2018-19 South Atlantic Conference Men's Tennis Schedule

Date Away Home Status Links
 
September
Fri. 7 Tusculum   Bluefield College Invitational   12:00 PM
Sat. 8 Wingate Tournament   Lenoir-Rhyne   TBA
  @ Wingate, N.C.
  Carson-Newman   Wingate   TBA
  Tusculum   Bluefield College Invitational   9:00 AM
Sun. 9 Carson-Newman   Wingate   TBA
  Tusculum   Bluefield College Invitational   9:00 AM
Wed. 19 Mars Hill 3 North Greenville 4 Final
  Tusculum 5 King (Tenn.) 2 Final
Fri. 21 Catawba 7 North Greenville 0 Final
Sat. 22 Anderson 7 North Greenville 0 Final
  Virginia-Wise 0 Mars Hill 7 Final
  Emmanuel (Ga.) 2 Lincoln Memorial 5 Final
Sun. 23 Virginia-Wise   Tusculum   Postponed
  Anderson   USC Sumter   3:00 PM
Thu. 27 ITA Regionals   Lenoir-Rhyne   TBA
  @ Sumter, S.C.
  ITA Individual Tourney   Anderson   TBA
  @ Sumter, S.C.
  Tusculum   ITA Southeast Regional   8:00 AM
Fri. 28 Tusculum   ITA Southeast Regional   8:00 AM
Sat. 29 Tusculum   ITA Southeast Regional   8:00 AM
  Coker   ITA Southeast Regional Championship   8:00 AM
  @ Palmetto Tennis Center
  Lees-McRae 1 Mars Hill 6 Final
  Mars Hill, N.C.
Sun. 30 Tusculum   ITA Southeast Regional   8:00 AM
 
October
Tue. 2 Montreat College 1 Mars Hill 6 Final
Thu. 4 Anderson 7 Emmanuel (Ga.) 0 Final
Fri. 5 Jim Rice Classic   Anderson   TBA
  @ Belton, S.C.
  Coker   SC Men's Collegiate Championship   1:00 PM
  Mars Hill 2 King (Tenn.) 5 Final
Sat. 6 Christian Bros. 6 Carson-Newman 0 Final
Sun. 7 Johnson C. Smith   Lenoir-Rhyne   11:00 AM
  Bluefield St.   Catawba   2:00 PM
  Montreat College   Lenoir-Rhyne   6:00 PM
Tue. 9 Mars Hill   Milligan   Cancelled
Fri. 12 Belmont Abbey Tournament   Lenoir-Rhyne   TBA
  Tusculum   Grizzly Open   11:00 AM
Sat. 13 Tusculum   Grizzly Open   8:00 AM
Sun. 14 Tusculum   Grizzly Open   8:00 AM
Sat. 20 Anderson   Virginia-Wise   10:00 AM
  Johnson C. Smith   Mars Hill   1:00 PM
Wed. 24 Mars Hill   Milligan   1:00 PM
Thu. 25 Newberry   Emmanuel (Ga.)   2:00 PM
Sat. 27 Mars Hill   Limestone   12:00 PM
Sun. 28 Johnson C. Smith   Queens   3:00 PM
 
January
Sat. 26 Mars Hill   UNC Asheville   3:00 PM
 
February
Fri. 1 Lenoir-Rhyne   Young Harris   TBA
  Southern Wesleyan   Anderson   2:00 PM
Sat. 2 Cumberland (Ky.)   Lincoln Memorial   TBA
  Lenoir-Rhyne   North Georgia   11:00 AM
  Coker   Augusta   1:00 PM
  USC Upstate   Queens   3:00 PM
Sun. 3 Citadel   Carson-Newman   10:00 AM
  Mars Hill *   Queens   1:00 PM
  Columbus St.   Anderson   2:00 PM
Tue. 5 Mars Hill   Belmont Abbey   1:00 PM
  Wingate   Mount Olive   2:00 PM
Fri. 8 Lincoln Memorial   Ind.-Southeast   TBA
  Southern Wesleyan   Lenoir-Rhyne   2:00 PM
  Anderson   Belmont Abbey   2:00 PM
Sat. 9 Lincoln Memorial   Bellarmine   TBA
  Pfeiffer   Mars Hill   1:00 PM
  Coker   USC Aiken   1:00 PM
Sun. 10 Anderson   Limestone   1:00 PM
Tue. 12 Catawba   Shaw   2:00 PM
Wed. 13 Young Harris   Anderson   2:00 PM
  Coker   Southern Wesleyan   2:00 PM
  USC Aiken ^   Newberry   2:00 PM
Thu. 14 Carson-Newman   Lee   1:00 PM
  Lenoir-Rhyne   North Greenville   2:00 PM
Fri. 15 Tusculum   Indianapolis   12:00 PM
  @ Lexington, Ky.
  Lander   Newberry   2:30 PM
Sat. 16 Carson-Newman   Austin Peay   1:00 PM
  Emmanuel (Ga.)   Lenoir-Rhyne   2:00 PM
  Coker *   Mars Hill   2:00 PM
Sun. 17 Carson-Newman   Sewanee   TBA
  Tusculum   Francis Marion   11:00 AM
  USC Aiken   Anderson   1:00 PM
Mon. 18 Newberry   Limestone   2:00 PM
Wed. 20 Francis Marion   Coker   1:00 PM
Fri. 22 Mount Olive   Catawba   2:00 PM
Sat. 23 Mount Olive   Lenoir-Rhyne   11:00 AM
  Tusculum   North Georgia   11:00 AM
  Mars Hill *   Wingate   1:00 PM
  Coker   Erskine   1:00 PM
  Queens ^   USC Aiken   1:00 PM
  Carson-Newman   Chattanooga   6:00 PM
Sun. 24 Tusculum   Young Harris   10:00 AM
  Virginia-Wise   Lincoln Memorial   2:00 PM
Mon. 25 Anderson *   Newberry   1:00 PM
Tue. 26 Limestone   Lenoir-Rhyne   2:00 PM
Wed. 27 Johnson C. Smith   Catawba   2:00 PM
  Lee   Tusculum   2:00 PM
Thu. 28 Tennessee Wesleyan   Carson-Newman   1:00 PM
  Anderson   Augusta   2:00 PM
 
