2024 SAC Men's Tennis Schedule
September 2023
Date | Away | Home | Status | Notes | Links | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Fri. 1
|
Coker | BELMONT ABBEY INVITATIONAL | 9:00 AM EDT |
|
|||
Fri. 8
|
Coker | CAYCE TENNIS CENTER INVITATIONAL | 12:00 PM EDT |
|
|||
Sat. 9
|
Emory & Henry | 2 | King (Tenn.) | 5 | Final | ||
Fri. 15
|
Tusculum | LMU Invitational | 9:00 AM EDT | ||||
|
Carson-Newman * | Lincoln Memorial Invitational | 9:00 AM EDT | Lincoln Memorial Invitational (Harrogate, Tenn.) | |||
|
Emory & Henry | 2 | Milligan | 5 | Final | ||
Sat. 16
|
Carson-Newman * | Lincoln Memorial Invitational | 9:00 AM EDT | Harrogate, Tenn. | |||
|
Tusculum | LMU Invitational | 10:00 AM EDT | ||||
|
King (Tenn.) | 1 | UVA Wise | 6 | Final |
|
|
|
Anderson | 7 | USC Sumter | 0 | Final | ||
|
Emory & Henry | 5 | Guilford | 4 | Final | ||
Thu. 21
|
Anderson | ITA Individual | TBA | @ Sumter, S.C. |
|
||
Fri. 22
|
Tusculum | ITA Southeast Regional | 8:00 AM EDT | @ Sumter, S.C. | |||
|
Coker | ITA - SE REGIONAL | 8:00 AM EDT |
|
|||
|
Carson-Newman | ITA Championships | 9:00 AM EDT | Sumter, S.C. (Palmetto Tennis Center) | |||
Sat. 23
|
Carson-Newman | ITA Championships | 9:00 AM EDT | Sumter, S.C. (Palmetto Tennis Center) | |||
|
Tusculum | ITA Southeast Regional | 12:00 PM EDT | @ Sumter, S.C. | |||
|
Chowan | 2 | UVA Wise | 5 | Final |
|
|
Sun. 24
|
Carson-Newman | ITA Championships | 9:00 AM EDT | Sumter, S.C. (Palmetto Tennis Center) |
|
||
|
Coker | COKER FLORENCE INVITATIONAL | 10:00 AM EDT | ||||
|
ITA Southeast Regional | Catawba | 12:00 PM EDT | ||||
Mon. 25
|
Carson-Newman | ITA Championships | 9:00 AM EDT | Sumter, S.C. (Palmetto Tennis Center) | |||
Thu. 28
|
Carson-Newman | BELMONT ABBEY INVITATIONAL | 9:00 AM EDT | Belmont, N.C. | |||
Fri. 29
|
Carson-Newman | BELMONT ABBEY INVITATIONAL | 9:00 AM EDT | Belmont, N.C. | |||
|
UVA Wise | 6 | Davis & Elkins | 1 | Final |
|
|
Sat. 30
|
Carson-Newman | BELMONT ABBEY INVITATIONAL | 9:00 AM EDT | Belmont Abbey Invitational (Belmont, N.C.) | |||
|
UVA Wise | 5 | Frostburg St. | 2 | Final |
|
October 2023
Date | Away | Home | Status | Notes | Links | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Sun. 1
|
UVA Wise | 6 | Shepherd | 1 | Final |
|
|
Thu. 5
|
Tusculum | 6 | Milligan | 1 | Final | ||
Fri. 6
|
Anderson | 2 | Emmanuel (Ga.) | 5 | Final | ||
Sat. 7
|
Coker | COKER CAMDEN INVITATIONAL | TBA | ||||
|
Milligan | 3 | UVA Wise | 4 | Final |
|
|
Sun. 8
|
UVA Wise | 7 | Roanoke | 0 | Final |
|
|
Wed. 11
|
Lenoir-Rhyne | 4 | Young Harris | 3 | Final |
|
|
Fri. 13
|
Tusculum | Carson-Newman Invitational | 8:30 AM EDT | ||||
|
Carson-Newman | Eagle Invitational | 9:00 AM EDT | Jefferson City, Tenn. | |||
