2020 South Atlantic Conference Women's Tennis Schedule

Date Away Home Status Links
September
Sat. 7 Belmont Abbey   Wingate   TBA
  Carson-Newman   Wingate Invitational   9:00 AM
  Anderson 6 Johnson C. Smith 1 Final
Sun. 8 Belmont Abbey   Wingate   TBA
  Carson-Newman   Wingate Invitational   9:00 AM
Sat. 14 Tusculum   King Tournament   TBA
  Bristol, Tenn.
Sun. 15 Tusculum   King Tournament   TBA
  Bristol, Tenn.
  Young Harris 7 Mars Hill 0 Final
Tue. 17 Mars Hill 1 Converse 6 Final
Fri. 20 Tennessee Wesleyan 7 Mars Hill 0 Final
Sat. 21 Brevard 2 UVa-Wise 5 Final
  Tusculum   Western Carolina Invitational   12:30 PM
  Cullowhee, N.C.
Sun. 22 Tusculum   Western Carolina Invitational   10:30 AM
  Cullowhee, N.C.
Fri. 27 Carson-Newman   ITA Regionals   9:00 AM
  Sumpter, S.C.
  Tusculum   ITA Southeast Regional   12:30 PM
  Sumter, S.C.
Sat. 28 Tusculum   ITA Southeast Regional   8:00 AM
  Sumter, S.C.
  Coker   ITA Southeast Regional   8:00 AM
  Palmetto Tennis Center
  Carson-Newman   ITA Regionals   9:00 AM
  Sumpter, S.C.
  Johnson University Tennessee 0 UVa-Wise 7 Final
Sun. 29 Tusculum   ITA Southeast Regional   8:00 AM
  Sumter, S.C.
  Carson-Newman   ITA Regionals   9:00 AM
  Sumpter, S.C.
  UVa-Wise 9 Berea 0 Final
Mon. 30 Tusculum   ITA Southeast Regional   8:30 AM
  Sumter, S.C.
  Carson-Newman   ITA Regionals   9:00 AM
  Sumpter, S.C.
 
October
Tue. 1 Montreat College 3 Mars Hill 4 Final
  Newberry 7 Converse 0 Final
Wed. 2 Emmanuel (Ga.) 1 Anderson 6 Final
Fri. 4 Emmanuel (Ga.) 0 Newberry 7 Final
Sat. 5 Carson-Newman   University of the Cumberlands Tournament   9:00 AM
  Williamsburg, Kentucky
  Young Harris 1 Lenoir-Rhyne 4 Final
  Fairmont St. 4 UVa-Wise 3 Final
  @ Yes
Sun. 6 Charleston (W.V.) 0 Lenoir-Rhyne 7 Final
Fri. 11 Carson-Newman   Georgia Gwinnett Invitational   9:00 AM
  Lawrenceville, Ga.
  Tusculum   Grizzly Open   12:00 PM
  Lawrenceville, Ga.
  Lees-McRae 0 Lenoir-Rhyne 4 Final
Sat. 12 Tusculum   Grizzly Open   9:00 AM
  Lawrenceville, Ga.
  Carson-Newman   Georgia Gwinnett Invitational   9:00 AM
  Lawrenceville, Ga.
Sun. 13 Carson-Newman   Georgia Gwinnett Invitational   9:00 AM
  Lawrenceville, Ga.
Tue. 15 Anderson 7 North Greenville 0 Final
Thu. 17 Catawba 3 Mount Olive 4 Final
  Tusculum   ITA Cup   9:00 AM
  Rome, Ga.
Fri. 18 Tusculum   ITA Cup   10:45 AM
  Rome, Ga.
  Milligan 5 Mars Hill 2 Final
  Lincoln Memorial 6 Emmanuel (Ga.) 1 Final
Sat. 19 Tusculum   ITA Cup   8:00 AM
  Rome, Ga.
Sun. 20 Savannah College of Art and Design 2 Anderson 5 Final
Wed. 23 King (Tenn.) 2 Mars Hill 5 Final
  Milligan 4 UVa-Wise 3 Final
Sat. 26 UVa-Wise 6 King (Tenn.) 1 Final
  Eagle Invitational   Carson-Newman   1:00 PM
  Tyson Tennis Center - Knoxville, Tenn.
Sun. 27 Eagle Invitational   Carson-Newman   9:00 AM
  Tyson Tennis Center - Knoxville, Tenn.
  Lees-McRae 4 UVa-Wise 3 Final
 
November
Sat. 2 Newberry 6 North Greenville 1 Final
 
January
Sat. 18 Queens   Charlotte   9:30 AM
Sun. 26 Queens   Davidson   TBA
Fri. 31 Christian Bros.   Carson-Newman   2:00 PM
  Knoxville Raquet Club - Knoxville, Tenn.
 
