2017-18 South Atlantic Conference Women's Lacrosse Schedule
February 2018
Date | Away | Home | Status | Notes | Links | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Sat. 3
|
Lees-McRae | 5 | Tusculum | 17 | Final | ||
Sat. 10
|
Brevard | 10 | Mars Hill | 13 | Final | ||
|
Fla. Southern | 24 | Catawba | 6 | Final | Salisbury, NC | |
|
Columbia (S.C.) | 8 | Newberry | 18 | Final | ||
Sun. 11
|
SCAD | 13 | Wingate | 8 | Final | ||
Thu. 15
|
Converse | 6 | Catawba | 16 | Final | ||
Fri. 16
|
Embry-Riddle (FL) | 20 | Coker | 10 | Final | ||
|
Lincoln Memorial | 19 | Palm Beach Atlantic | 13 | Final | ||
Sat. 17
|
Belmont Abbey | 13 | Tusculum | 10 | Final | Rocky Top Sports Complex @ Gatlinburg, Tenn. | |
|
Wingate | 15 | Chowan | 8 | Final | ||
|
Queens | 4 | Lindenwood (MO) | 13 | Final | ||
Sun. 18
|
Lincoln Memorial | 3 | Rollins | 16 | Final | ||
|
Embry-Riddle (FL) | 23 | Newberry | 5 | Final | ||
|
Catawba | 12 | UVA Wise | 13 | Final | ||
Tue. 20
|
Mount Olive | 10 | Catawba | 11 | Final | ||
|
Belmont Abbey | 12 | Lenoir-Rhyne | 11 | Final | ||
Wed. 21
|
Tusculum | 10 | UVA Wise | 15 | Final | ||
|
Newberry | 10 | North Greenville | 11 | Final | ||
Thu. 22
|
Tampa | 8 | Queens | 14 | Final | ||
Fri. 23
|
Barton | 12 | Mars Hill | 8 | Final | ||
|
Converse | 8 | Coker | 17 | Final | ||
|
Rollins | 16 | Catawba | 5 | Final | ||
Sat. 24
|
North Greenville | 12 | Tusculum | 13 | Final | ||
|
Emmanuel (Ga.) | 13 | Newberry | 15 | Final | ||
|
Mount Olive | 11 | Lenoir-Rhyne | 7 | Final | ||
Sun. 25
|
Rollins | 19 | Wingate | 8 | Final | ||
|
Florida Tech | 17 | Queens | 8 | Final | ||
Mon. 26
|
Concordia-St. Paul | 13 | Tusculum | 11 | Final | ||
Tue. 27
|
Chowan | 15 | Coker | 14 | Final | ||
Wed. 28
|
Concordia-St. Paul | 18 | Mars Hill | 3 | Final | ||
|
Catawba | 12 | Belmont Abbey | 15 | Final | ||
|
Mount Olive | 9 | Wingate | 8 | Final | ||
|
Newberry * | 6 | Lenoir-Rhyne | 16 | Final |
March 2018
Date | Away | Home | Status | Notes | Links | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Sat. 3
|
Concordia-St. Paul | 10 | Wingate | 9 | Final | ||
|
Siena Heights | 8 | Lincoln Memorial | 15 | Final | ||
|
Tusculum | 7 | Fla. Southern | 22 | Final | Lakeland, FL | |
Sun. 4
|
Saint Leo | 18 | Lenoir-Rhyne | 4 | Final | ||
Mon. 5
|
Felician | 1 | Catawba | 24 | Final | ||
|
Tusculum | 6 | Tampa | 18 | Final | ||
Tue. 6
|
Nyack | 9 | Lincoln Memorial | 22 | Final | ||
|
Queens | 4 | Rollins | 15 | Final | ||
Wed. 7
|
Newberry | 4 | Keiser | 22 | Final | ||
|
Chestnut Hill | 15 | Catawba | 16 | Final | ||
|
Findlay | 13 | Wingate | 4 | Final | ||
|
Coker | 5 | Mount Olive | 19 | Final | ||
|
Tusculum | 7 | Saint Leo | 24 | Final | ||
Thu. 8
|
Queens | 6 | Fla. Southern | 15 | Final | Lakeland, FL | |
|
Mercyhurst | 15 | Lenoir-Rhyne | 13 | Final | ||
Fri. 9
|
Findlay | 21 | Coker | 8 | Final | ||
|
Mars Hill | 5 | Ala.-Huntsville | 25 | Final | ||
Sat. 10
|
Lenoir-Rhyne * | 15 | Wingate | 8 | Final | ||
|
Newberry * | 8 | Catawba | 25 | Final | ||
Sun. 11
|
Mars Hill | 15 | Montevallo | 14 | Final | ||
Mon. 12
|
West Chester | 13 | Queens | 12 | Final | ||
Tue. 13
|
Shepherd | 18 | Newberry | 9 | Final | ||
Wed. 14
|
Mars Hill | UVA Wise | Postponed |
|
|||
|
Belmont Abbey | 14 | Wingate | 13 | Final | ||
|
Lenoir-Rhyne | 7 | Tampa | 12 | Final | ||
Thu. 15
|
Indiana (Pa.) | 25 | Catawba | 7 | Final | ||