|
Belmont Abbey | 6 | Mars Hill | 1 | Final | ||
Sat. 14
|
UVA Wise | 7 | Johnson (TN) | 0 | Final |
|
|
Thu. 19
|
Young Harris | 3 | Anderson | 4 | Final | ||
Sat. 21
|
Anderson | Georgia State Tournament | TBA | @ Lagrange, Ga. |
|
||
|
North Greenville | 2 | Tusculum | 5 | Final | ||
|
Lenoir-Rhyne | 5 | Shaw | 2 | Final |
|
|
Tue. 24
|
Anderson | 7 | Pfeiffer | 2 | Final | ||
|
Anderson | 8 | Pfeiffer | 1 | Final |
|
|
Sat. 28
|
Alumni | Anderson | 10:00 AM EDT |
|
February 2024
Date | Away | Home | Status | Notes | Links | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Thu. 1
|
Mars Hill | 0 | Belmont Abbey | 7 | Final | ||
|
Wingate | 2 | Gardner-Webb | 5 | Final |
|
|
Sat. 3
|
Newberry | 1 | Citadel | 6 | Final |
|
|
|
Tusculum | 4 | Georgia College | 3 | Final | @ Wesley Chapel, Fla. | |
|
Newberry | 5 | Lees-McRae | 1 | Final |
|
|
|
Coker | 0 | Lander | 7 | Final | ||
|
Limestone | 2 | Presbyterian | 5 | Final |
|
|
|
Tusculum | 0 | Saint Leo | 4 | Final | @ Wesley Chapel, Fla. | |
Sun. 4
|
Young Harris | 4 | Lincoln Memorial | 3 | Final |
|
|
Tue. 6
|
Coker | 0 | Augusta | 7 | Final | ||
Wed. 7
|
Converse | 6 | Mars Hill | 1 | Final | ||
|
North Georgia | 5 | Carson-Newman | 2 | Final | ||
Thu. 8
|
Francis Marion | 4 | Newberry | 3 | Final | ||
|
Belmont Abbey | 4 | Wingate | 3 | Final |
|
|
Sat. 10
|
Cumberland (Ky.) | 3 | Lincoln Memorial | 4 | Final |
|
|
|
Wingate | 3 | Davidson | 4 | Final |
|
|
|
Lenoir-Rhyne | 1 | Mount Olive | 6 | Final |
|
|
Sun. 11
|
Anderson | Columbus St. | Postponed |
|
|||
Tue. 13
|
Newberry | North Georgia | 11:00 AM EST |
|
|||
|
Limestone | 1 | Wofford | 6 | Final |
|
|
|
Francis Marion | 5 | Coker | 2 | Final | ||
Thu. 15
|
Union (Ky.) | 1 | Carson-Newman | 6 | Final | Jefferson City, Tenn. | |
Fri. 16
|
Catawba | 3 | North Greenville | 4 | Final | ||
|
Lander | 6 | Newberry | 1 | Final |
|
|
|
Belmont Abbey | 2 | Lincoln Memorial | 5 | Final |
|
|
Sat. 17
|
Milligan | 0 | Lincoln Memorial | 7 | Final |
|
|
|
Mount Olive | 7 | Limestone | 0 | Final |
|
|
|
Barton | 0 | Wingate | 7 | Final |
|
|
|
Coker | 3 | Converse | 4 | Final | @ USC Sumter | |
|
Carson-Newman | 1 | Charleston (W.V.) | 4 | Final | ||
|
Cumberland (Tenn.) | 2 | Lincoln Memorial | 5 | Final |
|
|
Sun. 18
|
Carson-Newman | 4 | Fairmont St. | 3 | Final | ||
|
Coker | 6 | Johnson C. Smith | 1 | Final | ||
|
Union (Ky.) | 2 | Lincoln Memorial | 5 | Final |
|
|
Mon. 19
|
Bluefield St. | 2 | UVA Wise | 5 | Final |
|
|
Tue. 20
|
Newberry | 3 | Georgia College | 4 | Final | ||
|
Lenoir-Rhyne * | 7 | Mars Hill | 0 | Final | ||
|
Georgetown (Ky.) | 2 | UVA Wise | 5 | Final |
|
|
Wed. 21
|
