2020 South Atlantic Conference Softball Schedule

Date Away Home Status Links
February
Sat. 1 Newberry   Eckerd   TBA
  Newberry   Eckerd   TBA
  Anderson   North Greenville   12:00 PM
  Augusta   Catawba   1:00 PM
  Emmanuel (Ga.)   Queens   1:00 PM
  Bryan   Mars Hill   1:00 PM
  Columbus St.   Lenoir-Rhyne   1:00 PM
  Tusculum   Converse   2:00 PM
  Anderson   North Greenville   2:00 PM
  Emmanuel (Ga.)   Queens   3:00 PM
  Augusta   Catawba   3:00 PM
  Bryan   Mars Hill   3:00 PM
  Tusculum   Converse   4:00 PM
Sun. 2 Newberry   Tampa   12:00 PM
  Winston-Salem   Anderson   1:00 PM
  Tusculum   Claflin   1:00 PM
  Newberry   Tampa   2:00 PM
  Winston-Salem   Anderson   3:00 PM
  Tusculum   Claflin   3:00 PM
Mon. 3 Lenoir-Rhyne   Erskine   1:00 PM
Tue. 4 Carson-Newman   Converse   2:00 PM
  Carson-Newman   Converse   4:00 PM
Wed. 5 Coker   Erskine   1:00 PM
  Mars Hill   Limestone   1:00 PM
  Coker   Erskine   3:00 PM
  Mars Hill   Limestone   3:00 PM
  Anderson   Southern Wesleyan   6:00 PM
  Anderson   Southern Wesleyan   8:00 PM
Fri. 7 Lenoir-Rhyne   Lee   11:00 AM
  @ Chattanooga, Tenn.
  Lenoir-Rhyne   North Georgia   1:30 PM
  @ Chattanooga, Tenn.
  Belmont Abbey   Tusculum   2:00 PM
  Belmont Abbey   Tusculum   4:00 PM
Sat. 8 Montevallo   Lenoir-Rhyne   11:00 AM
  @ Chattanooga, Tenn.
  Georgia College   Coker   12:00 PM
  Carson-Newman   King (Tenn.)   1:00 PM
  Catawba   Emmanuel (Ga.)   1:00 PM
  Mars Hill   North Greenville   1:00 PM
  Lees-McRae   Anderson   1:00 PM
  Davis & Elkins   Tusculum   1:00 PM
  UNC Pembroke   Newberry   1:00 PM
  McKendree   Lenoir-Rhyne   1:30 PM
  @ Chattanooga, Tenn.
  Carson-Newman   King (Tenn.)   3:00 PM
  Catawba   Emmanuel (Ga.)   3:00 PM
  Mars Hill   North Greenville   3:00 PM
  Lees-McRae   Anderson   3:00 PM
  Davis & Elkins   Tusculum   3:00 PM
  UNC Pembroke   Newberry   3:00 PM
  Coker   Auburn Montgomery   4:30 PM
  Tampa   Wingate   4:30 PM
Sun. 9 Coker   Auburn Montgomery   11:00 AM
  Shorter   Lenoir-Rhyne   11:00 AM
  @ Chattanooga, Tenn.
  Georgia College   Coker   1:00 PM
  Lees-McRae   Mars Hill   1:00 PM
  Anderson   Claflin   1:00 PM
  Newberry   Francis Marion   1:00 PM
  Wingate   Flagler   3:00 PM
  Lees-McRae   Mars Hill   3:00 PM
  Anderson   Claflin   3:00 PM
  Newberry   Francis Marion   3:00 PM
Tue. 11 Lees-McRae   Carson-Newman   1:00 PM
  Coker   Augusta   1:00 PM
  Anderson   Limestone   1:00 PM
  Erskine   Newberry   1:00 PM
  Lees-McRae   Carson-Newman   3:00 PM
  Coker   Augusta   3:00 PM
  Anderson   Limestone   3:00 PM
  Erskine   Newberry   3:00 PM
Thu. 13 Limestone   Lenoir-Rhyne   2:00 PM
Fri. 14 Carson-Newman   Young Harris   10:00 AM
  Bearcat/Fleet invitational @ Due West, S.C. - Erskine Softball Complex
  Belmont Abbey   Tusculum   11:00 AM
  @ Greenwood, S.C.
