2018-19 South Atlantic Conference Men's Tennis Schedule

Date Away Home Status Links
 
September
Sat. 8 Wingate Tournament   Lenoir-Rhyne   TBA
  @ Wingate, N.C.
Sun. 16 Mars Hill   Milligan   1:00 PM
Wed. 19 Mars Hill   North Greenville   2:00 PM
  Newberry   Emmanuel (Ga.)   2:00 PM
Sat. 22 Tusculum   King (Tenn.)   11:00 AM
  Virginia-Wise   Mars Hill   1:00 PM
  Emmanuel (Ga.)   Lincoln Memorial   2:00 PM
Thu. 27 ITA Regionals   Lenoir-Rhyne   TBA
  @ Sumter, S.C.
Sat. 29 Lees-McRae   Mars Hill   12:00 PM
 
October
Tue. 2 Montreat College   Mars Hill   2:30 PM
Thu. 4 Anderson   Emmanuel (Ga.)   1:00 PM
Fri. 5 Coker   SC Men's Collegiate Championship   1:00 PM
  Mars Hill   King (Tenn.)   1:00 PM
Sun. 7 Johnson C. Smith   Lenoir-Rhyne   11:00 AM
  Bluefield St.   Catawba   2:00 PM
  Montreat College   Lenoir-Rhyne   6:00 PM
Fri. 12 Belmont Abbey Tournament   Lenoir-Rhyne   TBA
Sat. 20 Johnson C. Smith   Mars Hill   1:00 PM
Sat. 27 Mars Hill   Limestone   1:00 PM
Sun. 28 Johnson C. Smith   Queens   3:00 PM
 
January
Sat. 26 Mars Hill   UNC Asheville   3:00 PM
 
February
Fri. 1 Lenoir-Rhyne   Young Harris   TBA
Sat. 2 Lenoir-Rhyne   North Georgia   11:00 AM
  Coker   Augusta   1:00 PM
Sun. 3 Mars Hill *   Queens   1:00 PM
Tue. 5 Mars Hill   Belmont Abbey   1:00 PM
Fri. 8 Southern Wesleyan   Lenoir-Rhyne   2:00 PM
Sat. 9 Pfeiffer   Mars Hill   1:00 PM
  Coker   USC Aiken   1:00 PM
Tue. 12 Catawba   Shaw   2:00 PM
Wed. 13 Young Harris   Anderson   2:00 PM
  Coker   Southern Wesleyan   2:00 PM
Thu. 14 Lenoir-Rhyne   North Greenville   2:00 PM
Sat. 16 Emmanuel (Ga.)   Lenoir-Rhyne   2:00 PM
  Coker *   Mars Hill   2:00 PM
Sun. 17 Carson-Newman   Sewanee   TBA
  Tusculum   Francis Marion   11:00 AM
Wed. 20 Francis Marion   Coker   1:00 PM
Sat. 23 Mount Olive   Lenoir-Rhyne   11:00 AM
  Mars Hill *   Wingate   1:00 PM
  Coker   Erskine   1:00 PM
Tue. 26 Limestone   Lenoir-Rhyne   TBA
Wed. 27 Johnson C. Smith   Catawba   2:00 PM
 
March
Fri. 1 Erskine   Lenoir-Rhyne   TBA
  @ Hilton Head, S.C.
  Wingate   Francis Marion   2:00 PM
Sat. 2 Tiffin   Lenoir-Rhyne   TBA
  @ Hilton Head, S.C.
  Mars Hill   Southern Wesleyan   1:00 PM
Tue. 5 Salem Int'l   Mars Hill   2:00 PM
Wed. 6 Francis Marion   Queens   1:00 PM
Thu. 7 Lenoir-Rhyne *   Mars Hill   1:00 PM
Fri. 8 Tusculum   Johnson C. Smith   2:00 PM
Sat. 9 Lenoir-Rhyne   Belmont Abbey   1:00 PM
Mon. 11 Purdue Northwest   Lincoln Memorial   TBA
Tue. 12 Coker *   Catawba   1:00 PM
  Lenoir-Rhyne   Queens   2:00 PM
Wed. 13 Tusculum   Chowan   TBA
  @ Hilton Head, S.C.
Sat. 16 Coker *   Tusculum   11:00 AM
  Lincoln Memorial   Lenoir-Rhyne   11:00 AM
Tue. 19 Mars Hill *   Lincoln Memorial   2:00 PM
  Newberry *   Coker   2:00 PM
Wed. 20 Catawba   Lenoir-Rhyne   1:00 PM
Fri. 22 Catawba *   Mars Hill   1:00 PM
Sat. 23 Johnson C. Smith   Wingate   TBA
  Carson-Newman *   Coker   11:00 AM
Sun. 24 Tusculum   Young Harris   10:00 AM
Mon. 25 Lenoir-Rhyne   Coker   2:00 PM
Wed. 27 Lenoir-Rhyne *   Coker   2:00 PM
Sat. 30 Coker *   Anderson   11:00 AM
  Tusculum   Lenoir-Rhyne   1:00 PM
  Mars Hill *   Newberry   1:00 PM
 
April
Tue. 2 Lenoir-Rhyne   Newberry   2:00 PM
Wed. 3 King (Tenn.)   Lincoln Memorial   2:00 PM
  Coker *   Wingate   2:00 PM
  Tusculum *   Mars Hill   2:00 PM
Sat. 6 Lincoln Memorial *   Coker   11:00 AM
  Lenoir-Rhyne   Carson-Newman   1:00 PM
  Anderson *   Mars Hill   2:00 PM
Wed. 10 Queens *   Coker   2:00 PM
  Wingate   Lenoir-Rhyne   2:00 PM
Sat. 13 Anderson   Lenoir-Rhyne   1:00 PM
* Conference