North Georgia | 6 | Tusculum | 1 | Final | ||
Sat. 24
|
Catawba | Barton | Postponed |
|
|||
|
Mount Olive | 5 | Coker | 2 | Final | ||
|
Lenoir-Rhyne * | 5 | Anderson | 2 | Final | ||
|
Tusculum | 1 | Charleston (W.V.) | 6 | Final | ||
Sun. 25
|
Lincoln Memorial | 6 | Georgia College | 1 | Final |
|
|
|
Catawba * | 5 | UVA Wise | 1 | Final | ||
Mon. 26
|
Newberry * | 4 | Mars Hill | 3 | Final | ||
|
Lincoln Memorial | 0 | North Georgia | 7 | Final |
|
|
Wed. 28
|
Lee | 4 | Lincoln Memorial | 3 | Final |
|
|
Thu. 29
|
Tusculum * | 4 | Newberry | 3 | Final | ||
|
Lenoir-Rhyne * | 2 | Carson-Newman | 5 | Final | ||
|
Wingate * | 7 | Mars Hill | 0 | Final |
March 2024
Date | Away | Home | Status | Notes | Links | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Fri. 1
|
Catawba | Georgia College | Postponed | ||||
Sat. 2
|
Catawba | 3 | Palm Beach Atl. | 4 | Final | ||
|
Limestone * | 4 | UVA Wise | 3 | Final |
|
|
|
Coker * | 0 | Wingate | 7 | Final | ||
|
Emory & Henry * | 1 | Newberry | 6 | Final | ||
Sun. 3
|
Barry | Carson-Newman | Cancelled | @ Miami, FL |
|
||
|
Emory & Henry | 2 | Converse | 5 | Final | ||
|
Lincoln Memorial * | 4 | Anderson | 3 | Final | ||
|
Tusculum | 7 | Bluefield St. | 0 | Final | ||
Mon. 4
|
Catawba | 7 | Eckerd | 0 | Final | ||
|
Palm Beach Atl. | Carson-Newman | Cancelled | @ West Palm Beach, FL |
|
||
|
Wingate | 2 | Florida Southern | 4 | Final |
|
|
|
Limestone | 5 | North Greenville | 2 | Final |
|
|
Tue. 5
|
Midway | 2 | Emory & Henry | 4 | Final | Ida Jones Tennis Center - Bristol, Tenn. | |
|
Edinboro | 0 | Lenoir-Rhyne | 7 | Final |
|
|
|
Mars Hill * | 2 | UVA Wise | 4 | Final | ||
|
Wingate | 4 | Embry-Riddle | 2 | Final |
|
|
Wed. 6
|
Lynn | Carson-Newman | Cancelled | @ Boca Raton, FL |
|
||
|
Davis & Elkins | 0 | Lincoln Memorial | 7 | Final |
|
|
Thu. 7
|
Carson-Newman | Bluefield St. | Cancelled | Radford, Va. @ Radford, Va. |
|
||
|
Lees-McRae | 7 | Mars Hill | 0 | Final | ||
|
Newberry * | 4 | Limestone | 3 | Final | ||
Fri. 8
|
Augusta | Mars Hill | 1:00 PM EST |
|
|||
Sat. 9
|
Tusculum | Tiffin | Cancelled | Hilton Head HS @ Hilton Head, S.C. |
|
||
|
Coker * | 0 | Lincoln Memorial | 7 | Final | ||
Sun. 10
|
Emory & Henry * | 2 | Catawba | 5 | Final | ||
|
Tusculum | 7 | Shepherd | 0 | Final | Hilton Head HS @ Hilton Head, S.C. | |
|
Limestone * | 3 | Carson-Newman | 4 | Final | ||
|
Emory & Henry | 1 | Mount Olive | 4 | Final | @ Salisbury, N.C. | |
|
Mount Olive | 4 | Catawba | 1 | Final | ||
Tue. 12
|
Catawba | 1 | North Georgia | 5 | Final | Scenic City Invite @ Chattanooga, Tenn. | |
|
Tusculum | 7 | West Virginia St. | 0 | Final | Van Der Meer Tennis Center @ Hilton Head, S.C. | |
|
