2023 SAC Men's Tennis Schedule
September 2022
Date | Away | Home | Status | Notes | Links | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Fri. 2
|
Coker | Belmont Abbey | 8:00 AM EDT | Belmont, N.C. |
|
||
Fri. 9
|
Carson-Newman | Lincoln Memorial Invitational | 9:00 AM EDT | ||||
|
Coker | Palmetto Invitational | 12:00 PM EDT | Sumter, S.C. |
|
||
Sat. 10
|
Tusculum | Lincoln Memorial | TBA |
|
|||
|
Coker | Palmetto Invitational | 12:00 PM EDT | Sumter, S.C. |
|
||
Sun. 11
|
Tusculum | Lincoln Memorial | TBA | ||||
|
Carson-Newman | Lincoln Memorial Invitational | 9:00 AM EDT | ||||
|
Coker | Palmetto Invitational | 12:00 PM EDT | Sumter, S.C. |
|
||
Sat. 17
|
Anderson | 7 | USC Sumter | 0 | Final |
|
|
|
Lynchburg | 1 | UVA Wise | 6 | Final | ||
Mon. 19
|
Southern Virginia | 4 | Emory & Henry | 3 | Final | ||
Fri. 23
|
Tusculum | ITA Southeast Regional | 8:00 AM EDT | @ Sumter, S.C. | |||
|
Coker | ITA Fall Regionals | 8:00 AM EDT | Sumter, S.C. |
|
||
|
Carson-Newman | ITA Regionals | 9:00 AM EDT | ||||
|
Emory & Henry | 7 | Maryville (Tenn.) | 1 | Final | ||
|
UVA Wise | 4 | Chowan | 3 | Final |
|
|
Sat. 24
|
Tusculum | ITA Southeast Regional | 8:00 AM EDT | @ Sumter, S.C. | |||
|
Coker | ITA Fall Regionals | 8:00 AM EDT | Sumter, S.C. |
|
||
|
Carson-Newman | ITA Regionals | 9:00 AM EDT | ||||
|
UVA Wise | 6 | Southern Virginia | 3 | Final |
|
|
Sun. 25
|
Coker | ITA Fall Regionals | 8:00 AM EDT | Sumter, S.C. |
|
||
|
Tusculum | ITA Southeast Regional | 9:00 AM EDT | @ Sumter, S.C. | |||
|
Carson-Newman | ITA Regionals | 9:00 AM EDT |
|
|||
|
UVA Wise | 9 | Roanoke | 0 | Final | ||
Mon. 26
|
Coker | ITA Fall Regionals | 8:00 AM EDT | Sumter, S.C. |
|
||
|
Carson-Newman | ITA Regionals | 9:00 AM EDT | ||||
Wed. 28
|
Johnson C. Smith | 0 | Mars Hill | 7 | Final | ||
Thu. 29
|
UVA Wise | 4 | Milligan | 3 | Final |
|
|
Fri. 30
|
Coker | USC Sumter | 12:00 PM EDT | Sumter, S.C. |
|
October 2022
Date | Away | Home | Status | Notes | Links | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Sat. 1
|
Coker | USC Sumter | 12:00 PM EDT | Sumter, S.C. |
|
||
Sun. 2
|
Coker | USC Sumter | 12:00 PM EDT | Sumter, S.C. |
|
||
Tue. 4
|
Mars Hill | 5 | North Greenville | 2 | Final | ||
Fri. 7
|
Emmanuel (Ga.) | 0 | Anderson | 4 | Final |
|
|
Sat. 8
|
Lees-McRae | 4 | Mars Hill | 1 | Final | ||
|
Coker | Coker | 9:00 AM EDT | Hartsville, S.C. |
|
||
Sun. 9
|
Coker | Coker | 9:00 AM EDT | Hartsville, S.C. |
|
||
|
UVA Wise | 6 | King (Tenn.) | 1 | Final |
|
|
Mon. 10
|
King (Tenn.) | 2 | Emory & Henry | 5 | Final | ||
Fri. 14
|
Carson-Newman | BAC Invitational | 9:00 AM EDT | ||||
Sat. 15
|
Carson-Newman | BAC Invitational | 9:00 AM EDT | ||||
|
Shawnee St. | 1 | UVA Wise | 6 | Final |
|
|
Sun. 16
|
Converse | 4 | Mars Hill | 3 | Final | ||
|
Milligan | 1 | Tusculum | 6 | Final | ||
Thu. 20
|
Anderson | 7 | North Greenville | 0 | Final |
