South Atlantic Conference
2019-20 Statistics


 Team Statistics
 

Team  ID
Anderson  AU
Carson-Newman  C-N
Catawba  CAT
Coker  COK
Lenoir-Rhyne  L-R
Lincoln Memorial  LMU
Mars Hill  MHU
Newberry  NBY
Queens  QU
Tusculum  TU
UVa-Wise  WISE
Wingate  WU


 Individual Leaders
 

 Minimum 1 rounds
 SCORING AVERAGE   Team     Rounds  Strokes       Avg 
 Jeffery Perez Tusculum 2 137 68.5
 Tanner Bibey Catawba 2 142 71.0
 Nicholas Boone Mars Hill 2 142 71.0
 Georg Hartman Lenoir-Rhyne 2 142 71.0
 Mark Healy Tusculum 2 145 72.5
 Noah Jones Tusculum 2 145 72.5
 Reece Coleman Anderson 4 292 73.0
 Kyle Engelbert Tusculum 2 146 73.0
 Hunter Farley UVa-Wise 2 146 73.0
 Jake Miller Anderson 4 294 73.5


 Team Leaders
 

 SCORING AVERAGE    Rounds  Strokes       Avg 
 Tusculum 2 573 286.5
 Mars Hill 2 589 294.5
 Anderson 4 1189 297.2
 Lenoir-Rhyne 2 595 297.5
 Catawba 2 598 299.0
 UVa-Wise 2 614 307.0


 Team low rounds
 
 1.   282  -  Anderson, Anderson Invitational, 9/09-9/10, 2019 (1st round)
 2.   284  -  Tusculum, Mars Hill Fall Invitational, 9/16-9/17/2019 (2nd round)
 3.   289  -  Tusculum, Mars Hill Fall Invitational, 9/16-9/17/2019 (1st round)
    289  -  Mars Hill, Mars Hill Fall Invitational, 9/16-9/17/2019 (2nd round)
 5.   293  -  Lenoir-Rhyne, Kiawah Island Invitational, 9/16-9/17/2019 (1st round)
 6.   294  -  Anderson, Kiawah Island Invitational, 9/16-9/17/2019 (1st round)
 7.   296  -  Catawba, Anderson Invitational, 9/09-9/10, 2019 (1st round)
 8.   300  -  Mars Hill, Mars Hill Fall Invitational, 9/16-9/17/2019 (1st round)
 9.   302  -  Catawba, Anderson Invitational, 9/09-9/10, 2019 (2nd round)
    302  -  Lenoir-Rhyne, Kiawah Island Invitational, 9/16-9/17/2019 (2nd round)