  Carson-Newman   Erskine   12:00 PM
  Bearcat/Fleet invitational
  Tusculum   Lander   5:00 PM
  Coker   Ga. Southwestern   7:00 PM
Sat. 15 Carson-Newman   King (Tenn.)   9:00 AM
  Bearcat/Fleet invitational @ Greenwood, S.C. - Doug Spears Field
  Young Harris   Tusculum   10:00 AM
  @ Due West, S.C.
  Carson-Newman   Lander   1:00 PM
  Bearcat/Fleet invitational
  Augusta   Wingate   1:00 PM
  Albany St. (Ga.)   Coker   1:00 PM
  Slippery Rock   Newberry   1:00 PM
  Lees-McRae   Catawba   1:00 PM
  Tusculum   Erskine   2:00 PM
  Augusta   Wingate   3:00 PM
  Slippery Rock   Newberry   3:00 PM
  Lees-McRae   Catawba   3:00 PM
  Coker   Columbus St.   7:00 PM
Sun. 16 Bloomfield   Newberry   1:00 PM
  Georgia College   Anderson   2:00 PM
  Bloomfield   Newberry   3:00 PM
  Georgia College   Anderson   4:00 PM
Mon. 17 Coker   Union (TN)   12:00 PM
Wed. 19 Carson-Newman   Lee   1:00 PM
  Lincoln Memorial   Young Harris   1:00 PM
  King (Tenn.)   Queens   1:00 PM
  Francis Marion   Catawba   1:00 PM
  Mount Olive   Mars Hill   1:00 PM
  North Greenville   Newberry   1:00 PM
  Coker   USC Aiken   2:00 PM
  Tusculum   Emmanuel (Ga.)   2:00 PM
  Carson-Newman   Lee   3:00 PM
  Lincoln Memorial   Young Harris   3:00 PM
  King (Tenn.)   Queens   3:00 PM
  Francis Marion   Catawba   3:00 PM
  Mount Olive   Mars Hill   3:00 PM
  North Greenville   Newberry   3:00 PM
  Coker   USC Aiken   4:00 PM
  Tusculum   Emmanuel (Ga.)   4:00 PM
Thu. 20 Lees-McRae   Lincoln Memorial   1:00 PM
  Lees-McRae   Lincoln Memorial   3:00 PM
Fri. 21 Emmanuel (Ga.)   Queens   3:00 PM
  Francis Marion Tournament @ Francis Marion
  Lenoir-Rhyne   Lander   3:00 PM
  Cedarville   Tusculum   5:00 PM
  Cedarville   Tusculum   7:00 PM
Sat. 22 Georgia College   Newberry   TBA
  Georgia College   Newberry   TBA
  Anderson   Chowan   12:00 PM
  Mount Olive   Coker   12:30 PM
  Lenoir-Rhyne   Augusta   1:00 PM
  Limestone   Carson-Newman   1:00 PM
  Mars Hill   Milligan   1:00 PM
  Lees-McRae   Wingate   1:00 PM
  Anderson   Chowan   2:00 PM
  Lee   Tusculum   2:00 PM
  Bloomsburg   Coker   2:30 PM
  Mars Hill   Milligan   3:00 PM
  Lenoir-Rhyne   Augusta   3:00 PM
  Limestone   Carson-Newman   3:00 PM
  Lees-McRae   Wingate   3:00 PM
  Catawba   Young Harris   3:30 PM
  Lee   Tusculum   4:00 PM
  Catawba   Young Harris   5:30 PM
Sun. 23 Georgia College   Carson-Newman   12:00 PM
  Bloomsburg   Coker   12:30 PM
  Newberry   Converse   1:00 PM
  Anderson   Barton   1:00 PM
  Georgia College   Carson-Newman   2:00 PM
  Mount Olive   Coker   2:30 PM
  Newberry   Converse   3:00 PM
  Anderson   Barton   3:00 PM
Tue. 25 Carson-Newman   North Greenville   1:00 PM
  Mars Hill   King (Tenn.)   1:00 PM
  Tusculum *   UVa-Wise   2:00 PM
  Carson-Newman   North Greenville   3:00 PM
  Mars Hill   King (Tenn.)   3:00 PM
  Tusculum *   UVa-Wise   4:00 PM
Wed. 26 Augusta   Newberry   1:00 PM
  Lenoir-Rhyne *   Wingate   1:00 PM
  Lincoln Memorial *   Anderson   2:00 PM
  Southern Wesleyan   Tusculum   2:00 PM
  Augusta   Newberry   3:00 PM
  Lenoir-Rhyne *   Wingate   3:00 PM
  Lincoln Memorial *   Anderson   4:00 PM
  Southern Wesleyan   Tusculum   4:00 PM
Thu. 27 Queens *   Coker   1:00 PM
  Queens *   Coker   3:00 PM
Fri. 28 Goldey-Beacom   Mars Hill   2:00 PM
  @ Greeneville, Tenn.
