2018-19 South Atlantic Conference Men's Golf Schedule
September 2018
Date | Teams | Event | Notes | Results | Links |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Mon. 10
|
VS Anderson | Cobb's Glen CC | Anderson University Invitational | 1st of 8 |
|
|
VS Carson-Newman | Camden CC | Coker Fall Challenge | 6th |
|
|
VS Catawba | Camden CC | Coker Fall Challenge |
|
|
|
VS Coker | Camden CC | Coker Fall Challenge | T-3rd of 14 |
|
|
VS Lenoir-Rhyne | Camden CC | Coker Fall Challenge |
|
|
|
VS Lincoln Memorial | Camden CC | Coker Fall Challenge |
|
|
|
VS Mars Hill | Camden CC | Coker Fall Challenge | 14th of 14 |
|
|
VS Queens | Camden CC | Coker Fall Challenge | 5th of 14 |
|
|
VS Tusculum | Link Hills CC | Bob Dibble Classic | 2nd of 5 |
|
Tue. 11
|
VS Anderson | Cobb's Glen CC | Anderson University Invitational | 3rd of 8 Final |
|
|
VS Carson-Newman | Camden CC | Coker Fall Challenge | T-6th Final |
|
|
VS Catawba | Camden CC | Coker Fall Challenge | 13th of 14 Final |
|
|
VS Coker | Camden CC | Coker Fall Challenge | 3rd of 14 Final |
|
|
VS Lenoir-Rhyne | Camden CC | Coker Fall Challenge | 12th Final |
|
|
VS Lincoln Memorial | Camden CC | Coker Fall Challenge | 2nd of 12 Final |
|
|
VS Mars Hill | Camden CC | Coker Fall Challenge | 14th of 14 Final |
|
|
VS Queens | Camden CC | Coker Fall Challenge | 8th of 14 Final |
|
|
VS Tusculum | Link Hills CC | Bob Dibble Classic | 1st of 5 Final |
|
Mon. 24
|
VS Anderson | CC of Bristol | King Invitational | 1st of 8 |
|
|
VS Carson-Newman | CC of Columbus | Aflac/Cougar Invitational | 2nd |
|
|
VS Catawba | CC of Bristol | King Invitational | 7th of 8 |
|
|
VS Lenoir-Rhyne | CC of Columbus | Aflac/Cougar Invitational |
|
|
|
VS Lincoln Memorial | CC of Columbus | Aflac/Cougar Invitational |
|
|
|
VS Mars Hill | Broadmoor Golf Links | Mars Hill Invitational | 1st of 4 |
|
|
VS Newberry | World Golf Village, Slammer & Squire Course | Jay Jennison Memorial | 8th of 15 |
|
|
VS Tusculum | Broadmoor Golf Links | Mars Hill Invitational | 2nd of 5 Final |
|
|
VS Wingate | TPC of Tampa Bay | Griffin Invitational |
|
|
Tue. 25
|
VS Anderson | CC of Bristol | King Invitational | 2nd of 8 Final |
|
|
VS Carson-Newman | CC of Columbus | Aflac/Cougar Invitational | 1st Final |
|
|
VS Catawba | CC of Bristol | King Invitational | 7th of 8 Final |
|
|
VS Lenoir-Rhyne | CC of Columbus | Aflac/Cougar Invitational | 13th Final |
|
|
VS Lincoln Memorial | CC of Columbus | Aflac/Cougar Invitational | T-7th Final |
|
|
VS Mars Hill | Broadmoor Golf Links | Mars Hill Invitational | 1st of 4 Final |
|
|
VS Newberry | World Golf Village, Slammer & Squire Course | Jay Jennison Memorial | 9th of 15 Final |
|
|
VS Wingate | TPC of Tampa Bay | Griffin Invitational | 3rd Final |
|
October 2018
Date | Teams | Event | Notes | Results | Links |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Mon. 1
|
VS Anderson | Ocean Ridge Plantation | Myrtle Beach Intercollegiate | 6th of 15 |
|
|
VS Coker | Achasta GC | UNG Fall Invite | 6th of 8 |
|
|
VS Lenoir-Rhyne | Ocean Ridge Plantation | Myrtle Beach Intercollegiate |
|
|
|
VS Lincoln Memorial | Ocean Ridge Plantation | Myrtle Beach Intercollegiate |
|
|
|
VS Mars Hill | Achasta GC | UNG Fall Invite | 5th of 8 |
|
|
VS Newberry | Glade Spring Resort | NCAA Division II National Preview | T-9th of 17 |
|
|
VS Queens | Glade Spring Resort | NCAA Division II National Preview | T-9th of 17 |
|
|
VS Tusculum | Ocean Ridge Plantation | Myrtle Beach Intercollegiate | 11th of 15 |
|
|
VS Wingate | Glade Spring Resort | NCAA Division II National Preview |
|
|
Tue. 2
|
VS Anderson | Ocean Ridge Plantation | Myrtle Beach Intercollegiate | T-6th of 15 Final |
|
|
VS Coker | Achasta GC | UNG Fall Invite | 6th of 8 Final |
|
|
VS Lenoir-Rhyne | Ocean Ridge Plantation | Myrtle Beach Intercollegiate | 2nd Final |
