2020 South Atlantic Conference Men's Tennis Schedule
September 2019
Date | Away | Home | Status | Notes | Links | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Sat. 7
|
Carson-Newman | Wingate Invitational | 9:00 AM EDT | ||||
Sun. 8
|
Carson-Newman | Wingate Invitational | 9:00 AM EDT | ||||
Sat. 14
|
Tusculum | King Tournament | TBA | Bristol, Tenn. |
|
||
Sun. 15
|
Tusculum | King Tournament | TBA | Bristol, Tenn. | |||
|
Young Harris | 6 | Mars Hill | 1 | Final | ||
Wed. 18
|
King (Tenn.) | 1 | Tusculum | 6 | Final | ||
Fri. 20
|
Tusculum | Mountain Lion Invitational | 1:00 PM EDT | Young Harris, Ga. |
|
||
|
Tennessee Wesleyan | 7 | Mars Hill | 0 | Final | ||
Sat. 21
|
Tusculum | Mountain Lion Invitational | 9:00 AM EDT | Young Harris, Ga. |
|
||
|
Brevard | 0 | UVA Wise | 7 | Final |
|
|
Sun. 22
|
Tusculum | Mountain Lion Invitational | 9:00 AM EDT | Young Harris, Ga. | |||
Fri. 27
|
Tusculum | ITA Southeast Regional | 8:00 AM EDT | Sumter, S.C. |
|
||
|
Carson-Newman | ITA Regionals | 9:00 AM EDT | Sumpter, S.C. | |||
Sat. 28
|
Carson-Newman | ITA Regionals | 9:00 AM EDT | Sumpter, S.C. | |||
|
Tusculum | ITA Southeast Regional | 10:30 AM EDT | Sumter, S.C. | |||
|
Johnson (TN) | 0 | UVA Wise | 9 | Final |
|
|
Sun. 29
|
Carson-Newman | ITA Regionals | 9:00 AM EDT | Sumpter, S.C. | |||
|
UVA Wise | 9 | Berea | 0 | Final |
|
|
Mon. 30
|
Carson-Newman | ITA Regionals | 9:00 AM EDT | Sumpter, S.C. | |||
|
Montreat College | 0 | Mars Hill | 7 | Final |
October 2019
Date | Away | Home | Status | Notes | Links | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Wed. 2
|
Emmanuel (Ga.) | 1 | Anderson | 6 | Final | ||
Fri. 4
|
Emmanuel (Ga.) | 4 | Newberry | 3 | Final |
|
|
Sat. 5
|
Carson-Newman | University of the Cumberlands Tournament | 9:00 AM EDT | Williamsburg, Kentucky | |||
Wed. 9
|
Mars Hill | 2 | Lees-McRae | 5 | Final | ||
Thu. 10
|
Anderson | 5 | USC Sumter | 2 | Final | ||
|
Anderson | 6 | USC Sumter | 1 | Final | ||
Fri. 11
|
Tusculum | Grizzly Open | 9:00 AM EDT | Lawrenceville, Ga. |
|
||
|
Carson-Newman | Georgia Gwinnett Invitational | 9:00 AM EDT | Lawrenceville, Ga. | |||
Sat. 12
|
Tusculum | Grizzly Open | 8:00 AM EDT | Lawrenceville, Ga. | |||
|
Carson-Newman | Georgia Gwinnett Invitational | 9:00 AM EDT | Lawrenceville, Ga. | |||
Sun. 13
|
Carson-Newman | Georgia Gwinnett Invitational | 9:00 AM EDT | Lawrenceville, Ga. | |||
Tue. 15
|
Anderson | 6 | North Greenville | 1 | Final | ||
Fri. 18
|
Milligan | 3 | Mars Hill | 4 | Final | ||
|
Lincoln Memorial | 2 | Emmanuel (Ga.) | 5 | Final | ||
Sat. 19
|
Lees-McRae | 0 | Lenoir-Rhyne | 7 | Final | ||
Sun. 20
|
Savannah College of Art and Design | 0 | Anderson | 7 | Final | ||
Wed. 23
|
King (Tenn.) | 4 | Mars Hill | 3 | Final | ||
|
Milligan | 7 | UVA Wise | 0 | Final |
|
|
Sat. 26
|
Newberry * | Queens Invitational | TBA |
|
|||
|
UVA Wise | 0 | King (Tenn.) | 7 | Final | ||
|
Eagle Invitational | Carson-Newman | 1:00 PM EDT | Tyson Tennis Center - Knoxville, Tenn. | |||