  Goldey-Beacom   Mars Hill   4:00 PM
  @ Greeneville, Tenn.
Sat. 29 Mars Hill *   Carson-Newman   1:00 PM
  Coker   North Greenville   1:00 PM
  Goldey-Beacom   Tusculum   1:00 PM
  Catawba *   Newberry   2:00 PM
  Mars Hill *   Carson-Newman   3:00 PM
  Young Harris   Lenoir-Rhyne   3:00 PM
  Coker   North Greenville   3:00 PM
  Goldey-Beacom   Tusculum   3:00 PM
  Catawba *   Newberry   4:00 PM
 
March
Sun. 1 Queens   Flagler   TBA
  Queens   Flagler   TBA
  Young Harris   Lenoir-Rhyne   12:00 PM
  Goldey-Beacom   Carson-Newman   12:00 PM
  King (Tenn.)   Coker   1:00 PM
  Wingate   Converse   1:00 PM
  Goldey-Beacom   Carson-Newman   2:00 PM
  King (Tenn.)   Coker   3:00 PM
  Wingate   Converse   3:00 PM
  Lees-McRae   Lenoir-Rhyne   4:00 PM
Tue. 3 Wingate *   Catawba   1:00 PM
  Coker   Valdosta St.   3:00 PM
  Wingate *   Catawba   3:00 PM
  Coker   Valdosta St.   5:00 PM
Wed. 4 Lincoln Memorial   King (Tenn.)   1:00 PM
  Coker   West Ga.   2:00 PM
  Lincoln Memorial   King (Tenn.)   3:00 PM
  Limestone   Tusculum   3:00 PM
  Coker   West Ga.   4:00 PM
  Limestone   Tusculum   5:00 PM
Thu. 5 Lenoir-Rhyne   King (Tenn.)   1:00 PM
  Augusta   Anderson   2:00 PM
  Lenoir-Rhyne   King (Tenn.)   3:00 PM
  Augusta   Anderson   4:00 PM
Sat. 7 Carson-Newman *   Tusculum   1:00 PM
  Coker *   Newberry   1:00 PM
  Wingate   Francis Marion   1:00 PM
  Lincoln Memorial *   Mars Hill   1:00 PM
  Belmont Abbey   Lenoir-Rhyne   1:00 PM
  Anderson *   UVa-Wise   2:00 PM
  Carson-Newman *   Tusculum   3:00 PM
  Coker *   Newberry   3:00 PM
  Wingate   Francis Marion   3:00 PM
  Lincoln Memorial *   Mars Hill   3:00 PM
  Anderson *   UVa-Wise   4:00 PM
Tue. 10 Coker   Limestone   2:00 PM
  North Greenville   Tusculum   2:00 PM
  Lenoir-Rhyne *   Queens   3:00 PM
  Coker   Limestone   4:00 PM
  North Greenville   Tusculum   4:00 PM
  Lenoir-Rhyne *   Queens   5:00 PM
Wed. 11 Queens   Augusta   2:00 PM
  Queens   Augusta   4:00 PM
Thu. 12 Erskine   Tusculum   2:00 PM
  Erskine   Tusculum   4:00 PM
Sat. 14 Newberry *   Anderson   12:00 PM
  Carson-Newman *   Coker   1:00 PM
  Catawba *   Lincoln Memorial   1:00 PM
  UVa-Wise *   Wingate   1:00 PM
  Queens *   Tusculum   1:00 PM
  Mars Hill *   Lenoir-Rhyne   2:00 PM
  Newberry *   Anderson   2:00 PM
  Carson-Newman *   Coker   3:00 PM
  Catawba *   Lincoln Memorial   3:00 PM
  UVa-Wise *   Wingate   3:00 PM
