2017-18 South Atlantic Conference Men's Tennis Schedule

Date Away Home Notes Status Links
 
September
Sat. 9 Coker   Wingate Fall Invitational   TBA
  Anderson 7 North Greenville 2 Final
  Tusculum 8 Virginia-Wise 1 Final
Sun. 10 Coker   Wingate Fall Invitational   TBA
Fri. 15 Mars Hill 3 Montreat College 6 Final
Sat. 16 Coker   Citadel Fall Invitational   TBA
  Montreat 1 Lenoir-Rhyne 8 Final
Sun. 17 Coker   Citadel Fall Invitational   TBA
  Georgia Gwinnett 9 Lenoir-Rhyne 0 Final
Tue. 19 Milligan 3 Mars Hill 6 Final
Wed. 20 Tusculum 5 Emmanuel (Ga.) 2 Final
Sat. 23 Coker   FMU Fall Invitational   TBA
  Johnson C. Smith 0 Lenoir-Rhyne 9 Final
  Limestone 7 Mars Hill 1 Final
  Brevard 0 Lenoir-Rhyne 9 Final
Sun. 24 Coker   FMU Fall Invitational   TBA
Mon. 25 King (Tenn.) 4 Tusculum 5 Final
Wed. 27 Catawba 7 Pfeiffer 2 Final
Thu. 28 Anderson   ITA Individual Tournament   TBA
Fri. 29 Coker   ITA Fall Championships   TBA
  Anderson   Jim Rice Classic   TBA
  Tusculum   ITA Southeast Regional   @ Sumter, S.C. 8:00 AM
Sat. 30 Coker   ITA Fall Championships   TBA
  Tusculum   ITA Southeast Regional   @ Sumter, S.C. 8:00 AM
  Union (Ky.) 8 Mars Hill 1 Final
 
October
Sun. 1 Coker   ITA Fall Championships   TBA
  Tusculum   ITA Southeast Regional   @ Sumter, S.C. 8:00 AM
  Johnson C. Smith   Newberry   10:00 AM
Mon. 2 Tusculum   ITA Southeast Regional   @ Sumter, S.C. 8:00 AM
Tue. 3 King (Tenn.) 7 Mars Hill 2 Final
Sat. 7 Coker   Limestone Quadrangular   TBA
  Newberry   Emmanuel (Ga.)   Cancelled
  North Greenville 8 Mars Hill 1 Final
Wed. 11 Tusculum 8 Montreat College 1 Final
Fri. 13 Tusculum   Grizzly Open   @ Lawrenceville, Ga. 8:30 AM
Sat. 14 Tusculum   Grizzly Open   @ Lawrenceville, Ga. 8:00 AM
Sun. 15 Tusculum   Grizzly Open   @ Lawrenceville, Ga. 9:00 AM
Tue. 17 Catawba 1 Newberry 8 @ Rock Hill, S.C. Final
Thu. 19 Lincoln Memorial 6 Emmanuel (Ga.) 3 Final
Sat. 21 Coker   USC Sumter Invitational   TBA
  Anderson   CCS/Pro Invitational   @ Spartanburg 10:00 AM
Sun. 22 Coker   USC Sumter Invitational   TBA
Fri. 27 Emmanuel (Ga.) 3 Anderson 6 Final
 