Oakland City | 0 | Lincoln Memorial | 4 | Final |
|
|
|
Limestone * | 1 | Lenoir-Rhyne | 6 | Final |
|
|
Wed. 13
|
Catawba | 1 | Young Harris | 4 | Final | Scenic City Invite @ Chattanooga, Tenn. | |
|
Emory & Henry * | 0 | Lincoln Memorial | 7 | Final | ||
|
Anderson * | 2 | Coker | 5 | Final | ||
Thu. 14
|
Tusculum | 6 | Quincy | 1 | Final | Chaplin Community Park @ Hilton Head, S.C. | |
|
Limestone | 4 | Converse | 3 | Final |
|
|
Fri. 15
|
Fairmont St. | Catawba | Cancelled |
|
|||
Sat. 16
|
Carson-Newman * | 2 | Catawba | 5 | Final | ||
|
Lincoln Memorial * | 1 | Wingate | 6 | Final |
|
|
|
Tusculum * | 4 | Coker | 3 | Final | ||
|
UVA Wise * | 2 | Anderson | 5 | Final | ||
Sun. 17
|
UVA Wise * | 2 | Lenoir-Rhyne | 5 | Final |
|
|
|
Lee | 4 | Carson-Newman | 1 | Final | ||
|
Anderson * | 1 | Tusculum | 6 | Final | ||
Mon. 18
|
Columbus St. | 4 | Wingate | 3 | Final |
|
|
Wed. 20
|
Wingate * | 4 | Catawba | 3 | Final | ||
|
Coker * | 3 | Limestone | 4 | Final | ||
|
Mars Hill * | 4 | Emory & Henry | 3 | Final | Ida Jones Tennis Center - Bristol, Tenn. | |
|
Newberry * | 2 | Lenoir-Rhyne | 5 | Final |
|
|
|
Anderson * | 0 | Carson-Newman | 7 | Final | ||
|
Tusculum * | 4 | Lincoln Memorial | 3 | Final | ||
Thu. 21
|
Catawba * | 4 | Lincoln Memorial | 3 | Final | ||
|
Emory & Henry * | 0 | Wingate | 7 | Final | ||
Sun. 24
|
Carson-Newman * | 5 | Coker | 2 | Final | ||
|
Newberry * | 0 | Catawba | 7 | Final | ||
|
Limestone * | 3 | Tusculum | 4 | Final | ||
|
Montevallo | 3 | Lincoln Memorial | 4 | Final |
|
|
|
Salem (WV) | 5 | Emory & Henry | 2 | Final | Ida Jones Tennis Center - Bristol, Tenn. | |
Mon. 25
|
Mars Hill * | 2 | Anderson | 5 | Final | ||
Tue. 26
|
Coker * | 1 | Lenoir-Rhyne | 6 | Final | ||
Wed. 27
|
Anderson * | 2 | Limestone | 5 | Final | ||
Thu. 28
|
Carson-Newman * | 4 | Emory & Henry | 0 | Final | Ida Jones Tennis Center - Bristol, Tenn. | |
|
Anderson | 7 | Columbia College | 0 | Final | ||
Fri. 29
|
UVA Wise * | 0 | Carson-Newman | 4 | Final | ||
|
Lenoir-Rhyne * | 2 | Tusculum | 5 | Final | ||
|
Mars Hill * | 1 | Catawba | 6 | Final | ||
|
Emory & Henry | 2 | North Greenville | 5 | Final | ||
Sat. 30
|
Wingate * | 5 | Carson-Newman | 2 | Final | ||
|
UVA Wise * | 2 | Coker | 5 | Final | @ Byerly Park | |
|
Emory & Henry * | 1 | Limestone | 6 | Final | ||
|
Lincoln Memorial * | 7 | Newberry | 0 | Final |
|
April 2024
Date | Away | Home | Status | Notes | Links | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Mon. 1
|
Newberry * | 1 | Wingate | 6 | Final |
|
|
|
Catawba * | 6 | Limestone | 1 | Final | ||
|
Emory & Henry * | 2 | UVA Wise | 5 | Final | ||
Tue. 2
|
Lenoir-Rhyne * | 6 | Emory & Henry | 1 | Final | Ida Jones Tennis Center - Bristol, Tenn. | |
