2018-19 South Atlantic Conference Women's Lacrosse Schedule
February 2019
Date | Away | Home | Status | Notes | Links | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Sat. 2
|
Coker | 20 | Southern Wesleyan | 7 | Final | ||
Wed. 6
|
Shorter | 16 | Tusculum | 12 | Final | ||
Thu. 7
|
Palm Beach Atl. | 26 | Coker | 22 | Final | ||
Fri. 8
|
Lenoir-Rhyne | 16 | Belmont Abbey | 13 | Final | ||
Sat. 9
|
Newberry | 10 | Montevallo | 21 | Final | ||
Tue. 12
|
Tusculum | 5 | North Greenville | 16 | Final | ||
Wed. 13
|
Converse | 8 | Newberry | 10 | Final | ||
|
Erskine | 13 | Mars Hill | 16 | Final | ||
Fri. 15
|
Embry-Riddle (FL) | 14 | Wingate | 10 | Final | ||
|
Florida Tech | 13 | Lenoir-Rhyne | 8 | Final | ||
|
Lincoln Memorial | 5 | Young Harris | 16 | Final | ||
Sat. 16
|
Queens | 15 | Tampa | 18 | Final | ||
|
Tusculum | 6 | Belmont Abbey | 17 | Final | ||
|
Catawba | 8 | Mount Olive | 17 | Final | Ray McDonald Sr. Sports Complex | |
Mon. 18
|
Roberts Wesleyan | 21 | Newberry | 4 | Final | ||
Wed. 20
|
Wingate | 19 | Belmont Abbey | 13 | Final | ||
|
North Greenville | 9 | Catawba | 12 | Final | ||
|
Lincoln Memorial | 16 | Georgetown (Ky.) | 11 | Final | ||
Fri. 22
|
Rollins | 15 | Lenoir-Rhyne | 4 | Final | ||
|
Coker | 9 | Barton | 14 | Final | ||
Sat. 23
|
UVA Wise | 19 | Mars Hill | 5 | Final | ||
|
Lincoln Memorial | 10 | Shepherd | 9 | Final | ||
|
Wingate | 7 | Mount Olive | 14 | Final | Ray McDonald Sr. Sports Complex | |
|
Belmont Abbey | 8 | Queens | 18 | Final | ||
Mon. 25
|
Lincoln Memorial | 15 | Davis & Elkins | 4 | Final | ||
|
North Greenville | 12 | Lenoir-Rhyne | 16 | Final | ||
Tue. 26
|
Mars Hill | 8 | Converse | 7 | Final | ||
Wed. 27
|
UVA Wise | 19 | Tusculum | 8 | Final | ||
|
Coker | 21 | Chowan | 4 | Final | ||
|
Erskine | 18 | Newberry | 19 | Final | ||
Thu. 28
|
Catawba | 9 | Limestone | 15 | Final | ||
|
Wingate | 16 | North Greenville | 9 | Final |
March 2019
Date | Away | Home | Status | Notes | Links | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Sat. 2
|
Walsh | 16 | Tusculum | 7 | Final | ||
|
UVA Wise | 11 | Lenoir-Rhyne | 16 | Final | ||
|
Newberry | 6 | Embry-Riddle (FL) | 22 | Final | ||
Sun. 3
|
Queens | 18 | Florida Tech | 5 | Final | ||
Mon. 4
|
Wilmington (Del.) | 13 | Mars Hill | 12 | Final | ||
Tue. 5
|
Walsh | 11 | Lincoln Memorial | 14 | Final | Played at UVa-Wise | |
Wed. 6
|
Wilmington (Del.) | 19 | Newberry | 16 | Final | ||
|
Queens | 20 | Embry-Riddle (FL) | 13 | Final | ||
Thu. 7
|
Florida Southern | 23 | Catawba | 2 | Final | Salisbury, N.C. | |
|
Ashland | 11 | Mars Hill | 16 | Final | ||
Fri. 8
|
Coker * | 11 | Lincoln Memorial | 21 | Final | ||
|
Florida Southern | 20 | Wingate | 7 | Final | Wingate, N.C. | |
|
Lenoir-Rhyne | 1 | Young Harris | 0 |
Postponed
|
||
Sat. 9
|
Catawba * | 14 | Newberry | 7 | Final | ||
Sun. 10
|
Florida Southern | 14 | Queens | 12 | Final | Charlotte, N.C. | |
|
Indiana (Pa.) | 14 | Wingate | 11 | Final | ||
|
Lenoir-Rhyne | 4 | Saint Leo | 18 | Final | ||
Tue. 12
|
West Chester | 20 | Catawba | 4 | Final | ||
|
Tusculum | 22 | Emmanuel (Ga.) | 10 | Final | ||
|
Mars Hill | 11 | Alderson Broaddus | 18 | Final | ||
Wed. 13
|
Wingate | 6 | Rollins | 16 | Final | @ Sparks, Md. | |
|
Lenoir-Rhyne | 16 | Embry-Riddle (FL) | 13 | Final | ||
|
Shorter | 17 | Newberry | 12 | Final | ||
|
Bloomsburg | 7 | Queens | 17 | Final | ||
|
Lee | 6 | Lincoln Memorial | 18 | Final | ||
Thu. 14
|
Mars Hill | 9 | Davis & Elkins | 17 | Final | ||