Sun. 27
|
Eagle Invitational | Carson-Newman | 9:00 AM EDT | Tyson Tennis Center - Knoxville, Tenn. |
|
||
|
Lees-McRae | 7 | UVA Wise | 0 | Final |
November 2019
Date | Away | Home | Status | Notes | Links | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Sat. 2
|
Newberry | 5 | North Greenville | 2 | Final |
|
January 2020
Date | Away | Home | Status | Notes | Links | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Fri. 31
|
Martin Methodist | 0 | Carson-Newman | 7 | Final | Knoxville Racquet Club - Knoxville, Tenn. |
February 2020
Date | Away | Home | Status | Notes | Links | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Sat. 1
|
Cumberland (Ky.) | 3 | Lincoln Memorial | 4 | Final |
|
|
|
Belmont Abbey | 1 | Wingate | 6 | Final | ||
|
Anderson | 7 | USC Sumter | 0 | Final | ||
|
Lee | 3 | Carson-Newman | 4 | Final | Knoxville Racquet Club - Knoxville, Tenn. | |
|
Anderson | 6 | USC Sumter | 1 | Final | ||
Sun. 2
|
Union (Ky.) | 4 | Lincoln Memorial | 3 | Final |
|
|
|
Newberry * | 6 | Mars Hill | 1 | Final | ||
|
Anderson | 7 | Johnson C. Smith | 0 | Final | ||
|
Tusculum | 2 | Indianapolis | 5 | Final | @ Lexington, Ky. | |
Tue. 4
|
Catawba | 1 | Lees-McRae | 6 | Final | ||
Thu. 6
|
Queens * | Newberry | Postponed |
|
|||
Fri. 7
|
Catawba | 2 | Limestone | 5 | Final |
|
|
|
Newberry | 1 | Francis Marion | 4 | Final | ||
Sat. 8
|
Bluefield St. | 4 | Newberry | 1 | Final |
|
|
|
Belmont Abbey | Anderson | Cancelled |
|
|||
|
Milligan | 3 | Carson-Newman | 4 | Final | Knoxville Racquet Club - Knoxville, Tenn. | |
|
Mount Olive | 3 | Newberry | 4 | Final | City of Florence 2020 College Tennis Invitational @ Florence, SC | |
Sun. 9
|
Bellarmine | 4 | Lincoln Memorial | 3 | Final |
|
|
|
King (Tenn.) | 1 | Carson-Newman | 6 | Final | Knoxville Racquet Club - Knoxville, Tenn. | |
|
West Va. Wesleyan | 3 | Tusculum | 4 | Final | ||
|
#18 North Georgia | 2 | Queens | 5 | Final | ||
|
Johnson C. Smith | 0 | Tusculum | 7 | Final | ||
Mon. 10
|
West Va. Wesleyan | 5 | Lincoln Memorial | 2 | Final |
|
|
|
Newberry | Limestone | Postponed |
|
|||
Fri. 14
|
Carson-Newman | 3 | Austin Peay | 4 | Final | ||
|
Mount Olive | 0 | Wingate | 7 | Final | Wingate, NC | |
|
Belmont Abbey | 1 | Lenoir-Rhyne | 6 | Final | ||
Sat. 15
|
Benedict | 3 | Coker | 4 | Final | Hartsville, S.C. | |
|
Tusculum * | 4 | Newberry | 3 | Final | ||
|
Belmont Abbey | 6 | Mars Hill | 1 | Final | ||
|
Anderson | 0 | Columbus St. | 7 | Final | ||
|
Lindsey Wilson | 5 | Lincoln Memorial | 1 | Final |
|
|
Sun. 16
|
Georgia College | 0 | Queens | 7 | Final | ||
Mon. 17
|
Shaw | 1 | Catawba | 6 | Final | ||
Wed. 19
|
Tusculum | 4 | Lee | 3 | Final | ||
Thu. 20
|
Anderson | North Georgia | Cancelled |
|
|||
|
Lenoir-Rhyne | Limestone | Postponed |
|
|||
Fri. 21
|
Augusta | 3 | Coker | 4 | Final | Hartsville, S.C. | |
|
Bluefield St. | Lincoln Memorial | Postponed |
|
|||
Sat. 22
|
