2016 South Atlantic Men's Lacrosse Schedule
February 2016
Date | Away | Home | Status | Notes | Links | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Sat. 6
|
Limestone | 16 | Tusculum | 5 | Final | ||
|
Emmanuel (GA) | 4 | Lincoln Memorial | 12 | Final | ||
|
Brevard | 7 | Pfeiffer | 15 | Final | ||
Sun. 7
|
Queens | 12 | Fla. Southern | 6 | Final | Lakeland (Bryant Stadium) | |
Wed. 10
|
Mount Olive | 15 | Brevard | 6 | Final | ||
Fri. 12
|
Rollins | 12 | Coker | 10 | Final | ||
Sat. 13
|
Alderson-Broaddus | 11 | Queens | 20 | Final | ||
|
Mercy | Lincoln Memorial | Cancelled | ||||
|
Catawba | 3 | Belmont Abbey | 18 | Final | ||
|
Seton Hill | 13 | Wingate | 12 | Final | ||
|
Pfeiffer | 13 | Mars Hill | 9 | Final | ||
|
Lenoir-Rhyne | 12 | Limestone | 23 | Final | ||
Sun. 14
|
Tusculum | 9 | Tampa | 17 | Final | ||
Mon. 15
|
Roberts Wesleyan | 18 | Coker | 7 | Final | ||
Wed. 17
|
Lincoln Memorial | 12 | North Greenville | 7 | Final | ||
Sat. 20
|
Lenoir-Rhyne | 10 | Belmont Abbey | 11 | Final | #RaisetheRed Game | |
|
Catawba | 5 | Mount Olive | 11 | Final | ||
|
Lincoln Memorial | Lees-McRae | Postponed |
|
|||
|
Indianapolis | 12 | Mars Hill | 9 | Final | ||
|
Queens | 12 | Pfeiffer | 14 | Final | ||
Sun. 21
|
Wingate | 8 | Mercyhurst | 9 | Final - 4OT | @ Ashland, Va. | |
|
Brevard | 10 | Ala.-Huntsville | 11 | Final - OT | ||
Wed. 24
|
Belmont Abbey | 10 | Queens | 16 | Final | ||
Fri. 26
|
Pfeiffer | 12 | Coker | 10 | Final | ||
|
Mars Hill | 6 | Fla. Southern | 12 | Final | Lakeland (Bryant Stadium) | |
|
Lenoir-Rhyne | 13 | Florida Tech | 10 | Final | ||
Sat. 27
|
Tusculum | 8 | North Greenville | 9 | Final | ||
|
Lincoln Memorial * | 8 | Queens | 20 | Final | ||
|
Wingate | 9 | Belmont Abbey | 13 | Final | Mountain Island Lacrosse Club Day | |
|
Brevard | 7 | Young Harris | 24 | Final | ||
Sun. 28
|
Lenoir-Rhyne | 6 | Fla. Southern | 11 | Final | Lakeland (Bryant Stadium) | |
|
Mars Hill | 7 | Florida Tech | 10 | Final | ||
Mon. 29
|
Lynn | 14 | Coker | 9 | Final |
March 2016
Date | Away | Home | Status | Notes | Links | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Wed. 2
|
Mount Olive | 9 | Wingate | 8 | Final | ||
|
Brevard | 5 | Belmont Abbey | 9 | Final | ||
|
Lake Erie | 14 | Lenoir-Rhyne | 6 | Final | ||
Sat. 5
|
Tusculum * | 13 | Brevard | 6 | Final | ||
|
Queens * | 14 | Catawba | 11 | Final | ||
|
Coker * | 9 | Lenoir-Rhyne | 22 | Final | ||
|
Wingate * | 7 | Mars Hill | 6 | Final - 2OT | ||
Mon. 7
|
Notre Dame de Namur | 7 | Lincoln Memorial | 22 | Final | ||
Tue. 8
|
Tusculum | 9 | Walsh | 10 | Final - 2OT | ||
|
Limestone | 19 | Queens | 8 | Final | ||
|
Coker | 8 | Saint Leo | 13 | Final | ||
Wed. 9
|
Wingate | 13 | Fla. Southern | 11 | Final | Lakeland (Bryant Stadium) | |
Thu. 10
|
Davis & Elkins | 6 | Brevard | 21 | Final | ||
Sat. 12
|
Wingate | 10 | Rollins | 4 | Final | ||
|
Catawba * | 12 | Lincoln Memorial | 3 | Final | ||