|
|
Sat. 22
|
Eagle Invitational | Carson-Newman | 9:00 AM EDT | ||||
|
Tusculum | Carson-Newman Invitational | 10:00 AM EDT |
|
|||
|
Salem (WV) | 4 | Emory & Henry | 3 | Final | ||
Sun. 23
|
Eagle Invitational | Carson-Newman | 9:00 AM EDT | ||||
|
Tusculum | Carson-Newman Invitational | 1:00 PM EDT | ||||
Sat. 29
|
North Greenville | 0 | Tusculum | 7 | Final |
February 2023
Date | Away | Home | Status | Notes | Links | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Wed. 1
|
Young Harris | 4 | Mars Hill | 3 | Final | ||
|
Mars Hill | 2 | Young Harris | 5 | Final | ||
Fri. 3
|
Lenoir-Rhyne | 4 | Barton | 3 | Final | @ Florence, S.C. |
|
|
Coker | Florence Tennis Center Invitational | 1:00 PM EST | Florence, S.C. |
|
||
|
Newberry | 4 | Francis Marion | 2 | Final | @ Florence, S.C. | |
Sat. 4
|
Lenoir-Rhyne | 0 | Mount Olive | 4 | Final | @ Florence, S.C. |
|
|
Newberry | 0 | Lander | 4 | Final | @ Florence, S.C. | |
|
Lenoir-Rhyne | 2 | Newberry | 4 | Final | @ Florence, S.C. |
|
|
Anderson | 5 | Converse | 2 | Final | ||
|
Carson-Newman | 6 | Belmont Abbey | 1 | Final | @ Harrogate, Tenn. / Lincoln Memorial University | |
|
Coker | 1 | Florence Tennis Center Invitational | 4 | Final | Florence, S.C. |
|
Sun. 5
|
Carson-Newman | 1 | North Georgia | 6 | Final | ||
Tue. 7
|
Augusta | 6 | Coker | 1 | Final | Hartsville, S.C. | |
Wed. 8
|
Lee | 5 | Tusculum | 2 | Final | ||
Thu. 9
|
Gardner-Webb | 5 | Wingate | 2 | Final |
|
|
|
Cumberland (Ky.) | 3 | Lincoln Memorial | 4 | Final |
|
|
Fri. 10
|
Mars Hill | Belmont Abbey | Postponed |
|
|||
|
Coker | Sumter Invitational | Cancelled | Sumter, S.C. |
|
||
|
Mars Hill | Belmont Abbey | Postponed |
|
|||
|
Tusculum | 4 | Charleston (W.V.) | 3 | Final | @ Harrogate, Tenn. | |
Sat. 11
|
Charleston (W.V.) | 4 | Lincoln Memorial | 3 | Final |
|
|
|
North Georgia | Anderson | Postponed |
|
|||
|
Coker | Sumter Invitational | Cancelled | Sumter, S.C. |
|
||
|
Mount Olive | 4 | Lenoir-Rhyne | 3 | Final |
|
|
|
Wingate | 5 | Davidson | 2 | Final |
|
|
|
Tusculum | 3 | Young Harris | 4 | Final | @ Harrogate, Tenn. | |
Sun. 12
|
Young Harris | 4 | Lincoln Memorial | 3 | Final |
|
|
Mon. 13
|
Carson-Newman | 1 | Lander | 6 | Final | ||
Tue. 14
|
Lenoir-Rhyne | 1 | Belmont Abbey | 6 | Final |
|
|
|
Georgia College | 5 | Newberry | 2 | Final | ||
Wed. 15
|
Coker | 1 | Francis Marion | 6 | Final | Florence, S.C. | |
|
Wingate | 5 | Belmont Abbey | 2 | Final |
|
|
Thu. 16
|
Newberry | 4 | North Greenville | 0 | Final |
|
|
Fri. 17
|
Bluefield St. | 0 | Lincoln Memorial | 7 | Final |
|
|
|
Union (Ky.) | 1 | Lincoln Memorial | 6 | Final |
|
|
Sat. 18
|
Tusculum | 2 | North Georgia | 5 | Final | ||
|
Lees-McRae | 2 | Lincoln Memorial | 5 | Final |
|
|
|
Johnson C. Smith | 0 | Coker | 7 | Final | Hartsville, S.C. | |
|
Guilford | 0 | Emory & Henry | 7 | Final | ||
|
