APRIL 26-28 | OPENING ROUND | CAMPUS SITES
MAY 3-4 | CHAMPIONSHIP SERIES | CAMPUS SITES
TICKETS
PARTICIPANTS
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
#1 Seed - Wingate | #2 Seed - Anderson | #3 Seed - Carson-Newman | #4 Seed - Lenoir-Rhyne | #5 Seed - Tusculum | #6 Seed - Newberry | #7 Seed - Lincoln Memorial | #8 Seed - Catawba |
ROSTER | ROSTER | ROSTER | ROSTER | ROSTER | ROSTER | ROSTER | ROSTER |
SCHEDULE | SCHEDULE | SCHEDULE | SCHEDULE | SCHEDULE | SCHEDULE | SCHEDULE | SCHEDULE |
SOFTBALL OPENING ROUND SCHEDULE | BRACKET ONE | BRACKET
Date | Matchup | Location | Time | Multimedia |
April 26 | GM 1: #1 Wingate vs. #8 Catawba | Wingate, N.C. | 1:00 PM | LIVE STATS | VIDEO |
April 26 | GM 2: #4 Lenoir-Rhyne vs. #5 Tusculum | Wingate, N.C. | 3:30 PM | LIVE STATS | VIDEO |
April 27 | GM 3: Winner GM 1 vs. Winner GM 2 | Wingate, N.C. | 10:30 AM | LIVE STATS | VIDEO |
April 27 | GM 4: Loser GM 1 vs. Loser GM 2 | Wingate, N.C. | 1:00 PM | LIVE STATS | VIDEO |
April 27 | GM 5: Winner GM 4 vs. Loser GM 3 | Wingate, N.C. | 3:30 PM | LIVE STATS | VIDEO |
April 28 | GM 6: Winner GM 3 vs. Winner GM 5 | Wingate, N.C. | 12:00 PM | LIVE STATS | VIDEO |
April 28 | GM 7: Winner GM 6 vs. Loser GM 6 (if necessary) | Wingate, N.C. | 2:30 PM | LIVE STATS | VIDEO |
SOFTBALL OPENING ROUND SCHEDULE | BRACKET TWO | BRACKET
Date | Matchup | Location | Time | Multimedia |
April 26 | GM 1: #2 Anderson vs. #7 Lincoln Memorial | Anderson, S.C. | 1 PM | LIVE STATS | VIDEO |
April 26 | GM 2: #3 Carson-Newman vs. #6 Newberry | Anderson, S.C. | 3:30 PM | LIVE STATS | VIDEO |
April 27 | GM 3: Winner GM 1 vs. Winner GM 2 | Anderson, S.C. | 12:00 PM | LIVE STATS | VIDEO |
April 27 | GM 4: Loser GM 1 vs. Loser GM 2 | Anderson, S.C. | 2:30 PM | LIVE STATS | VIDEO |
April 27 | GM 5: Winner GM 4 vs. Loser GM 3 | Anderson, S.C. | 5:00 PM | LIVE STATS | VIDEO |
April 28 | GM 6: Winner GM 3 vs. Winner GM 5 | Anderson, S.C. | 1:30 PM | LIVE STATS | VIDEO |
April 28 | GM 7: Winner GM 6 vs. Loser GM 6 (if necessary) | Anderson, S.C. | 4:00 PM | LIVE STATS | VIDEO |
SOFTBALL CHAMPIONSHIP SERIES SCHEDULE | BRACKET
Date | Matchup | Location | Time | Multimedia |
May 3 | GM 1: Winner Bracket 1 vs. Winner Bracket 2 | Campus Sites | 1:00 PM | LIVE STATS | VIDEO |
May 4 | GM 2: Winner GM 1 vs. Loser GM 1 | Campus Sites | 1:00 PM | LIVE STATS | VIDEO |
May 4 | GM 3: Winner GM 2 vs. Loser GM 2 (if necessary) | Campus Sites | 3:30 PM | LIVE STATS | VIDEO |
*times are subject to change