2018-19 South Atlantic Conference Women's Lacrosse Schedule

Date Away Home Status Links
 
February
Sat. 2 Coker   Southern Wesleyan   11:00 AM
Wed. 6 Shorter   Tusculum   4:00 PM
Fri. 8 Lenoir-Rhyne   Belmont Abbey   3:30 PM
Sun. 10 UC-Colo. Springs   Tusculum   TBA
Tue. 12 Coker   Barton   TBA
  Tusculum   North Greenville   4:00 PM
Wed. 13 Converse   Newberry   4:00 PM
  Erskine   Mars Hill   6:00 PM
Fri. 15 Lincoln Memorial   Young Harris   5:00 PM
Sat. 16 Queens   Tampa   12:00 PM
  Tusculum   Belmont Abbey   1:00 PM
  Catawba   Mount Olive   2:00 PM
  Ray McDonald Track & Field/Lacrosse Complex
Mon. 18 Roberts Wesleyan   Newberry   4:00 PM
Wed. 20 Wingate   Belmont Abbey   3:00 PM
  UVa-Wise   Tusculum   4:00 PM
Fri. 22 Rollins   Lenoir-Rhyne   4:00 PM
Sat. 23 Belmont Abbey   Queens   TBA
  Lees-McRae   Tusculum   12:00 PM
  Greenville, Tenn.
  UVa-Wise   Mars Hill   1:00 PM
  Wingate   Mount Olive   2:00 PM
  Ray McDonald Track & Field/Lacrosse Complex
Mon. 25 Lincoln Memorial   Davis & Elkins   1:00 PM
Tue. 26 Mars Hill   Converse   4:00 PM
Wed. 27 Coker   Chowan   TBA
Thu. 28 Catawba   Limestone   4:00 PM
 
March
Sat. 2 Walsh   Tusculum   1:00 PM
Mon. 4 West Va. Wesleyan   Coker   1:00 PM
  Wilmington (Del.)   Mars Hill   6:00 PM
Tue. 5 Walsh   Lincoln Memorial   TBA
  Emmanuel (Ga.)   Wingate   TBA
Wed. 6 Tusculum *   Mars Hill   6:00 PM
Thu. 7 Florida Southern   Catawba   4:00 PM
  Salisbury, N.C.
Fri. 8 Florida Southern   Wingate   3:00 PM
  Wingate, N.C.
  Lenoir-Rhyne   Young Harris   7:00 PM
Sat. 9 Coker *   Lincoln Memorial   TBA
  Catawba *   Newberry   TBA
  Wingate *   Lenoir-Rhyne   TBA
Sun. 10 Florida Southern   Queens   3:00 PM
  Charlotte, N.C.
Tue. 12 Tusculum   Emmanuel (Ga.)   TBA
  Mars Hill   Alderson Broaddus   4:00 PM
Wed. 13 Rollins   Wingate   11:30 AM
  @ Tierney Field | Sparks, Md.
Thu. 14 Mars Hill   Davis & Elkins   TBA
Sat. 16 Coker *   Catawba   TBA
  Lenoir-Rhyne *   Tusculum   TBA
  Lincoln Memorial *   Queens   TBA
  Mars Hill *   Wingate   4:00 PM
Mon. 18 Rollins   Catawba   2:00 PM
Tue. 19 Tusculum   Young Harris   6:00 PM
Wed. 20 Wingate *   Catawba   TBA
  Lenoir-Rhyne *   Queens   TBA
  Lincoln Memorial *   Mars Hill   TBA
  Newberry *   Coker   4:00 PM
Sat. 23 Lincoln Memorial *   Catawba   TBA
  Lenoir-Rhyne *   Newberry   TBA
  Queens *   Tusculum   TBA
  Mars Hill *   Coker   1:00 PM
Tue. 26 Lincoln Memorial   Emmanuel (Ga.)   TBA
Wed. 27 Erskine   Coker   6:00 PM
Sat. 30 Wingate *   Lincoln Memorial   TBA
  Newberry *   Tusculum   12:00 PM
  Catawba *   Mars Hill   1:00 PM
  Coker *   Queens   1:00 PM
  Lenoir-Rhyne   Limestone   2:00 PM
 
April
Wed. 3 Converse   Wingate   4:00 PM
  Lees-McRae   Mars Hill   4:00 PM
  Mars Hill, N.C.
Sat. 6 Lenoir-Rhyne *   Lincoln Memorial   TBA
  Newberry *   Wingate   TBA
  Tusculum *   Coker   12:00 PM
  Queens *   Mars Hill   4:00 PM
Wed. 10 Catawba *   Lenoir-Rhyne   TBA
  Lincoln Memorial *   Tusculum   TBA
  Queens *   Newberry   TBA
  Coker *   Wingate   4:00 PM
Fri. 12 Queens   Limestone   4:00 PM
  Young Harris   Catawba   5:00 PM
Sat. 13 Queens *   Catawba   TBA
  Lincoln Memorial *   Newberry   TBA
  Tusculum *   Wingate   TBA
  Coker   St. Andrews   12:00 PM
  Mars Hill *   Lenoir-Rhyne   1:00 PM
Wed. 17 Columbia (S.C.)   Coker   6:00 PM
Thu. 18 Mount Olive   Queens   4:00 PM
  Charlotte, N.C.
Sat. 20 Wingate *   Queens   TBA
  Catawba *   Tusculum   12:00 PM
  Lenoir-Rhyne *   Coker   1:00 PM
  Newberry *   Mars Hill   2:00 PM
* Conference