 Player low rounds
 
 1.    65  -  Jeffery Perez--Tusculum, Mars Hill Fall Invitational, 9/16-9/17/2019 (2nd round)
 2.    68  -  Reece Coleman--Anderson, Anderson Invitational, 9/09-9/10, 2019 (1st round)
     68  -  Hunter Farley--UVa-Wise, Alice Lloyd Invitational, 9/9 -9/10/2019 (1st round)
 4.    69  -  Anthony Sutton--Anderson, Anderson Invitational, 9/09-9/10, 2019 (1st round)
     69  -  Georg Hartman--Lenoir-Rhyne, Kiawah Island Invitational, 9/16-9/17/2019 (2nd round)
 6.    70  -  Anthony Sutton--Anderson, Kiawah Island Invitational, 9/16-9/17/2019 (2nd round)
 7.    71  -  Tanner Bibey--Catawba, Anderson Invitational, 9/09-9/10, 2019 (1st round)
     71  -  Nicholas Boone--Mars Hill, Mars Hill Fall Invitational, 9/16-9/17/2019 (1st round)
     71  -  Noah Jones--Tusculum, Mars Hill Fall Invitational, 9/16-9/17/2019 (1st round)
     71  -  Tanner Bibey--Catawba, Anderson Invitational, 9/09-9/10, 2019 (2nd round)
     71  -  Nicholas Boone--Mars Hill, Mars Hill Fall Invitational, 9/16-9/17/2019 (2nd round)
     71  -  Will Byrd--Mars Hill, Mars Hill Fall Invitational, 9/16-9/17/2019 (2nd round)
     71  -  Jake Miller--Anderson, Kiawah Island Invitational, 9/16-9/17/2019 (1st round)
 14.    72  -  Jake Miller--Anderson, Anderson Invitational, 9/09-9/10, 2019 (1st round)
     72  -  Liam Waldron--Lenoir-Rhyne, Kiawah Island Invitational, 9/16-9/17/2019 (1st round)
     72  -  Jeffery Perez--Tusculum, Mars Hill Fall Invitational, 9/16-9/17/2019 (1st round)
     72  -  Mark Healy--Tusculum, Mars Hill Fall Invitational, 9/16-9/17/2019 (1st round)
     72  -  Kyle Engelbert--Tusculum, Mars Hill Fall Invitational, 9/16-9/17/2019 (2nd round)
     72  -  Bryce Varner--UVa-Wise, Alice Lloyd Invitational, 9/9 -9/10/2019 (2nd round)
     72  -  Reece Coleman--Anderson, Kiawah Island Invitational, 9/16-9/17/2019 (1st round)
 21.    73  -  Caleb Henson--Anderson, Anderson Invitational, 9/09-9/10, 2019 (1st round)
     73  -  Georg Hartman--Lenoir-Rhyne, Kiawah Island Invitational, 9/16-9/17/2019 (1st round)
     73  -  Tyler Hashmi--Lenoir-Rhyne, Kiawah Island Invitational, 9/16-9/17/2019 (1st round)
     73  -  Reece Coleman--Anderson, Anderson Invitational, 9/09-9/10, 2019 (2nd round)
     73  -  Luke Challis--Mars Hill, Mars Hill Fall Invitational, 9/16-9/17/2019 (2nd round)
     73  -  Mark Healy--Tusculum, Mars Hill Fall Invitational, 9/16-9/17/2019 (2nd round)
 27.    74  -  AJ Boyd--Catawba, Anderson Invitational, 9/09-9/10, 2019 (1st round)
     74  -  Callum Ritchie--Mars Hill, Mars Hill Fall Invitational, 9/16-9/17/2019 (1st round)
     74  -  Kyle Engelbert--Tusculum, Mars Hill Fall Invitational, 9/16-9/17/2019 (1st round)
     74  -  Jake Miller--Anderson, Anderson Invitational, 9/09-9/10, 2019 (2nd round)
     74  -  Bryson Sprinkle--Catawba, Anderson Invitational, 9/09-9/10, 2019 (2nd round)
     74  -  Callum Ritchie--Mars Hill, Mars Hill Fall Invitational, 9/16-9/17/2019 (2nd round)
     74  -  Noah Jones--Tusculum, Mars Hill Fall Invitational, 9/16-9/17/2019 (2nd round)
     74  -  Caleb Henson--Anderson, Kiawah Island Invitational, 9/16-9/17/2019 (1st round)
 35.    75  -  Mack Sheppard--Catawba, Anderson Invitational, 9/09-9/10, 2019 (1st round)
     75  -  Cole Sutherland--Lenoir-Rhyne, Kiawah Island Invitational, 9/16-9/17/2019 (1st round)
     75  -  Mack Sheppard--Catawba, Anderson Invitational, 9/09-9/10, 2019 (2nd round)
 38.    76  -  Jack Chatt--Catawba, Anderson Invitational, 9/09-9/10, 2019 (1st round)
     76  -  Alex Arnold--UVa-Wise, Alice Lloyd Invitational, 9/9 -9/10/2019 (1st round)
     76  -  Liam Waldron--Lenoir-Rhyne, Kiawah Island Invitational, 9/16-9/17/2019 (2nd round)
 41.    77  -  Will Byrd--Mars Hill, Mars Hill Fall Invitational, 9/16-9/17/2019 (1st round)
     77  -  Tyler Hashmi--Lenoir-Rhyne, Kiawah Island Invitational, 9/16-9/17/2019 (2nd round)
     77  -  Anthony Sutton--Anderson, Kiawah Island Invitational, 9/16-9/17/2019 (1st round)
     77  -  Jake Miller--Anderson, Kiawah Island Invitational, 9/16-9/17/2019 (2nd round)
 45.    78  -  7 times