|
Limestone | 12 | Queens | 8 | Final | ||
Fri. 16
|
Shepherd | 16 | Coker | 8 | Final | ||
|
Lenoir-Rhyne | 5 | Florida Tech | 16 | Final | ||
Sat. 17
|
Wingate * | 23 | Mars Hill | 11 | Final | ||
|
Queens * | 21 | Lincoln Memorial | 3 | Final | ||
|
Newberry | 6 | UVA Wise | 17 | Final | ||
Sun. 18
|
Tusculum * | 9 | Lenoir-Rhyne | 20 | Final | ||
Wed. 21
|
Coker * | 21 | Newberry | 23 | Final | ||
|
Queens * | 11 | Lenoir-Rhyne | 12 | Final | ||
|
Catawba * | 12 | Wingate | 11 | Final | ||
|
Lincoln Memorial * | Mars Hill | Postponed | ||||
Thu. 22
|
Lincoln Memorial * | 20 | Mars Hill | 9 | Final | ||
Sat. 24
|
Coker * | Mars Hill | Postponed | ||||
|
Catawba * | 12 | Lincoln Memorial | 9 | Final | ||
|
Tusculum * | 4 | Queens | 23 | Final | ||
Sun. 25
|
UVA Wise | 4 | Queens | 14 | Final | ||
|
Rollins | 15 | Lenoir-Rhyne | 6 | Final | ||
|
Saint Leo | 18 | Wingate | 6 | Final | ||
Mon. 26
|
Mt. St. Mary (N.Y.) | 6 | Lincoln Memorial | 14 | Final | ||
Wed. 28
|
Catawba * | 21 | Coker | 13 | Final | ||
|
Mars Hill * | 13 | Tusculum | 16 | Final | ||
|
Newberry | 7 | SCAD | 23 | Final | ||
|
Lincoln Memorial | 12 | UVA Wise | 17 | Final | ||
Sat. 31
|
Mars Hill * | 4 | Catawba | 20 | Final | ||
|
Lincoln Memorial * | 10 | Wingate | 11 | Final | ||
|
Queens * | 20 | Coker | 5 | Final | LAX-4-Life | |
|
Tusculum * | 20 | Newberry | 12 | Final |
April 2018
Date | Away | Home | Status | Notes | Links | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Tue. 3
|
Chowan | 12 | Newberry | 11 | Final | ||
|
Shorter | 6 | Lincoln Memorial | 21 | Final | ||
Wed. 4
|
Lenoir-Rhyne * | 16 | Mars Hill | 4 | Final | ||
|
Barton | 8 | Coker | 20 | Final | ||
|
Wingate | 6 | Limestone | 14 | Final | ||
Thu. 5
|
Queens | 12 | Mount Olive | 13 | Final | ||
Fri. 6
|
Coker * | 14 | Tusculum | 16 | Final | ||
Sat. 7
|
Lincoln Memorial * | 4 | Lenoir-Rhyne | 14 | Final | ||
|
Mars Hill * | 6 | Queens | 20 | Final | ||
Wed. 11
|
Tusculum * | 14 | Lincoln Memorial | 8 | Final | ||
|
Wingate * | 15 | Coker | 16 | Final | ||
|
Lenoir-Rhyne * | 14 | Catawba | 9 | Final | ||
|
North Greenville | 14 | Mars Hill | 11 | Final | ||
|
Newberry * | 3 | Queens | 22 | Final | ||
Sat. 14
|
Newberry * | 11 | Lincoln Memorial | 15 | Final | ||
|
Wingate * | 17 | Tusculum | 14 | Final | ||
|
Catawba * | 10 | Queens | 16 | Final | ||
|
Coker * | 23 | Mars Hill | 22 | Final - OT | ||
|
Fla. Southern | 17 | Lenoir-Rhyne | 5 | Final | Hickory, NC | |
Tue. 17
|
Mars Hill | 6 | UVA Wise | 17 | Final | ||
|
Wingate * | 16 | Newberry | 5 | Final | ||
Wed. 18
|
Coker * | 5 | Lenoir-Rhyne | 14 | Final | ||
Sat. 21
|
Queens * | 11 | Wingate | 2 | Final | ||
|
Lincoln Memorial * | 13 | Coker | 12 | Final - OT | Senior Day | |
|
Tusculum * | 11 | Catawba | 13 | Final | ||
|
Mars Hill * | 21 | Newberry | 11 | Final | ||
Tue. 24
|
Tusculum % | 15 | Wingate | 19 | Final | SAC Women's Lacrosse Championship - Quarterfinals | |
|
Lincoln Memorial | 10 | Catawba | 18 | Final | SAC Tournament - 1st Round | |
Fri. 27
|
Wingate % | 6 | Lenoir-Rhyne | 13 | Final | SAC Women's Lacrosse Championship - Semifinals @ Wingate, N.C. | |
|
Catawba % | 6 | Queens | 16 | Final | SAC Women's Lacrosse Championship Semifinals @ Wingate, N.C. | |
Sun. 29
|
Queens % | 13 | Lenoir-Rhyne | 9 | Final | SAC Women's Lacrosse Championship - Final @ Wingate, N.C. |
May 2018
* Conference
% Postseason