  Queens *   Tusculum   3:00 PM
  Mars Hill *   Lenoir-Rhyne   4:00 PM
Tue. 17 Newberry *   Queens   1:00 PM
  Coker *   Wingate   2:00 PM
  Lenoir-Rhyne *   Catawba   3:00 PM
  Newberry *   Queens   3:00 PM
  Lincoln Memorial *   UVa-Wise   3:00 PM
  Coker *   Wingate   4:00 PM
  Lenoir-Rhyne *   Catawba   5:00 PM
  Lincoln Memorial *   UVa-Wise   5:00 PM
Wed. 18 Anderson *   Carson-Newman   1:00 PM
  Anderson *   Carson-Newman   3:00 PM
  Mars Hill *   Tusculum   3:00 PM
  Mars Hill *   Tusculum   5:00 PM
Fri. 20 Flagler   Coker   2:00 PM
  Flagler   Coker   4:00 PM
Sat. 21 Queens *   Carson-Newman   1:00 PM
  Tusculum *   Coker   1:00 PM
  Lincoln Memorial *   Wingate   1:00 PM
  UVa-Wise *   Newberry   1:00 PM
  Mars Hill *   Catawba   2:00 PM
  Anderson *   Lenoir-Rhyne   2:00 PM
  Queens *   Carson-Newman   3:00 PM
  Tusculum *   Coker   3:00 PM
  Lincoln Memorial *   Wingate   3:00 PM
  UVa-Wise *   Newberry   3:00 PM
  Mars Hill *   Catawba   4:00 PM
  Anderson *   Lenoir-Rhyne   4:00 PM
Sun. 22 Converse   Anderson   1:30 PM
  Converse   Anderson   3:30 PM
Tue. 24 Anderson *   Mars Hill   1:00 PM
  Anderson *   Mars Hill   3:00 PM
Wed. 25 UVa-Wise *   Carson-Newman   1:00 PM
  Wingate *   Queens   1:00 PM
  Catawba *   Coker   2:00 PM
  Tusculum *   Lincoln Memorial   2:00 PM
  UVa-Wise *   Carson-Newman   3:00 PM
  Wingate *   Queens   3:00 PM
  Newberry *   Lenoir-Rhyne   3:00 PM
  Catawba *   Coker   4:00 PM
  Tusculum *   Lincoln Memorial   4:00 PM
  Newberry *   Lenoir-Rhyne   5:00 PM
Sat. 28 Carson-Newman *   Catawba   1:00 PM
  Wingate *   Mars Hill   1:00 PM
  Lincoln Memorial *   Queens   1:00 PM
  Tusculum *   Newberry   1:00 PM
  Lenoir-Rhyne *   UVa-Wise   2:00 PM
  Carson-Newman *   Catawba   3:00 PM
  Coker *   Anderson   3:00 PM
  Wingate *   Mars Hill   3:00 PM
  Lincoln Memorial *   Queens   3:00 PM
  Tusculum *   Newberry   3:00 PM
  Lenoir-Rhyne *   UVa-Wise   4:00 PM
  Coker *   Anderson   5:00 PM
Tue. 31 Claflin   Newberry   1:00 PM
  Young Harris   Anderson   2:00 PM
  Claflin   Newberry   3:00 PM
  Young Harris   Anderson   4:00 PM
 
April
Wed. 1 King (Tenn.)   Tusculum   2:00 PM
  Lander   Coker   2:00 PM
  Lenoir-Rhyne   Francis Marion   4:00 PM
  King (Tenn.)   Tusculum   4:00 PM
  Lander   Coker   4:00 PM
  Lenoir-Rhyne   Francis Marion   6:00 PM
Thu. 2 Converse   Mars Hill   2:00 PM