February
Sat. 1 Cumberland (Ky.)   Lincoln Memorial   TBA
  Newberry   Erskine   TBA
  Newberry *   Mars Hill   1:00 PM
  Lee   Carson-Newman   2:00 PM
  Knoxville Raquet Club - Knoxville, Tenn.
Sun. 2 Union (Ky.)   Lincoln Memorial   TBA
  Tusculum   Indianapolis   2:00 PM
  @ Lexington, Ky.
Tue. 4 Mount Olive   Catawba   2:00 PM
  Salisbury, NC
  Converse   Anderson   2:00 PM
Thu. 6 Queens *   Newberry   2:00 PM
  Southern Wesleyan   Coker   3:00 PM
  Hartsville, S.C.
Sat. 8 Wingate *   Mars Hill   1:00 PM
  Erskine   Coker   1:00 PM
  Hartsville, S.C.
  Belmont Abbey   Anderson   2:00 PM
  Martin Methodist   Carson-Newman   2:00 PM
  Knoxville Raquet Club - Knoxville, Tenn.
Sun. 9 Bellarmine   Lincoln Memorial   TBA
  King (Tenn.)   Carson-Newman   2:00 PM
  Knoxville Raquet Club - Knoxville, Tenn.
  North Georgia   Queens   2:00 PM
Tue. 11 Catawba   Shaw   1:00 PM
  Columbia (SC)   Anderson   3:00 PM
Wed. 12 Francis Marion   Wingate   12:00 PM
Thu. 13 Queens   Lander   2:00 PM
  Anderson   Erskine   3:30 PM
Fri. 14 Carson-Newman   Austin Peay   2:00 PM
  Mount Olive   Wingate   2:00 PM
  Wingate, NC
Sat. 15 Benedict   Coker   10:30 AM
  Hartsville, S.C.
  Belmont Abbey   Mars Hill   1:00 PM
  Tusculum *   Newberry   2:00 PM
  Lenoir-Rhyne   Lander   3:00 PM
Sun. 16 Georgia College   Queens   11:00 AM
Tue. 18 Anderson   Augusta   1:00 PM
  Coker   Francis Marion   2:00 PM
Wed. 19 Tusculum   Lee   2:00 PM
Fri. 21 Erskine   Catawba   TBA
  Augusta   Coker   1:00 PM
  Hartsville, S.C.
Sat. 22 Anderson   Limestone   1:00 PM
  Tennessee Wesleyan   Carson-Newman   2:00 PM
  Knoxville Raquet Club - Knoxville, Tenn.
  Young Harris   Tusculum   2:00 PM
Sun. 23 Queens *   UVa-Wise   10:00 AM
  Carson-Newman   Francis Marion   11:00 AM
  Johnson C. Smith   Coker   12:00 PM
  Hartsville, S.C.
  Lincoln Memorial   Young Harris   2:00 PM
Mon. 24 Lenoir-Rhyne   Erskine   TBA
Wed. 26 Queens *   Anderson   2:00 PM
  North Greenville   Mars Hill   2:00 PM
Thu. 27 Lee   Lincoln Memorial   2:00 PM
Fri. 28 Francis Marion   Catawba   1:00 PM
  Lenoir-Rhyne *   Anderson   2:00 PM
Sat. 29 UVa-Wise   Maryville (Tenn.)   12:00 PM
  Newberry   Florida Southern   12:00 PM
  @ Hilton Head, S.C.
  Southern Wesleyan   Mars Hill   1:00 PM
  North Georgia   Tusculum   2:00 PM
 