Sat. 16
|
Lincoln Memorial * | 3 | Queens | 20 | Final | ||
|
Coker * | 8 | Catawba | 18 | Final | ||
|
Lenoir-Rhyne * | 18 | Tusculum | 7 | Final | ||
|
Mars Hill * | 5 | Wingate | 21 | Final | ||
Mon. 18
|
Rollins | 22 | Catawba | 5 | Final | ||
Tue. 19
|
Newberry * | 10 | Coker | 25 | Final | ||
|
Tusculum | 5 | Young Harris | 21 | Final | ||
Wed. 20
|
Mars Hill * | 3 | Lincoln Memorial | 19 | Final | ||
|
Wingate * | 9 | Catawba | 11 | Final | ||
|
Lenoir-Rhyne * | 5 | Queens | 20 | Final | ||
Thu. 21
|
Lees-McRae | 10 | Tusculum | 17 | Final | Greeneville, Tenn. | |
Fri. 22
|
Queens | 23 | UVA Wise | 10 | Final | ||
Sat. 23
|
Lincoln Memorial * | 13 | Catawba | 2 | Final | ||
|
Queens * | 24 | Tusculum | 5 | Final | ||
|
Lenoir-Rhyne * | 19 | Newberry | 7 | Final | ||
|
Mars Hill * | 16 | Coker | 15 | Final | ||
Tue. 26
|
Lincoln Memorial | 20 | Emmanuel (Ga.) | 1 | Final | ||
Wed. 27
|
Erskine | 11 | Coker | 24 | Final | ||
|
Wingate * | 14 | Lenoir-Rhyne | 15 | Final | ||
Sat. 30
|
Wingate * | 8 | Lincoln Memorial | 6 | Final | ||
|
Newberry * | 13 | Tusculum | 19 | Final | ||
|
Lenoir-Rhyne | 3 | Limestone | 15 | Final | ||
|
Catawba * | 18 | Mars Hill | 16 | Final | ||
|
Coker * | 1 | Queens | 25 | Final |
April 2019
Date | Away | Home | Status | Notes | Links | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Tue. 2
|
Indianapolis | 23 | Lincoln Memorial | 4 | Final | ||
|
Tusculum * | 16 | Mars Hill | 15 | Final | ||
Wed. 3
|
Converse | 2 | Wingate | 15 | Final | ||
|
North Greenville | 18 | Newberry | 3 | Final | ||
|
Queens * | 17 | Catawba | 8 | Final | ||
Sat. 6
|
Tusculum * | 19 | Coker | 22 | Final | ||
|
Newberry * | 4 | Wingate | 20 | Final | ||
|
Lenoir-Rhyne * | 17 | Lincoln Memorial | 4 | Final | ||
|
Queens * | 24 | Mars Hill | 2 | Final | ||
Wed. 10
|
Lincoln Memorial * | 13 | Tusculum | 8 | Final | ||
|
Queens * | 27 | Newberry | 3 | Final | ||
|
Catawba * | 15 | Lenoir-Rhyne | 16 | Final | ||
|
Coker * | 6 | Wingate | 17 | Final | ||
Fri. 12
|
Coker | 19 | St. Andrews | 6 | Final | ||
|
Queens | 14 | Limestone | 11 | Final | ||
Sat. 13
|
Lincoln Memorial * | 22 | Newberry | 9 | Final | ||
|
Tusculum * | 7 | Wingate | 16 | Final | ||
|
Young Harris | 16 | Catawba | 19 | Final | ||
Mon. 15
|
Catawba | 18 | Chowan | 6 | Final | ||
|
Mars Hill * | 3 | Lenoir-Rhyne | 16 | Final | ||
Wed. 17
|
Newberry | 17 | Chowan | 16 | Final - OT | ||
Thu. 18
|
Mount Olive | 5 | Queens | 15 | Final | Charlotte, N.C. | |
Sat. 20
|
Wingate * | 6 | Queens | 18 | Final | ||
|
Lenoir-Rhyne * | 18 | Coker | 6 | Final | ||
|
Newberry * | 11 | Mars Hill | 20 | Final | ||
|
Catawba * | 16 | Tusculum | 6 | Final | @ Brevard, N.C. | |
Tue. 23
|
Coker % | 9 | Lincoln Memorial | 19 | Final | SAC Championship - Quarterfinals | |
|
Wingate % | 11 | Catawba | 9 | Final | SAC Championship - Quarterfinals | |
Fri. 26
|
Wingate % | 5 | Queens | 20 | Final | SAC Championship - Semifinal @ Wingate, N.C. | |
|
Lincoln Memorial % | 8 | Lenoir-Rhyne | 16 | Final | SAC Championship - Semifinal @ Wingate, NC | |
Sun. 28
|
Lenoir-Rhyne % | 8 | Queens | 22 | Final | @ Wingate, N.C. |
May 2019
Date | Away | Home | Status | Notes | Links | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Fri. 10
|
Queens % | 16 | Tampa | 15 | Final | ||
Sun. 12
|
Queens % | 14 | Rollins | 13 | Final - OT | ||
Fri. 17
|
West Chester % | 10 | Queens | 9 | Final | NCAA Division II National Semifinals @ Allendale, Mich. |
* Conference
% Postseason