2017 SAC Women's Lacrosse Schedule
February 2017
Date | Away | Home | Status | Notes | Links | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Sat. 4
|
Tusculum | 17 | Erskine | 6 | Final | ||
Sat. 11
|
Lincoln Memorial | 6 | Shorter | 12 | Final | ||
|
Coker | 6 | Mount Olive | 17 | Final | ||
|
Columbia (S.C.) | 5 | Newberry | 9 | Final | ||
|
Brevard | 8 | Methodist | 10 | Final | ||
Thu. 16
|
Converse | 13 | Tusculum | 19 | Final | ||
|
Columbia (S.C.) | 7 | Coker | 17 | Final | ||
Sat. 18
|
Emmanuel (Ga.) | 13 | Brevard | 9 | Final | ||
|
Catawba | 3 | Mount Olive | 12 | Final | ||
|
North Greenville | 19 | Newberry | 7 | Final | ||
|
Queens | 10 | Limestone | 11 | Final | ||
Tue. 21
|
Wingate | 10 | Mount Olive | 8 | Final | ||
Wed. 22
|
Belmont Abbey | 9 | Lenoir-Rhyne | 8 | Final - OT | ||
|
UVA Wise | 14 | Tusculum | 13 | Final | ||
Thu. 23
|
Roberts Wesleyan | 9 | Catawba | 11 | Final | ||
Fri. 24
|
Montreat | 1 | Newberry | 17 | Final | ||
|
Rollins | 3 | Queens | 6 | Final | ||
Sat. 25
|
Lincoln Memorial | 8 | Ala.-Huntsville | 17 | Final | ||
|
Saint Leo | 21 | Newberry | 2 | Final | ||
|
Lenoir-Rhyne | 9 | Mount Olive | 8 | Final - 2OT | ||
|
Tusculum | 10 | Pfeiffer | 12 | Final | ||
|
North Greenville | 11 | Coker | 14 | Final | ||
|
West Va. Wesleyan | 9 | Catawba | 17 | Final | ||
Sun. 26
|
Rollins | 9 | Wingate | 3 | Final | ||
Mon. 27
|
Saint Leo | 8 | Queens | 14 | Final | ||
Tue. 28
|
Newberry | 15 | Emmanuel (Ga.) | 13 | Final | ||
|
Brevard * | 7 | Tusculum | 17 | Final |
March 2017
Date | Away | Home | Status | Notes | Links | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Wed. 1
|
Pfeiffer | 9 | Wingate | 20 | Final | ||
Thu. 2
|
Tiffin | 10 | Lenoir-Rhyne | 11 | Final | ||
|
Catawba * | 4 | Queens | 16 | Final | ||
Sat. 4
|
Lenoir-Rhyne * | 4 | Coker | 10 | Final | ||
|
Wingate | 8 | Belmont Abbey | 7 | Final | ||
|
Lincoln Memorial * | 15 | Newberry | 9 | Final | ||
|
Huntingdon | 7 | Brevard | 14 | Final | ||
Sun. 5
|
UVA Wise | 9 | Catawba | 12 | Final | ||
Mon. 6
|
Tusculum | 7 | Tampa | 21 | Final | Tampa, Fla. | |
|
Ursuline (Ohio) | 7 | Lincoln Memorial | 16 | Final | ||
|
Charleston (WV) | 13 | Catawba | 16 | Final | ||
Tue. 7
|
Walsh | 20 | Brevard | 9 | Final | ||
|
Tusculum | 6 | Stonehill | 17 | Final | @ Davenport, Fla. | |
|
UVA Wise | 21 | Newberry | 6 | Final | ||
|
Charleston (WV) | 8 | Wingate | 17 | Final | ||
|
West Va. Wesleyan | 10 | Coker | 21 | Final | ||
Wed. 8
|
Queens | 8 | Bentley | 5 | Final | @ Sparks, Md. | |
|
Lenoir-Rhyne | 12 | Pfeiffer | 7 | Final | ||
Thu. 9
|
Nyack | 14 | Newberry | 15 | Final | ||
|
Tusculum | 4 | Florida Tech | 22 | Final | ||
Sat. 11
|
Coker * | 18 | Brevard | 4 | Final | ||
|
Fla. Southern | 11 | Queens | 8 | Final | Charlotte, NC | |
|
Lenoir-Rhyne * | 14 | Wingate | 12 | Final | ||
|
Lincoln Memorial * | 16 | Catawba | 17 | Final | ||
|
Tusculum * | 18 | Newberry | 15 | Final | ||
Tue. 14
|
East Stroudsburg | 11 | Coker | 9 | Final | ||
|
Pfeiffer | 11 | Catawba | 12 | Final - OT | ||
Wed. 15
|
Lock Haven | 13 | Lenoir-Rhyne | 10 | Final | ||
|
Edinboro | 4 | Wingate | 8 | Final | ||
Thu. 16
|
UVA Wise | 16 | Lincoln Memorial | 9 | Final | ||
Fri. 17
|
Lock Haven | 6 | Queens | 7 | Final - 3OT | ||
|
Edinboro | 8 | Catawba | 10 | Final | ||
Sat. 18
|
Tusculum * | 6 | Lenoir-Rhyne | 16 | Final | ||
|