March
Sun. 1 Lincoln Memorial   Augusta   12:00 PM
  Bluefield St.   Catawba   12:00 PM
  Anderson   Young Harris   1:00 PM
  Mars Hill *   UVa-Wise   2:00 PM
Wed. 4 Anderson *   Tusculum   2:00 PM
  Wingate *   Carson-Newman   2:00 PM
  Lincoln Memorial   King (Tenn.)   3:00 PM
Thu. 5 Wingate *   UVa-Wise   3:00 PM
Fri. 6 Mars Hill *   Lenoir-Rhyne   1:30 PM
Sat. 7 Catawba *   Lincoln Memorial   11:00 AM
  Carson-Newman *   Newberry   2:00 PM
  Tusculum *   Coker   2:00 PM
  Hartsville, S.C.
Sun. 8 Lenoir-Rhyne   Francis Marion   3:00 PM
Mon. 9 Tusculum   Salem (WV)   TBA
  @ Hilton Head Island, S.C.
Wed. 11 Catawba *   Wingate   2:00 PM
  @ Saiisbury
  Lincoln Memorial *   Carson-Newman   2:00 PM
  Coker *   Lenoir-Rhyne   2:00 PM
  Hickory, N.C.
Thu. 12 Delta St.   Carson-Newman   2:00 PM
  Tusculum   Francis Marion   2:00 PM
Fri. 13 Ashland   Coker   1:00 PM
  Hartsville, S.C.
  Lenoir-Rhyne   Augusta   2:00 PM
Sat. 14 Lincoln Memorial *   Queens   11:00 AM
  UVa-Wise *   Coker   1:00 PM
  Hartsville, S.C.
  Catawba *   Tusculum   1:00 PM
  Bluefield St.   Carson-Newman   2:00 PM
  Wingate   Lynn   2:00 PM
  @ Columbus, Ga.
Sun. 15 UVa-Wise   Benedict   10:00 AM
Mon. 16 Coker *   Queens   2:00 PM
  Charlotte, N.C.
Tue. 17 Newberry *   Catawba   2:00 PM
Wed. 18 Mars Hill *   Anderson   2:00 PM
  Carson-Newman *   UVa-Wise   2:00 PM
  Tusculum *   Lincoln Memorial   2:00 PM
Fri. 20 Queens *   Mars Hill   2:00 PM
Sat. 21 Coker *   Lincoln Memorial   11:00 AM
  Harrogate, Tenn.
  Anderson *   Catawba   2:00 PM
  Carson-Newman *   Lenoir-Rhyne   2:00 PM
  Tusculum *   Wingate   2:00 PM
Sun. 22 Queens   Columbus St.   9:00 AM
  Coker   Brevard   1:00 PM
  Brevard, N.C.
Mon. 23 Lander   Wingate   2:30 PM
Tue. 24 Carson-Newman *   Anderson   2:00 PM
Wed. 25 Mars Hill *   Tusculum   1:00 PM
  Wingate *   Coker   2:00 PM
  Hartsville, S.C.
  Catawba *   Queens   2:00 PM
  UVa-Wise *   Lincoln Memorial   4:00 PM
Fri. 27 Lincoln Memorial *   Newberry   TBA
  Anderson *   Wingate   2:00 PM
Sat. 28 UVa-Wise   Bluefield St.   12:00 PM
  Mars Hill *   Coker   1:00 PM
  Hartsville, S.C.
  Lenoir-Rhyne *   Tusculum   1:30 PM
  Catawba *   Carson-Newman   2:00 PM
Sun. 29 Anderson *   Lincoln Memorial   11:00 AM
  Tusculum *   UVa-Wise   2:00 PM
Tue. 31 Carson-Newman *   Mars Hill   2:00 PM
  Coker *   Newberry   2:00 PM
  Newberry, S.C.
  Lenoir-Rhyne *   Catawba   2:00 PM
  Wingate *   Queens   2:00 PM
 
April
Wed. 1 Tusculum   Bluefield St.   1:00 PM
Sat. 4 UVa-Wise *   Anderson   11:00 AM
  Lincoln Memorial *   Wingate   11:00 AM
  Mars Hill *   Catawba   1:00 PM
  Coker *   Carson-Newman   2:00 PM
  Jefferson City, Tenn.
Sun. 5 Queens *   Tusculum   10:00 AM
  UVa-Wise *   Lenoir-Rhyne   10:00 AM
  Newberry *   Anderson   12:00 PM
Tue. 7 Lincoln Memorial *   Mars Hill   1:00 PM
  Catawba *   Coker   2:00 PM
  Hartsville, S.C.
Wed. 8 Tusculum *   Carson-Newman   2:00 PM
  Anderson   Southern Wesleyan   2:00 PM
  Queens *   Lenoir-Rhyne   3:00 PM
Fri. 10 Anderson *   Coker   10:00 AM
  Hartsville, S.C.
  Catawba *   UVa-Wise   1:00 PM
  Mars Hill   Milligan   1:00 PM
Sat. 11 Carson-Newman *   Queens   TBA
  Lenoir-Rhyne *   Lincoln Memorial   11:00 AM
  UVa-Wise   Montreat College   1:00 PM
* Conference