Composite Schedule
Sat. February 10, 2024
Cancelled
|
Shippensburg
|
|
at
Carson-Newman
|
Cancelled
Final
|
UVA Wise
7
|
|
at
Montevallo
15
|
Final
|
Southern Wesleyan
8
|
|
at
Lenoir-Rhyne
19
|
Final
|
Emmanuel (Ga.)
6
|
|
at
Limestone
2
|
Final
|
Mars Hill
5
|
|
at
Lee
4
|
Final
|
King (Tenn.)
5
|
|
at
Anderson
16
|
Final - 9 innings
|
Emory & Henry
5
|
|
at
Francis Marion
3
|
Final - 7 innings
|
Catawba
0
|
|
at
Columbus St.
10
|
Final
|
Lincoln Memorial
13
|
|
at
Lander
5
|
Cancelled
|
Shippensburg
|
|
at
Carson-Newman
|
Final
|
Charleston (W.V.)
8
|
|
at
Wingate
2
|
Final
|
Newberry
2
|
|
at
Tampa
24
|
Final
|
Southern Wesleyan
2
|
|
at
Lenoir-Rhyne
8
|
Final
|
Emmanuel (Ga.)
5
|
|
at
Limestone
1
|
Final
|
Lincoln Memorial
5
|
|
at
Lander
19
|
Final
|
Emory & Henry
9
|
|
at
Francis Marion
16
|
Final
|
Catawba
3
|
|
at
Columbus St.
2
|
Final
|
Charleston (W.V.)
3
|
|
at
Wingate
2
|
Final
|
Lenoir-Rhyne
*
73
|
|
at
Carson-Newman
91
|
Final
|
Emory & Henry
*
103
|
|
at
Coker
113
|
Final
|
Wingate
*
83
|
|
at
Tusculum
76
|
Final
|
Catawba
*
79
|
|
at
Anderson
73
|
Final - 3OT
|
Limestone
*
119
|
|
at
UVA Wise
121
|
Final
|
Mars Hill
*
64
|
|
at
Lincoln Memorial
84
|
Final
|
Florida Tech
12
|
|
at
Limestone
18
|
Final
|
Mercyhurst
6
|
|
at
Wingate
13
|
Final
|
Coker
6
|
|
at
Lander
15
|
Final
|
Young Harris
14
|
|
at
Tusculum
13
|
Final
|
Virginia St.
8
|
|
at
Mars Hill
23
|
Final
|
Catawba
10
|
|
at
Mount Olive
13
|
Final
|
Newberry
22
|
|
vs
Lynn
6
|
Jacksonville, Fla.
Final
|
Alabama Huntsville
16
|
|
vs
Lincoln Memorial
14
|
Knoxville, TN
Final
|
North Greenville
11
|
|
at
Anderson
9
|
Final
|
Cumberland (Ky.)
3
|
|
at
Lincoln Memorial
4
|
Final
|
Wingate
3
|
|
at
Davidson
4
|
Final
|
Lenoir-Rhyne
1
|
|
at
Mount Olive
6
|
TBA
|
Lincoln Memorial
|
|
vs
Mississippi Col.
|
Huntsville, Ala.
Final - 10 innings
|
Wingate
10
|
|
at
Flagler
9
|
Final - 6 innings
|
Claflin
1
|
|
at
Newberry
9
|
Final
|
Saint Leo
3
|
|
vs
Wingate
5
|
St. Augustine, Fla.
Final
|
Catawba
7
|
|
at
North Georgia
6
|
Captain D's Surf 'N Turf Classic
Final - 5 innings
|
Benedict
0
|
|
at
Anderson
12
|
Trojan Early Bird Classic
Final - 5 innings
|
Newberry
11
|
|
vs
Erskine
2
|
Greenwood, SC
Cancelled
|
Ga. Southwestern
|
|
vs
Carson-Newman
|
Charger Chillout
Albertville, Ala. (American Field 5)
Final
|
Tuskegee
5
|
|
vs
Lenoir-Rhyne
6
|
Columbus, Ga.
Cancelled
|
Carson-Newman
|
|
vs
Shorter
|
Charger Chillout
Albertville, Ala. (American Field 5)
Final - 8 innings
|
Southern Wesleyan
2
|
|
at
Anderson
1
|
Trojan Early Bird Classic
Final
|
Georgia College
1
|
|
vs
Lenoir-Rhyne
2
|
Columbus, Ga.
Final - 6 innings
|
Catawba
7
|
|
vs
West Ga.
2
|
Captain D's Surf 'N Turf Classic
Dahlonega, Ga.
Final
|
Emory & Henry
*
60
|
|
at
Coker
79
|
National Girls & Women in Sports Day
Final - OT
|
Catawba
*
84
|
|
at
Anderson
83
|
Final
|
Lenoir-Rhyne
*
57
|
|
at
Carson-Newman
64
|
Final
|
Wingate
*
88
|
|
at
Tusculum
71
|
Final
|
Mars Hill
*
63
|
|
at
Lincoln Memorial
91
|
Final
|
Limestone
*
70
|
|
at
UVA Wise
89
|
Final
|
Belmont Abbey
19
|
|
at
Catawba
7
|
Final
|
Mars Hill
2
|
|
at
Emmanuel (Ga.)
20
|
Final
|
Young Harris
14
|
|
at
Newberry
12
|
Final
|
Tusculum
5
|
|
at
Lee
20
|
Final
|
Cumberland (Ky.)
2
|
|
at
Lincoln Memorial
5
|
Postponed
|
UVA Wise
|
|
at
Pikeville
|
Final
|
Lenoir-Rhyne
6
|
|
at
Mount Olive
1
|
* Conference