February
Thu. 1 Young Harris 6 Lenoir-Rhyne 3 Final
Fri. 2 Coker 9 USC Sumter 0 @ PTC - Sumter Final
  Anderson 7 Southern Wesleyan 2 Final
  Coker 1 Citadel 8 @ PTC - Sumter Final
  Newberry 5 Barton 0 @ Florence, S.C. Final
  Wingate 5 Augusta 0 @ Florence, S.C. Final
  Cumberland (Ky.) 2 Lincoln Memorial 7 Final
Sat. 3 Coker 9 Benedict 0 @ PTC - Sumter Final
  Newberry 3 Lander 5 City of Florence College Tennis Invitational @ Florence, S.C. Final
  Wingate 5 Francis Marion 0 semifinals Final
  Delta St.   Carson-Newman   Cancelled
  Coker 8 Erskine 1 @ PTC - Sumter Final
  Wingate 3 Lander 5 City of Florence College Tennis Invitational @ Florence, S.C. Final
  Newberry 3 Francis Marion 5 Third-Place Match Final
Sun. 4 Bellarmine 0 Lincoln Memorial 9 Final
Tue. 6 Young Harris 8 Carson-Newman 1 Final
  Belmont Abbey 3 Mars Hill 6 Final
Thu. 8 Wingate 9 Johnson C. Smith 0 Final
Fri. 9 Queens   Francis Marion   Postponed
  USC Aiken 8 Coker 1 Final
Sat. 10 Cumberland (TN) 5 Lincoln Memorial 4 Final
  Tusculum   Belmont Abbey   Postponed
Sun. 11 Union (Ky.) 6 Lincoln Memorial 3 Final
Mon. 12 Limestone   Wingate   Postponed
Wed. 14 Southern Wesleyan   Mars Hill   Cancelled
Thu. 15 Augusta 1 Anderson 5 Final
  Mars Hill 7 Lees-McRae 2 Final
  Lenoir-Rhyne 6 Southern Wesleyan 3 Final
Fri. 16 Salem Int'l   Carson-Newman   Postponed
  Southern Wesleyan 3 Coker 6 Final
Sat. 17 Wingate 0 Davidson 7 Final
  North Georgia   Tusculum   Postponed
  Anderson 1 USC Aiken 8 Final
  Limestone 4 Newberry 5 Final
  Pfeiffer   Mars Hill   Cancelled
Sun. 18 Queens   S.C. Upstate   10:00 AM
  Carson-Newman   North Georgia   1:00 PM
Tue. 20 Lincoln Memorial   Young Harris   1:00 PM
  Carson-Newman   Tennessee Wesleyan   1:30 PM
Wed. 21 Lenoir-Rhyne   North Georgia   1:00 PM
  Lee   Carson-Newman   1:30 PM
  Belmont Abbey   Catawba   2:00 PM
  Anderson   Columbus St.   2:00 PM
Thu. 22 Coker   Johnson C. Smith   2:00 PM
Fri. 23 USC Aiken   Queens   1:00 PM
  Anderson   North Greenville   1:00 PM
  Catawba   Mount Olive   2:00 PM
Sat. 24 Martin Methodist   Lincoln Memorial   TBA
  King (Tenn.)   Lenoir-Rhyne   12:00 PM
  Belmont Abbey   Anderson   1:00 PM
  Newberry *   Mars Hill   1:00 PM
  Bluefield St.   Wingate   2:00 PM
  Martin Methodist   Carson-Newman   @ Harrogate, Tenn. 5:00 PM
Sun. 25 Bluefield St.   Queens   12:00 PM
  Coker   Francis Marion   12:00 PM
Mon. 26 Southern Wesleyan   Newberry   2:00 PM
Tue. 27 Anderson *   Wingate   1:00 PM
 