|
Tusculum | 12 | Emmanuel (GA) | 11 | Final | ||
|
Mars Hill * | 5 | Queens | 11 | Final | ||
|
Lynn | 9 | Lenoir-Rhyne | 10 | Final | ||
|
Brevard * | 11 | Coker | 12 | Final - OT | ||
Tue. 15
|
Bentley | 12 | Catawba | 10 | Final | ||
Wed. 16
|
Wingate * | 6 | Lenoir-Rhyne | 17 | Final | ||
Fri. 18
|
Brevard * | 5 | Queens | 18 | Final | ||
Sat. 19
|
Lincoln Memorial * | 10 | Wingate | 18 | Final | ||
|
Lenoir-Rhyne * | 8 | Tusculum | 7 | Final | ||
|
Catawba * | 17 | Mars Hill | 6 | Final | ||
|
Shorter | 11 | Coker | 13 | Final | ||
Mon. 21
|
Ala.-Huntsville | 3 | Catawba | 11 | Final | ||
Wed. 23
|
Lenoir-Rhyne * | 22 | Brevard | 13 | Final | ||
|
Ala.-Huntsville | 3 | Wingate | 13 | Final | ||
Thu. 24
|
Lincoln Memorial | 16 | Georgian Court | 10 | Final | ||
Sat. 26
|
Mercyhurst | 14 | Queens | 6 | Final | ||
|
Mars Hill * | 4 | Lenoir-Rhyne | 12 | Final | ||
|
Wingate * | 13 | Coker | 11 | Final | ||
|
Tusculum * | 11 | Catawba | 6 | Final | ||
Wed. 30
|
Catawba * | 7 | Coker | 8 | Final | ||
|
Lincoln Memorial * | 13 | Tusculum | 12 | Final | ||
|
Queens * | 8 | Wingate | 9 | Final |
April 2016
Date | Away | Home | Status | Notes | Links | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Sat. 2
|
Catawba * | 9 | Wingate | 10 | Final - OT | ||
|
Tusculum * | 9 | Queens | 16 | Final | ||
|
Coker * | 10 | Mars Hill | 16 | Final | ||
Sun. 3
|
Brevard * | 6 | Lincoln Memorial | 12 | Final | ||
Wed. 6
|
Brevard * | 6 | Mars Hill | 8 | Final | ||
|
Belmont Abbey | 16 | Coker | 6 | Final | ||
Sat. 9
|
Mars Hill * | 7 | Lincoln Memorial | 6 | Final | ||
|
Catawba | 10 | Shorter | 8 | Final | ||
|
Coker * | 11 | Tusculum | 10 | Final - OT | ||
|
Lenoir-Rhyne * | 12 | Queens | 11 | Final - 2OT | ||
Tue. 12
|
Lees-McRae | 9 | Brevard | 17 | Final | ||
Wed. 13
|
Mars Hill * | 5 | Tusculum | 15 | Final | ||
|
Catawba | 8 | Pfeiffer | 14 | Final | ||
Sat. 16
|
Wingate * | 15 | Brevard | 12 | Final | ||
|
Belmont Abbey | 17 | Mars Hill | 0 | Final | ||
|
Lincoln Memorial * | 7 | Lenoir-Rhyne | 15 | Final | ||
|
Queens * | 16 | Coker | 5 | Final | ||
Tue. 19
|
Brevard * | 7 | Catawba | 15 | Final | ||
Wed. 20
|
Queens | 8 | Mount Olive | 14 | Final | ||
|
Mars Hill | 6 | North Greenville | 7 | Final - OT | ||
Sat. 23
|
Coker * | 12 | Lincoln Memorial | 9 | Final | ||
|
Mars Hill | 16 | Davis & Elkins | 3 | Final | @ Charleston, W.Va. | |
|
Tusculum * | 6 | Wingate | 8 | Final | ||
|
Lenoir-Rhyne * | 12 | Catawba | 7 | Final | ||
Tue. 26
|
Tusculum % | 12 | Coker | 9 | Final | SAC Men's Lacrosse Championship | |
|
Catawba % | 5 | Queens | 13 | Final | 2016 SAC Men's Lacrosse Championship | |
Thu. 28
|
Tusculum % | 10 | Lenoir-Rhyne | 18 | Final | @ Charlotte, N.C. | |
|
Queens % | 9 | Wingate | 5 | Final | ||
Sat. 30
|
Queens % | 9 | Lenoir-Rhyne | 10 | Final | 2016 SAC Men's Lacrosse Championship |
* Conference
% Postseason