Wingate | 6 | Mount Olive | 1 | Final |
|
|
|
Carson-Newman | 0 | Tennessee Wesleyan | 7 | Final | ||
|
Mars Hill | 3 | Converse | 4 | Final | ||
|
Lenoir-Rhyne * | 7 | UVA Wise | 0 | Final | ||
|
Bluefield Col. | 1 | Lincoln Memorial | 6 | Final |
|
|
Sun. 19
|
Lenoir-Rhyne | 0 | Charleston (W.V.) | 7 | Final |
|
|
|
Converse | 2 | Limestone | 5 | Final |
|
|
|
Emory & Henry * | 0 | Anderson | 7 | Final | ||
|
Carson-Newman | 3 | Young Harris | 4 | Final | ||
Tue. 21
|
Carson-Newman | 6 | Union (Ky.) | 1 | Final | @ Harrogate, Tenn./ Lincoln Memorial University | |
|
Tusculum * | 6 | Mars Hill | 1 | Final | ||
|
Catawba | Truett McConnell | Cancelled | @ Milligan, Tenn. |
|
||
|
Catawba | Milligan | Cancelled |
|
|||
Wed. 22
|
Lynchburg | 1 | Emory & Henry | 6 | Final | ||
|
Bluefield St. | 1 | Tusculum | 6 | Final | ||
Thu. 23
|
Mars Hill * | 2 | Newberry | 5 | Final | ||
|
Lees-McRae | 3 | Lenoir-Rhyne | 4 | Final |
|
|
Fri. 24
|
Catawba | 1 | Mount Olive | 6 | Final |
|
|
|
Belmont Abbey | 4 | Lincoln Memorial | 3 | Final |
|
|
|
Limestone | 0 | Gardner-Webb | 7 | Final |
|
|
Sat. 25
|
Midway | 1 | Lincoln Memorial | 6 | Final |
|
|
|
Montevallo | 0 | Wingate | 7 | Final | @ Columbus, Ga. |
|
|
Pikeville University | 2 | Lincoln Memorial | 5 | Final |
|
|
Sun. 26
|
Wingate | 3 | Columbus St. | 4 | Final |
|
|
|
Francis Marion | 5 | Lenoir-Rhyne | 2 | Final |
|
|
|
Anderson * | 4 | Newberry | 3 | Final | ||
|
Coker | 1 | Mount Olive | 6 | Final | Mount Olive, N.C. | |
Mon. 27
|
Bluefield St. | Catawba | Cancelled |
|
|||
Tue. 28
|
Carson-Newman | 2 | Lee | 5 | Final | ||
|
Catawba * | 5 | Emory & Henry | 2 | Final | ||
|
Lenoir-Rhyne | 1 | North Carolina A&T | 6 | Final |
|
March 2023
Date | Away | Home | Status | Notes | Links | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Wed. 1
|
Limestone * | 4 | Catawba | 3 | Final | ||
|
Emory & Henry * | 1 | Lenoir-Rhyne | 6 | Final | ||
|
Lincoln Memorial | 0 | Lee | 7 | Final |
|
|
Sat. 4
|
Wingate * | 7 | Coker | 0 | Final | Hartsville, S.C. | |
|
Catawba * | 1 | Carson-Newman | 6 | Final | ||
Sun. 5
|
Anderson * | 6 | Lincoln Memorial | 1 | Final | ||
|
Catawba | 1 | Georgia College | 6 | Final |
|
|
|
Charleston (W.V.) | Wingate | Cancelled |
|
|||
|
UVA Wise | 5 | Bluefield Col. | 2 | Final |
|
|
|
Lander | 6 | Lenoir-Rhyne | 1 | Final |
|
|
Mon. 6
|
Limestone * | 4 | Newberry | 3 | Final |
|
|
Tue. 7
|
Catawba | 3 | Eckerd | 4 | Final |
|
|
Wed. 8
|
Carson-Newman * | 7 | Lenoir-Rhyne | 0 | Final | ||
|
Mars Hill * | 1 | Wingate | 6 | Final | ||
Thu. 9
|
Edinboro | 2 | Limestone | 5 | Final |
|
|
|
Catawba | 5 | Palm Beach Atl. | 2 | Final |
|
|
|
Tusculum | 1 | Flagler | 6 | Final | ||
|
Salem (WV) | 5 | Emory & Henry | 2 | Final | ||
Fri. 10
|
Wingate | Georgia College | Postponed |
|
|||
Sat. 11
|
Lincoln Memorial * | 6 | Coker | 1 | Final | Hartsville, S.C. | |
|