March
Fri. 1 Erskine   Lenoir-Rhyne   TBA
  @ Hilton Head, S.C.
  Wingate   Francis Marion   2:00 PM
Sat. 2 Tiffin   Lenoir-Rhyne   TBA
  @ Hilton Head, S.C.
  Lincoln Memorial   Georgia College   TBA
  North Georgia   Carson-Newman   1:00 PM
  Mars Hill   Southern Wesleyan   1:00 PM
  Anderson *   Tusculum   2:00 PM
Sun. 3 Mercyhurst   Tusculum   12:00 PM
  Augusta   Lincoln Memorial   1:00 PM
Tue. 5 Salem Int'l   Mars Hill   2:00 PM
  Limestone   Wingate   2:00 PM
Wed. 6 Francis Marion   Queens   1:00 PM
Thu. 7 Lenoir-Rhyne *   Mars Hill   1:00 PM
Fri. 8 Tusculum   Johnson C. Smith   2:00 PM
Sat. 9 Lincoln Memorial *   Catawba   TBA
  Newberry *   Carson-Newman   1:00 PM
  Lenoir-Rhyne   Belmont Abbey   1:00 PM
  Wingate *   Anderson   2:00 PM
Mon. 11 Purdue Northwest   Lincoln Memorial   TBA
Tue. 12 Coker *   Catawba   1:00 PM
  Lenoir-Rhyne *   Queens   2:00 PM
Wed. 13 Tusculum   Chowan   TBA
  @ Hilton Head, S.C.
  Wingate *   Newberry   TBA
  Carson-Newman *   Lincoln Memorial   2:00 PM
Sat. 16 Coker *   Tusculum   11:00 AM
  Lincoln Memorial *   Lenoir-Rhyne   11:00 AM
  Queens *   Carson-Newman   1:00 PM
Tue. 19 Mars Hill *   Lincoln Memorial   2:00 PM
  Newberry *   Coker   2:00 PM
Wed. 20 Queens *   Wingate   TBA
  Catawba *   Lenoir-Rhyne   1:00 PM
  Carson-Newman *   Tusculum   1:00 PM
Fri. 22 Catawba *   Mars Hill   1:00 PM
Sat. 23 Johnson C. Smith   Wingate   TBA
  Wingate *   Lincoln Memorial   TBA
  Carson-Newman *   Coker   1:00 PM
  Anderson *   Queens   2:00 PM
  Newberry *   Tusculum   2:00 PM
Mon. 25 Lenoir-Rhyne *   Coker   2:00 PM
Wed. 27 Catawba *   Wingate   TBA
  Newberry *   Queens   TBA
  Mars Hill *   Carson-Newman   1:00 PM
  Tusculum *   Queens   1:00 PM
  Lincoln Memorial *   Anderson   2:00 PM
Sat. 30 Queens *   Lincoln Memorial   TBA
  Coker *   Anderson   11:00 AM
  Carson-Newman *   Catawba   1:00 PM
  Tusculum *   Lenoir-Rhyne   1:00 PM
  Mars Hill *   Newberry   1:00 PM
 
April
Mon. 1 Bluefield St.   Tusculum   2:00 PM
Tue. 2 Anderson *   Carson-Newman   1:00 PM
  Lenoir-Rhyne *   Newberry   2:00 PM
Wed. 3 Queens *   Catawba   TBA
  King (Tenn.)   Lincoln Memorial   2:00 PM
  Coker *   Wingate   2:00 PM
  Tusculum *   Mars Hill   2:00 PM
Fri. 5 Catawba *   Anderson   2:00 PM
Sat. 6 Wingate *   Tusculum   10:00 AM
  Lincoln Memorial *   Coker   11:00 AM
  Lenoir-Rhyne *   Carson-Newman   1:00 PM
  Anderson *   Mars Hill   2:00 PM
Wed. 10 Catawba *   Newberry   TBA
  Queens *   Coker   2:00 PM
  Wingate *   Lenoir-Rhyne   2:00 PM
  Lincoln Memorial *   Tusculum   2:00 PM
Thu. 11 Erskine   Anderson   2:00 PM
Sat. 13 Newberry *   Lincoln Memorial   TBA
  Tusculum *   Catawba   12:00 PM
  Anderson *   Lenoir-Rhyne   1:00 PM
  Carson-Newman *   Wingate   2:00 PM
* Conference
^ Division