2020 South Atlantic Conference Men's Lacrosse Schedule
February 2020
Date | Away | Home | Status | Notes | Links | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Sat. 1
|
North Greenville | 3 | Wingate | 9 | Final | ||
|
Chowan | 9 | Newberry | 11 | Final | ||
|
Lynn | 7 | Queens | 12 | Final | ||
Sun. 2
|
Lees-McRae | 7 | Coker | 20 | Final | Hartsville, S.C. | |
Wed. 5
|
Coker | 16 | Chowan | 6 | Final | Murfreesboro, N.C. | |
Sat. 8
|
Tusculum | 14 | Barton | 8 | Final | ||
|
Montevallo | 19 | Mars Hill | 12 | Final | ||
|
Lincoln Memorial | Alabama Huntsville | Cancelled |
|
|||
|
Coker | Limestone | Cancelled | Gaffney, S.C. |
|
||
|
Queens | 10 | Tampa | 14 | Final | ||
|
Catawba | 6 | Belmont Abbey | 18 | Final | ||
|
Mercyhurst | 10 | Wingate | 6 | Final | ||
|
Newberry | 9 | Mount Olive | 16 | Final | ||
|
Young Harris | Lenoir-Rhyne | Postponed | ||||
Sun. 9
|
Young Harris | 11 | Lenoir-Rhyne | 22 | Final | ||
Tue. 11
|
Lees-McRae | 13 | Mars Hill | 20 | Final | ||
Wed. 12
|
Mount Olive | 14 | Coker | 8 | Final | Hartsville, S.C. | |
Fri. 14
|
Westminster (Utah) | 8 | Lenoir-Rhyne | 17 | Final | ||
|
North Greenville | 8 | Coker | 9 | Final | Hartsville, S.C. | |
|
Tusculum | 7 | Limestone | 18 | Final | ||
Sat. 15
|
Lindenwood (MO) | 23 | Mars Hill | 6 | Final | ||
|
Catawba | 5 | Mount Olive | 10 | Final | ||
|
Maryville (Mo.) | 12 | Lincoln Memorial | 10 | Final | ||
|
Rollins | 8 | Queens | 13 | Final | @ Savannah, Ga. | |
Sun. 16
|
Westminster (Utah) | 13 | Wingate | 19 | Final | ||
Mon. 17
|
Lindenwood (MO) | 18 | Lincoln Memorial | 9 | Final | ||
|
Maryville (Mo.) | 8 | Tusculum | 4 | Final | ||
Tue. 18
|
Barton | 12 | Coker | 19 | Final | Hartsville, S.C. | |
|
Newberry | 19 | Emmanuel (GA) | 8 | Final | Rabbit Hill Park - Dacula, Ga | |
Wed. 19
|
Lees-McRae | 4 | Queens | 17 | Final | ||
Fri. 21
|
Lenoir-Rhyne | 7 | Belmont Abbey | 12 | Final | ||
Sat. 22
|
Indianapolis | 7 | Wingate | 13 | Final | ||
|
Lincoln Memorial | 2 | North Greenville | 10 | Final | ||
|
Queens | 16 | Palm Beach Atl. | 9 | Final | ||
|
Emmanuel (GA) | 13 | Mars Hill | 15 | Final | ||
Sun. 23
|
Embry-Riddle (FL) | 15 | Coker | 16 | Final | Hartsville, S.C. | |
|
Lees-McRae | 5 | Tusculum | 19 | Final | ||
Mon. 24
|
Florida Tech | 19 | Newberry | 9 | Final | ||
Wed. 26
|
Davenport | 11 | Lincoln Memorial | 19 | Final | ||
|
Shorter | 6 | Mars Hill | 8 | Final | ||
|
Young Harris | 17 | Catawba | 13 | Final | ||
Fri. 28
|
Maryville (Mo.) | 6 | Lenoir-Rhyne | 11 | Final | ||
Sat. 29
|
Mars Hill | 10 | Lander | 23 | Final | ||
|
Belmont Abbey | 11 | Queens | 10 | Final - OT | ||
|
Wingate | 9 | Rollins | 10 | Final - OT | Winter Park, Fla. | |
|
Alabama Huntsville | 9 | Tusculum | 8 | Final - OT |
March 2020
Date | Away | Home | Status | Notes | Links | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Sun. 1
|
Maryville (Mo.) | 10 | Catawba | 11 | Final - OT | ||
|
Adelphi | 16 | Lenoir-Rhyne | 17 | Final | ||
Tue. 3
|
Davis & Elkins | 6 | Newberry | 24 | Final | ||
|
Palm Beach Atl. | 14 | Lincoln Memorial | 15 | Final | ||
Thu. 5
|
Coker | 16 | Montevallo | 15 | Final | Birmingham, Ala. @ Birmingham, Ala. | |
Sat. 7
|
Mars Hill * | 4 | Catawba | 13 | Final | ||
|
Lincoln Memorial * | 7 | Wingate | 18 | Final | ||
|
Tusculum * | 11 | Newberry | 10 | Final | ||
|
Queens * | 16 | Coker | 7 | Final | Hartsville, S.C. | |
Sun. 8
|
Lenoir-Rhyne | 18 | Limestone | 16 | Final | @ Cornelius, N.C. | |
Tue. 10
|
Quincy | 1 | Tusculum | 24 | Final | ||
|
Assumption | 12 | Lenoir-Rhyne | 17 | Final | ||
Wed. 11
|
Assumption | 9 | Catawba | 12 | Final | ||
|
North Greenville | 19 | Mars Hill | 8 | Final |
* Conference