Carson-Newman * | 6 | Limestone | 1 | Final | ||
|
Newberry * | 7 | UVA Wise | 0 | Final |
|
|
Sun. 12
|
Lincoln Memorial | Francis Marion | 8:00 AM EDT |
|
|||
|
Flagler | Wingate | Postponed |
|
|||
Mon. 13
|
UVA Wise | 9 | Mary Baldwin | 0 | Final | ||
Tue. 14
|
Barton | 4 | Catawba | 3 | Final |
|
|
|
Mars Hill | Lees-McRae | Postponed |
|
|||
|
Lenoir-Rhyne * | 2 | Limestone | 5 | Final |
|
|
Wed. 15
|
Tusculum * | 4 | Carson-Newman | 3 | Final | ||
|
Coker * | 2 | Anderson | 5 | Final | Anderson, S.C. | |
|
Lincoln Memorial * | 6 | Emory & Henry | 1 | Final | ||
Fri. 17
|
Wingate * | 6 | Emory & Henry | 0 | Final | ||
Sat. 18
|
Wingate * | 7 | Lincoln Memorial | 0 | Final |
|
|
|
UVA Wise * | 1 | Catawba | 6 | Final | ||
|
Coker * | 0 | Tusculum | 7 | Final | Greeneville, Tenn. | |
|
Carson-Newman * | 6 | Anderson | 1 | Final | ||
|
Presbyterian | 7 | Limestone | 0 | Final |
|
|
Sun. 19
|
Coker * | 5 | UVA Wise | 2 | Final | Wise, Va. | |
Mon. 20
|
Anderson * | 4 | Lenoir-Rhyne | 3 | Final | ||
Tue. 21
|
Emory & Henry * ^ | 3 | Mars Hill | 4 | Final | ||
|
Lincoln Memorial * | 0 | Tusculum | 7 | Final | ||
|
Newberry | 1 | Lander | 6 | Final |
|
|
|
Averett | 1 | Catawba | 6 | Final |
|
|
Wed. 22
|
Limestone * | Coker | Postponed | Hartsville, S.C. | |||
Thu. 23
|
Catawba * | 0 | Wingate | 7 | Final | ||
|
Lenoir-Rhyne * | 5 | Newberry | 2 | Final |
|
|
|
UVA Wise * ^ | 3 | Mars Hill | 4 | Final | ||
Fri. 24
|
Lincoln Memorial * | 5 | Catawba | 2 | Final | ||
|
Tusculum * | 4 | Limestone | 3 | Final | ||
|
Anderson * | 4 | Mars Hill | 3 | Final | ||
|
Coker * | 6 | Emory & Henry | 1 | Final | Emory, Va. | |
Sat. 25
|
Emory & Henry | Bluefield Col. | Postponed |
|
|||
|
Catawba * | 3 | Newberry | 4 | Final | ||
|
Coker * | 1 | Carson-Newman | 6 | Final | Jefferson City, Tenn. | |
|
UVA Wise * | 1 | Limestone | 6 | Final |
|
|
Sun. 26
|
Montevallo | 7 | Mars Hill | 0 | Final | ||
|
UVA Wise * | 0 | Tusculum | 7 | Final | ||
Tue. 28
|
Mars Hill * ^ | 2 | Lincoln Memorial | 5 | Final | ||
|
Wingate * | 6 | Newberry | 1 | Final |
|
|
|
Limestone * | 3 | Anderson | 4 | Final | ||
Wed. 29
|
Lenoir-Rhyne * | 6 | Coker | 1 | Final | Hartsville, S.C. | |
|
Emory & Henry * | 1 | Carson-Newman | 6 | Final | ||
|
Francis Marion | 0 | Wingate | 7 | Final |
|
|
Thu. 30
|
Montevallo | 4 | Catawba | 2 | Final |
|
|
Fri. 31
|
Limestone * | 6 | Coker | 1 | Final |
April 2023
Date | Away | Home | Status | Notes | Links | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Sat. 1
|
Newberry * | 3 | Lincoln Memorial | 4 | Final |
|
|
|
Catawba * | 7 | Mars Hill | 0 | Final | ||
|
Anderson * | 7 | UVA Wise | 0 | Final | ||
Sun. 2
|
Carson-Newman * | 1 | Wingate | 6 | Final | ||
|
Tusculum * | 6 | Lenoir-Rhyne | 1 | Final | Completion of match suspended 3/31 | |
|
UVA Wise * | 3 | Emory & Henry | 4 | Final | ||
Tue. 4
|