  Converse   Mars Hill   4:00 PM
Sat. 4 Lenoir-Rhyne *   Carson-Newman   1:00 PM
  Newberry *   Mars Hill   1:00 PM
  Catawba *   Tusculum   1:00 PM
  Anderson *   Wingate   1:00 PM
  UVa-Wise *   Queens   1:00 PM
  Coker *   Lincoln Memorial   2:00 PM
  Lenoir-RHyne *   Carson-Newman   3:00 PM
  Newberry *   Mars Hill   3:00 PM
  Catawba *   Tusculum   3:00 PM
  Anderson *   Wingate   3:00 PM
  UVa-Wise *   Queens   3:00 PM
  Coker *   Lincoln Memorial   4:00 PM
Tue. 7 Wingate *   Newberry   1:00 PM
  Carson-Newman *   Lincoln Memorial   2:00 PM
  Mars Hill *   UVa-Wise   2:00 PM
  Queens *   Catawba   2:00 PM
  Coker *   Lenoir-Rhyne   3:00 PM
  Wingate *   Newberry   3:00 PM
  Tusculum *   Anderson   3:00 PM
  Carson-Newman *   Lincoln Memorial   4:00 PM
  Mars Hill *   UVa-Wise   4:00 PM
  Queens *   Catawba   4:00 PM
  Coker *   Lenoir-Rhyne   5:00 PM
  Tusculum *   Anderson   5:00 PM
Wed. 8 Anderson   Clark Atlanta   1:00 PM
  Anderson   Clark Atlanta   3:00 PM
Fri. 10 Wingate *   Carson-Newman   12:00 PM
  UVa-Wise *   Catawba   1:00 PM
  Anderson *   Queens   1:00 PM
  Wingate *   Carson-Newman   2:00 PM
  Lenoir-Rhyne *   Tusculum   2:00 PM
  UVa-Wise *   Catawba   3:00 PM
  Anderson *   Queens   3:00 PM
  Lenoir-Rhyne *   Tusculum   4:00 PM
Sat. 11 Newberry *   Lincoln Memorial   1:00 PM
  Mars Hill *   Coker   2:00 PM
  Newberry *   Lincoln Memorial   3:00 PM
  Mars Hill *   Coker   4:00 PM
Tue. 14 Tusculum   Lees-McRae   1:00 PM
  Anderson   Erskine   2:00 PM
  Tusculum   Lees-McRae   3:00 PM
  Anderson   Erskine   4:00 PM
Wed. 15 Wingate   Young Harris   12:00 PM
  Coker   UNC Pembroke   2:00 PM
  Wingate   Young Harris   2:00 PM
  Montreat   Mars Hill   2:00 PM
  Winston-Salem   Lenoir-Rhyne   3:00 PM
  Coker   UNC Pembroke   4:00 PM
  Montreat   Mars Hill   4:00 PM
Sat. 18 Carson-Newman *   Newberry   1:00 PM
  Queens *   Mars Hill   1:00 PM
  Catawba *   Anderson   1:00 PM
  Tusculum *   Wingate   1:00 PM
  Lincoln Memorial   Lenoir-Rhyne   1:00 PM
  Coker *   UVa-Wise   2:00 PM
  Carson-Newman *   Newberry   3:00 PM
  Queens *   Mars Hill   3:00 PM
  Catawba *   Anderson   3:00 PM
  Tusculum *   Wingate   3:00 PM
  Coker *   UVa-Wise   4:00 PM
Sun. 19 Milligan   Tusculum   3:00 PM
  Milligan   Tusculum   5:00 PM
Mon. 20 Emmanuel (Ga.)   Lenoir-Rhyne   2:00 PM
  Emmanuel (Ga.)   Lenoir-Rhyne   4:00 PM
* Conference