2019 South Atlantic Conference Carolinas Schedule

Date Away Home Status Links
September
Fri. 6 Mercyhurst 0 Belmont Abbey 3 Final
  @ Charlotte, N.C.
  Southern N.H. 2 Limestone 3 Final - 2OT
Sat. 7 Mercyhurst 0 Queens 5 Final
  Newberry * ^ 4 Coker 2 Final
  Belmont Abbey 0 Shippensburg 4 Final
  @ Charlotte, N.C.
Sun. 8 Shippensburg 3 Queens 1 Final
  Southern N.H. 8 Converse 0 Final
Tue. 10 Converse * 0 Limestone 8 Final
Wed. 11 Mount Olive * ^ 0 Coker 4 Final
Thu. 12 Queens * 0 Belmont Abbey 2 Final
Fri. 13 Limestone 3 Bellarmine 2 Final - OT
Sat. 14 Coker * 3 Belmont Abbey 8 Final
  Converse * 1 Mount Olive 3 Final
Sun. 15 Limestone 2 Lindenwood (MO) 3 Final - 2OT
  Converse * 0 Coker 2 Final
  East Stroudsburg 7 Mount Olive 0 Final
  Newberry * 0 Queens 6 Final
Wed. 18 Queens * 7 Mount Olive 1 Final
  Roanoke 2 Belmont Abbey 1 Final - OT
Fri. 20 Newberry 1 Millersville 3 Final
  Bellarmine 4 Converse 1 Final
  Belmont Abbey * 2 Limestone 3 Final
Sat. 21 Mount Olive 1 Bellarmine 7 Final
  @ Charlotte, NC
  Coker 3 Frostburg St. 2 Final - OT
Sun. 22 Limestone * 4 Queens 5 Final
  Newberry 2 Indiana (Pa.) 0 Final
  Coker 0 Slippery Rock 3 Final
Wed. 25 Belmont Abbey * 2 Mount Olive 0 Final
  Queens * 3 Coker 1 Final
  Limestone * 4 Converse 0 Final
Thu. 26 Mount Olive * 0 Newberry 6 Final
Sat. 28 Newberry * 3 Converse 1 Final
  Coker * 5 Limestone 4 Final - 2OT
  Bellarmine 5 Belmont Abbey 2 Final
Sun. 29 Bellarmine 4 Queens 3 Final
 
October
Tue. 1 Converse * 0 Belmont Abbey 6 Final
Wed. 2 Coker * 1 Newberry 3 Final
Fri. 4 Bloomsburg 2 Queens 1 Final - 2OT
  Mount Olive * 0 Limestone 4 Final
Sat. 5 Belmont Abbey * 4 Newberry 3 Final
  Mount Olive * 0 Converse 3 Final
Sun. 6 Bloomsburg 1 Limestone 2 Final - OT
  @ Charlotte, N.C.
  Coker 2 Pace 1 Final - OT
  Converse * 0 Queens 6 Final
Mon. 7 Coker 3 Molloy 2 Final
Wed. 9 Newberry * 6 Mount Olive 2 Final
Thu. 10 Limestone * 3 Belmont Abbey 0 Final
  Queens * 2 Converse 1 Final
Sat. 12 Newberry * 2 Limestone 1 Final - OT
Sun. 13 Converse 1 Lindenwood (MO) 3 Final
  Queens 0 Millersville 5 Final
Tue. 15 Queens 4 Frostburg St. 0 Final
  Coker * 7 Mount Olive 1 Final
Thu. 17 Newberry 1 Lindenwood (MO) 0 Final
  @ Louisville, Ky.
  Belmont Abbey 0 Bellarmine 2 Final
Fri. 18 Queens * 1 Limestone 0 Final
Sat. 19 Frostburg St. 2 Converse 1 Final - OT
  Belmont Abbey 0 Lindenwood (MO) 3 Final
  @ Louisville, KY
  Newberry 2 Bellarmine 1 Final - OT
Sun. 20 Frostburg St. 0 Limestone 6 Final
  Coker * 4 Converse 1 Final
Tue. 22 Coker *   Queens   3:00 PM
Wed. 23 Limestone *   Newberry   6:00 PM
  Belmont Abbey *   Coker   7:00 PM
Fri. 25 Converse *   Newberry   6:00 PM
Sat. 26 Belmont Abbey *   Queens   12:00 PM
  Bellarmine   Coker   1:00 PM
  Senior Day
  Limestone *   Mount Olive   3:00 PM
Sun. 27 Bellarmine   Newberry   12:00 PM
Tue. 29 Limestone *   Coker   6:00 PM
  Belmont Abbey *   Converse   7:30 PM
Wed. 30 Queens *   Newberry   6:00 PM
Thu. 31 Mount Olive *   Belmont Abbey   4:00 PM
 
November
Fri. 1 Limestone   Pace   1:00 PM
  Converse   Concordia Wisconsin   4:00 PM
  Professor Day
Sat. 2 Converse   Transylvania   10:00 AM
  @ at Concordia Wisconsin
  Mount Olive *   Queens   2:00 PM
  Newberry *   Belmont Abbey   4:00 PM
Fri. 8 Belmont Abbey   TBA   TBA
  at highest seed
Sun. 10 Belmont Abbey   TBA   TBA
  at highest seed
* Conference
^ Division