North Georgia | 4 | Lenoir-Rhyne | 3 | Final | ||
|
Queens | 4 | #6 Lander | 3 | Final | ||
|
Mount Olive | 6 | Catawba | 1 | Final | @ Greensboro, N.C. | |
|
Tennessee Wesleyan | 2 | Carson-Newman | 5 | Final | Knoxville Raquet Club - Knoxville, Tenn. | |
|
Young Harris | 2 | Tusculum | 5 | Final | ||
Sun. 23
|
North Georgia | 6 | Catawba | 1 | Final | ||
|
Queens * | 7 | UVA Wise | 0 | Final | ||
|
Methodist | 0 | Lenoir-Rhyne | 7 | Final | ||
|
Johnson C. Smith | 1 | Coker | 6 | Final | Hartsville, S.C. | |
|
Limestone | 0 | Anderson | 7 | Final | ||
|
Lincoln Memorial | 2 | Young Harris | 5 | Final | ||
|
Methodist | 0 | Lenoir-Rhyne | 7 | Final | ||
Mon. 24
|
Georgia College | Newberry | Postponed |
|
|||
Tue. 25
|
Coker | Francis Marion | Postponed | ||||
|
Limestone | 1 | Wingate | 6 | Final |
|
|
Wed. 26
|
Queens * | 5 | Anderson | 2 | Final | ||
Thu. 27
|
Lee | 4 | Lincoln Memorial | 3 | Final |
|
|
Fri. 28
|
Francis Marion | 4 | Catawba | 2 | Final | ||
|
Lenoir-Rhyne * | 2 | Anderson | 5 | Final | ||
|
Southern Wesleyan | 3 | Coker | 4 | Final | Hartsville, S.C. | |
|
West Fla. | 4 | Wingate | 1 | Final | ITA Indoor Nationals @ Oklahoma City, Okl. |
|
Sat. 29
|
UVA Wise | Maryville (Tenn.) | Postponed |
|
|||
|
Midwestern St. | 0 | Wingate | 4 | Final | ITA Indoor Nationals @ Oklahoma City, Okla. |
|
March 2020
Date | Away | Home | Status | Notes | Links | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Sun. 1
|
Lincoln Memorial | 2 | Augusta | 5 | Final | ||
|
Bluefield St. | 4 | Catawba | 3 | Final |
|
|
|
North Georgia | 4 | Tusculum | 2 | Final | ||
|
Anderson | 5 | Young Harris | 2 | Final | ||
|
Lander | 6 | Lenoir-Rhyne | 1 | Final | ||
|
Saint Leo | 4 | Wingate | 2 | Final | ITA Indoor Nationals @ Oklahoma City, Okla. |
|
Mon. 2
|
Tiffin | 3 | Newberry | 4 | Final | @ Hilton Head, S.C. | |
Tue. 3
|
Tiffin | 2 | Coker | 5 | Final | Spring Break @ Hilton Head, S.C. | |
|
Mt. St. Mary's | 4 | Newberry | 2 | Final | @ Hilton Head, S.C. | |
Wed. 4
|
Warner Southern | Coker | Cancelled | Spring Break @ Hilton Head, S.C. |
|
||
|
Wingate * | 6 | Carson-Newman | 1 | Final | ||
|
Anderson * | 5 | Tusculum | 2 | Final | ||
|
West Va. Wesleyan | 0 | Lenoir-Rhyne | 7 | Final |
|
|
|
Lincoln Memorial | 6 | King (Tenn.) | 1 | Final | ||
|
Wingate * | 7 | UVA Wise | 0 | Final | ||
Fri. 6
|
Mars Hill * | 0 | Lenoir-Rhyne | 7 | Final | ||
Sat. 7
|
Carson-Newman * | 3 | Newberry | 4 | Final | ||
|
Tusculum * | 3 | Coker | 4 | Final | Hartsville, S.C. | |
|
Catawba * | 3 | Lincoln Memorial | 4 | Final |
|
|
Sun. 8
|
Anderson | 4 | Augusta | 2 | Final | ||
|
Lenoir-Rhyne | 5 | Francis Marion | 2 | Final | ||
Wed. 11
|
Lincoln Memorial * | 4 | Carson-Newman | 3 | Final | ||
|
Coker * | 1 | Lenoir-Rhyne | 6 | Final | Hickory, N.C. | |
|
Wingate * | 5 | Catawba | 2 | Final |
|
|
Thu. 12
|
Delta St. | 7 | Carson-Newman | 0 | Final | ||
|
Tusculum | 5 | Francis Marion | 2 | Final | ||
|
Newberry | 2 | Lander | 5 | Final |
* Conference