Brevard * | 6 | Queens | 20 | Final | ||
|
Newberry * | 4 | Coker | 19 | Final | ||
Sun. 19
|
Wingate * | 16 | Lincoln Memorial | 8 | Final | ||
Mon. 20
|
Lincoln Memorial | 17 | Lee | 4 | Final | ||
Wed. 22
|
Limestone | 14 | Tusculum | 5 | Final | ||
|
Newberry | 4 | Young Harris | 22 | Final | ||
|
Lenoir-Rhyne * | 13 | Lincoln Memorial | 7 | Final | ||
|
Coker | 19 | Erskine | 3 | Final | ||
Sat. 25
|
Catawba * | 14 | Tusculum | 12 | Final | ||
|
Brevard * | 3 | Lenoir-Rhyne | 18 | Final | ||
|
Queens * | 24 | Lincoln Memorial | 5 | Final | ||
|
Coker * | 10 | Wingate | 13 | Final | ||
Wed. 29
|
Tusculum * | 15 | Lincoln Memorial | 14 | Final | ||
|
Coker * | 15 | Catawba | 9 | Final | ||
|
Chowan | 3 | Wingate | 20 | Final | ||
|
Newberry * | 11 | Brevard | 10 | Final | ||
Fri. 31
|
SCAD | 20 | Newberry | 7 | Final | ||
|
Tampa | 13 | Lenoir-Rhyne | 14 | Final | Hickory, N.C. |
April 2017
Date | Away | Home | Status | Notes | Links | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Sat. 1
|
Queens * | 22 | Tusculum | 8 | Final | Lax-4-Life Game | |
|
Wingate * | 14 | Catawba | 8 | Final | ||
|
Belmont Abbey | 8 | Coker | 9 | Final - 2OT | ||
|
Lincoln Memorial * | 18 | Brevard | 6 | Final | ||
Sun. 2
|
Lenoir-Rhyne * | 16 | Newberry | 4 | Final | ||
Mon. 3
|
Tampa | 7 | Queens | 19 | Final | Charlotte, N.C. | |
Tue. 4
|
Reinhardt | 12 | Brevard | 14 | Final | ||
Thu. 6
|
Catawba | 15 | Erskine | 9 | Final | ||
Sat. 8
|
Newberry * | 8 | Wingate | 21 | Final | ||
|
Mt. St. Joseph | 4 | Lincoln Memorial | 19 | Final | Harrogate, Tenn. | |
|
Queens * | 20 | Lenoir-Rhyne | 7 | Final | ||
|
Tusculum * | 14 | Coker | 19 | Final | ||
Sun. 9
|
Catawba * | 19 | Brevard | 6 | Final | ||
Wed. 12
|
Mount Olive | 9 | Queens | 20 | Final | ||
|
Lees-McRae | 6 | Lincoln Memorial | 15 | Final | ||
|
Catawba | 15 | North Greenville | 10 | Final | ||
|
Point University | 0 | Coker | 15 | Final | ||
|
Wingate | 17 | SCAD | 21 | Final | ||
Thu. 13
|
Montreat | 3 | Brevard | 17 | Final | ||
Fri. 14
|
Lenoir-Rhyne | 5 | Fla. Southern | 15 | Final | Lakeland, FL | |
Sat. 15
|
Brevard * | 5 | Wingate | 17 | Final | ||
|
Coker * | 10 | Queens | 17 | Final | ||
|
Newberry * | 5 | Catawba | 18 | Final | ||
Sun. 16
|
Lenoir-Rhyne | 5 | Rollins | 11 | Final | ||
Mon. 17
|
Lindenwood (MO) | 14 | Queens | 8 | Final | ||
Tue. 18
|
Lenoir-Rhyne | 15 | Saint Leo | 10 | Final | ||
|
Coker | 15 | Converse | 7 | Final | ||
Wed. 19
|
Brevard | 7 | Lees-McRae | 16 | Final | ||
|
Wingate * | 7 | Queens | 17 | Final | ||
Sat. 22
|
Wingate * | 14 | Tusculum | 13 | Final - OT | ||
|
Lincoln Memorial * | 10 | Coker | 21 | Final | ||
|
Queens * | 24 | Newberry | 9 | Final | ||
|
Catawba * | 12 | Lenoir-Rhyne | 11 | Final - OT | ||
Tue. 25
|
Tusculum | 17 | Coker | 18 | Final | SAC Championship Quarterfinal | |
|
Lenoir-Rhyne % | 14 | Catawba | 10 | Final | ||
Fri. 28
|
Lenoir-Rhyne % | 8 | Queens | 18 | Final | ||
|
Coker % | 14 | Wingate | 15 | Final | South Atlantic Conference Tournament @ Charlotte, N.C. | |
Sat. 29
|
Wingate % | 0 | Queens | 16 | Final | 2017 SAC Women's Lacrosse Championship |
May 2017
Date | Away | Home | Status | Notes | Links | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Fri. 12
|
Queens % | 15 | Regis (Colo.) | 11 | Final | @ St. Charles, Mo. | |
Sat. 13
|
Queens % | 5 | Lindenwood (MO) | 11 | Final |
* Conference
% Postseason