|
Mars Hill * | 0 | Tusculum | 7 | Final | ||
|
Limestone * | 0 | Wingate | 7 | Final |
|
|
Wed. 3
|
Newberry * | 2 | Anderson | 5 | Final | ||
Thu. 4
|
Catawba * | 6 | Coker | 1 | Final | @ Byerly Park | |
Fri. 5
|
Lenoir-Rhyne * | 3 | Catawba | 4 | Final | ||
Sat. 6
|
UVA Wise * | 4 | Newberry | 3 | Final | ||
|
Tusculum * | 1 | Wingate | 6 | Final | ||
|
Coker * | 7 | Mars Hill | 0 | Final | ||
|
Limestone * | 4 | Lincoln Memorial | 3 | Final |
|
|
|
Anderson * | 5 | Emory & Henry | 2 | Final | Ida Jones Tennis Center - Bristol, Tenn. | |
Sun. 7
|
UVA Wise * | 0 | Lincoln Memorial | 7 | Final |
|
|
Mon. 8
|
Wingate * | 7 | Anderson | 0 | Final | ||
Tue. 9
|
Carson-Newman * | 5 | Tusculum | 2 | Final | @ Harrogate, Tenn. | |
Wed. 10
|
Mars Hill * | 0 | Lincoln Memorial | 7 | Final | ||
|
Coker * | 4 | Newberry | 3 | Final | ||
|
Lenoir-Rhyne * | 0 | Wingate | 7 | Final |
|
|
Thu. 11
|
Carson-Newman * | 5 | Lincoln Memorial | 2 | Final | ||
Fri. 12
|
Mars Hill * | 1 | Limestone | 6 | Final | ||
|
Anderson * | 2 | Catawba | 5 | Final | ||
Sat. 13
|
Wingate * | 6 | UVA Wise | 1 | Final |
|
|
|
Newberry * | 0 | Carson-Newman | 7 | Final | ||
|
Lincoln Memorial * | 6 | Lenoir-Rhyne | 1 | Final |
|
|
|
Limestone | 0 | Lander | 4 | Final |
|
|
|
Emory & Henry * | 1 | Coker | 6 | Final | @ Byerly Park | |
Sun. 14
|
Catawba * | 6 | Tusculum | 1 | Final | ||
|
Carson-Newman * | 7 | Mars Hill | 0 | Final | ||
|
Emory & Henry * | 2 | Tusculum | 4 | Final | ||
Mon. 15
|
USC Sumter | 1 | Anderson | 6 | Final |
|
|
|
Tusculum * | 4 | UVA Wise | 1 | Final | ||
|
UVA Wise | Pikeville University | 4:00 PM EDT |
|
|||
Tue. 16
|
Gardner-Webb | 4 | Limestone | 0 | Final |
|
|
Thu. 18
|
Limestone % | 0 | Catawba | 4 | Final | @ Sumter Tennis Center | |
|
Coker % | 0 | Wingate | 4 | Final | SAC Quarterfinal @ Palmetto Tennis Center | |
|
Lincoln Memorial % | 4 | Tusculum | 2 | Final | SAC Tournament - Quarterfinal @ Sumter, S.C. | Palmetto Tennis Center | |
|
Lenoir-Rhyne % | 2 | Carson-Newman | 4 | Final | SAC Tournament - Quarterfinal @ Sumter, S.C. | Palmetto Tennis Center | |
Fri. 19
|
Carson-Newman % | 3 | Catawba | 4 | Final | @ Sumter, S.C. - Palmetto Tennis Center | |
|
Lincoln Memorial % | 0 | Wingate | 4 | Final | SAC Tournament - Semifinal @ Sumter, S.C. | Palmetto Tennis Center | |
Sat. 20
|
Catawba % | 2 | Wingate | 4 | Final | @ Sumter, S.C. - Palmetto Tennis Center |
May 2024
Date | Away | Home | Status | Notes | Links | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Mon. 13
|
Wingate % | 4 | Lander | 1 | Final | @ St. Augustine, Fla. | |
Tue. 14
|
Wingate % | 2 | Flagler | 4 | Final |
* Conference
% Postseason