Mars Hill * | 3 | Lenoir-Rhyne | 4 | Final | ||
|
Newberry * | 7 | Emory & Henry | 0 | Final | ||
|
Tusculum * | 5 | Anderson | 2 | Final | ||
|
Coker * | 3 | Catawba | 4 | Final | Salisbury, N.C. | |
|
Wingate * | 4 | Limestone | 3 | Final |
|
|
Wed. 5
|
Carson-Newman * | 6 | Lincoln Memorial | 1 | Final | ||
Thu. 6
|
Catawba * | 3 | Lenoir-Rhyne | 4 | Final | ||
|
Columbus St. | 6 | Anderson | 0 | Final | ||
|
Col. of Charleston | 4 | Newberry | 3 | Final | ||
Mon. 10
|
Newberry * | 2 | Tusculum | 5 | Final | ||
|
Lincoln Memorial * | 2 | Limestone | 5 | Final |
|
|
|
Carson-Newman * | 7 | UVA Wise | 0 | Final | ||
Tue. 11
|
Wingate * | 5 | Tusculum | 2 | Final | ||
|
Mars Hill * | 1 | Carson-Newman | 6 | Final | ||
|
Lander | 5 | Limestone | 2 | Final |
|
|
Wed. 12
|
Wingate * | 7 | Lenoir-Rhyne | 0 | Final |
|
|
|
Emory & Henry * | 0 | Tusculum | 7 | Final | ||
|
Catawba * | 2 | Anderson | 5 | Final | ||
|
Newberry * | 6 | Coker | 1 | Final | Hartsville, S.C. | |
|
Lincoln Memorial * | 6 | UVA Wise | 1 | Final |
|
|
Thu. 13
|
Tusculum * | 7 | Catawba | 0 | Final | ||
|
Limestone * ^ | 6 | Mars Hill | 1 | Final | ||
Fri. 14
|
Limestone * | 4 | Emory & Henry | 1 | Final | ||
|
Lenoir-Rhyne * | 0 | Lincoln Memorial | 7 | Final |
|
|
Sat. 15
|
Catawba | 2 | Belmont Abbey | 5 | Final | ||
|
Carson-Newman * | 4 | Newberry | 3 | Final | ||
|
UVA Wise * | 0 | Wingate | 7 | Final |
|
|
Sun. 16
|
Anderson * | 0 | Wingate | 6 | Final | ||
|
Virginia St. | 0 | UVA Wise | 4 | Final |
|
|
Mon. 17
|
Mars Hill * | 3 | Coker | 4 | Final | Hartsville, S.C. | |
Tue. 18
|
USC Sumter | 1 | Anderson | 6 | Final | ||
Thu. 20
|
Lincoln Memorial % | 0 | Carson-Newman | 4 | Final | SAC Men's Tennis Championship - Quarterfinals @ Sumter, S.C. - Palmetto Tennis Center | |
|
Lenoir-Rhyne % | 0 | Tusculum | 4 | Final | SAC Men's Tennis Championship - Quarterfinals @ Sumter, S.C. - Palmetto Tennis Center | |
|
Limestone % | 4 | Anderson | 1 | Final | SAC Men's Tennis Championship - Quarterfinals @ Sumter, S.C. - Palmetto Tennis Center | |
|
Newberry % | 0 | Wingate | 4 | Final | SAC Men's Tennis Championship - Quarterfinals @ Sumter, S.C. - Palmetto Tennis Center | |
Fri. 21
|
Carson-Newman % | 2 | Tusculum | 4 | Final | SAC Men's Tennis Championship - Semifinals @ Sumter, S.C. - Palmetto Tennis Center | |
|
Limestone % | 0 | Wingate | 4 | Final | SAC Men's Tennis Championship - Semifinals @ Sumter, S.C. - Palmetto Tennis Center | |
Sat. 22
|
Tusculum % | 2 | Wingate | 4 | Final | SAC Men's Tennis Championship - Final @ Sumter, S.C. - Palmetto Tennis Center | |
Fri. 28
|
Tusculum % | 0 | Flagler | 4 | Final | NCAA Division II Tournament - First Round | |
|
Wingate % | 4 | Lander | 1 | Final | NCAA Southeast Regional - Opening Round |
|
Sun. 30
|
Wingate % | 1 | Flagler | 4 | Final - Weather Delay | NCAA Southeast Regional |
* Conference
^ Division
% Postseason