March
Thu. 1 Catawba   Johnson C. Smith   1:00 PM
  Lenoir-Rhyne   Belmont Abbey   1:00 PM
  Belmont Abbey   Newberry   4:00 PM
Fri. 2 Newberry   York (Pa.)   @ Hilton Head, S.C. 5:00 PM
Sat. 3 Bellarmine   Carson-Newman   11:00 AM
  Lenoir-Rhyne   Emmanuel (Ga.)   1:00 PM
  Tusculum   Bluefield St.   2:00 PM
Sun. 4 Bellarmine   Tusculum   10:00 AM
  Wingate   Georgia College   12:00 PM
Mon. 5 Wingate   Columbus St.   1:00 PM
Tue. 6 Tusculum   Chowan   @ Hilton Head, S.C. TBA
  Ferris St.   Newberry   @ Hilton Head, S.C. TBA
  West Va. Wesleyan   Lenoir-Rhyne   TBA
Wed. 7 Tusculum   Salem Int'l   @ Hilton Head, S.C. TBA
  Tusculum   Assumption   @ Hilton Head, S.C. TBA
Thu. 8 Tiffin   Newberry   @ Hilton Head, S.C. TBA
  Limestone   Anderson   1:00 PM
Fri. 9 Tusculum   Palm Beach Atl.   @ Hilton Head, S.C. TBA
  Mars Hill *   Lenoir-Rhyne   1:00 PM
  Queens   Georgia College   2:00 PM
Sat. 10 Catawba *   Lincoln Memorial   12:00 PM
  Francis Marion   Wingate   12:00 PM
  Tusculum *   Coker   1:00 PM
Sun. 11 Lenoir-Rhyne *   Coker   @ Columbia, S.C. 12:00 PM
  Carson-Newman *   Newberry   1:00 PM
  Queens *   Anderson   2:00 PM
Mon. 12 Edinboro   Lenoir-Rhyne   @ Hilton Head Island, S.C. TBA
  Anderson   Erskine   2:00 PM
Tue. 13 Tennessee St.   Lenoir-Rhyne   @ Hilton Head Island, S.C. TBA
  Lincoln Memorial *   Carson-Newman   1:30 PM
  Wingate *   Catawba   2:00 PM
Wed. 14 Anderson *   Tusculum   2:00 PM
  Queens *   Newberry   2:00 PM
Thu. 15 Fairmont St.   Lenoir-Rhyne   @ Hilton Head Island, S.C. TBA
  East Florida State College   Coker   2:00 PM
Fri. 16 Young Harris   Tusculum   12:00 PM
Sat. 17 Lincoln Memorial *   Queens   TBA
  Wingate *   Carson-Newman   11:00 AM
  Catawba *   Tusculum   1:00 PM
  Lenoir-Rhyne *   Anderson   1:00 PM
Tue. 20 Coker *   Queens   2:00 PM
Wed. 21 Tusculum *   Lincoln Memorial   TBA
  Mars Hill *   Anderson   1:00 PM
  Shawnee St.   Carson-Newman   1:30 PM
  Lenoir-Rhyne *   Wingate   2:00 PM
  Newberry *   Catawba   2:00 PM
Fri. 23 Carson-Newman *   Lenoir-Rhyne   1:30 PM
Sat. 24 Coker *   Lincoln Memorial   10:00 AM
  Anderson *   Catawba   1:00 PM
  Tusculum *   Wingate   1:00 PM
  Queens *   Mars Hill   2:00 PM
Sun. 25 Coker *   Carson-Newman   1:00 PM
Mon. 26 Lincoln Memorial   King (Tenn.)   2:00 PM
Tue. 27 Carson-Newman *   Anderson   1:30 PM
  Catawba *   Queens   2:00 PM
Wed. 28 Mars Hill *   Tusculum   1:00 PM
  Wingate *   Coker   2:00 PM
  Newberry *   Lenoir-Rhyne   2:00 PM
Thu. 29 Catawba *   Carson-Newman   1:30 PM
Fri. 30 Lincoln Memorial *   Newberry   TBA
  Lenoir-Rhyne *   Tusculum   1:00 PM
Sat. 31 Mars Hill *   Coker   1:00 PM
  Wingate *   Queens   1:00 PM
 
April
Wed. 4 Anderson *   Lincoln Memorial   2:00 PM
  Coker *   Newberry   2:00 PM
  Lenoir-Rhyne *   Catawba   2:00 PM
  Queens   Francis Marion   2:00 PM
Thu. 5 Carson-Newman *   Mars Hill   1:00 PM
  Wingate   USC Aiken   2:00 PM
Fri. 6 Spartanburg Methodist   Carson-Newman   1:30 PM
Sat. 7 Lincoln Memorial *   Wingate   12:00 PM
  Newberry *   Anderson   1:00 PM
  Mars Hill *   Catawba   1:00 PM
  Queens *   Tusculum   3:00 PM
Tue. 10 Tusculum *   Carson-Newman   2:00 PM
  Livingstone   Lenoir-Rhyne   3:00 PM
Wed. 11 Lincoln Memorial *   Mars Hill   1:00 PM
  Catawba *   Coker   2:00 PM
  Queens *   Lenoir-Rhyne   2:00 PM
Thu. 12 Shaw   Catawba   2:00 PM
  Anderson   Young Harris   2:00 PM
Sat. 14 Tusculum *   Newberry   TBA
  Wingate *   Mars Hill   1:00 PM
  Carson-Newman *   Queens   1:00 PM
  Lenoir-Rhyne *   Lincoln Memorial   1:00 PM
  Anderson *   Coker   2:00 PM
  Johnson C. Smith   Queens   5:00 PM
Thu. 19 Mars Hill   TBA   SAC Tournament TBA
  Anderson %   SAC Tournament   @ Rock Hill, S.C. TBA
* Conference
% Post season