 innings | ||
|
Carson-Newman | 7 | Alabama Huntsville | 9 | Final | ||
|
King (Tenn.) | 9 | UVA Wise | 10 | Final | ||
|
Kentucky St. | 1 | Lincoln Memorial | 7 | Final | ||
|
Queens | 4 | Belmont Abbey | 8 | Final | ||
|
North Greenville | 5 | Newberry | 0 | Final |
* Conference
^ Division