|
|
VS Lincoln Memorial | Ocean Ridge Plantation | Myrtle Beach Intercollegiate | 1st Final |
|
|
VS Mars Hill | Achasta GC | UNG Fall Invite | 8th of 8 Final |
|
|
VS Newberry | Glade Spring Resort | NCAA Division II National Preview | T-8 of 17 Final |
|
|
VS Queens | Glade Spring Resort | NCAA Division II National Preview | 14th of 17 Final |
|
|
VS Tusculum | Ocean Ridge Plantation | Myrtle Beach Intercollegiate | 10th of 15 Final |
|
|
VS Wingate | Glade Spring Resort | NCAA Division II National Preview | 4th Final |
|
Mon. 8
|
VS Carson-Newman | PGA National - Champion Course | Shark Invitational | 12th |
|
Tue. 9
|
VS Carson-Newman | PGA National - Champion Course | Shark Invitational | 9th Final |
|
Mon. 15
|
VS Anderson | Mimosa Hills GC | Donald Ross Intercollegiate | T-8 of 14 |
|
|
VS Catawba | Mimosa Hills CC | Donald Ross Invitational |
|
|
|
VS Coker | Innisbrook Golf & Spa Resort | 2018 Copperhead Championship | 15th of 16 |
|
|
VS Lenoir-Rhyne | Mimosa Hills CC | Donald Ross Intercollegiate |
|
|
|
VS Lincoln Memorial | Innisbrook Golf & Spa Resort | 2018 Copperhead Championship |
|
|
|
VS Mars Hill | Mimosa Hills CC | Donald Ross Intercollegiate | 4th of 14 |
|
|
VS Newberry | Mimosa Hills CC | Donald Ross Intercollegiate | T-1st of 14 |
|
|
VS Queens | Innisbrook Golf & Spa Resort | 2018 Copperhead Championship | 2nd of 16 |
|
|
VS Tusculum | CC of Morristown | Walters State Fall Classic | 2nd of 10 |
|
|
VS Wingate | Innisbrook Golf & Spa Resort | 2018 Copperhead Championship |
|
|
Tue. 16
|
VS Anderson | Mimosa Hills GC | Donald Ross Intercollegiate | T-6th of 14 Final |
|
|
VS Catawba | Mimosa Hills CC | Donald Ross Invitational | 9th of 14 Final |
|
|
VS Coker | Innisbrook Golf & Spa Resort | 2018 Copperhead Championship | 16th of 16 Final |
|
|
VS Lenoir-Rhyne | Mimosa Hills CC | Donald Ross Intercollegiate | 1st of 14 Final |
|
|
VS Lincoln Memorial | Innisbrook Golf & Spa Resort | 2018 Copperhead Championship | 8th Final |
|
|
VS Mars Hill | Mimosa Hills CC | Donald Ross Intercollegiate | 7th of 14 Final |
|
|
VS Newberry | Mimosa Hills CC | Donald Ross Intercollegiate | 2nd of 14 Final |
|
|
VS Queens | Innisbrook Golf & Spa Resort | 2018 Copperhead Championship | 3rd of 16 Final |
|
|
VS Tusculum | CC of Morristown | Walters State Fall Classic | 3rd of 10 Final |
|
|
VS Wingate | Innisbrook Golf & Spa Resort | 2018 Copperhead Championship | 15th |
|
Mon. 22
|
VS Coker | Oak Mountain Championship GC | Matt Dyas Invitational | 13th |
|
Tue. 23
|
VS Coker | Oak Mountain Championship GC | Matt Dyas Invitational | 13th Final |
|
|
VS Lincoln Memorial | Doral Golf Resort | Miami Intercollegiate | 5th Final |
|
Mon. 29
|
VS Newberry | Rio Pinar CC | The McDonough Cup | T-4th of 18 |
|
|
VS Queens | Rio Pinar CC | The McDonough Cup | 8th of 18 |
|
|
VS Wingate | Rio Pinar CC | The McDonough Cup |
|
|
Tue. 30
|
VS Newberry | Rio Pinar CC | The McDonough Cup | 6th of 18 Final |
|
|
VS Queens | Rio Pinar CC | The McDonough Cup | 7th of 18 Final |
|
|
VS Wingate | Rio Pinar CC | The McDonough Cup | 3rd Final |
|
February 2019
Date | Teams | Event | Notes | Results | Links |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Mon. 11
|
VS Anderson | St. Johns GC | Spring Kickoff Intercollegiate |
|
|
|
VS Carson-Newman | St. Johns GC | Spring Kickoff Intercollegiate |
|
|
|
VS Catawba | St. Johns GC | Spring Invite Collegiate |
|
|
|
VS Coker | Fleming Island GC | Spring Kick-Off Intercollegiate |
|
|
|
VS Lincoln Memorial | Fleming Island GC | Spring Kickoff Intercollegiate |
|
|
|
VS Mars Hill | Fleming Island GC | Spring Kick-Off Intercollegiate |
|
|
|
VS Queens | Fleming Island GC | Spring Kick-Off Intercollegiate |
|
|
|
VS Tusculum | Fleming Island GC | Spring Kickoff Intercollegiate |
|
|
|
VS Wingate | Fleming Island GC | Spring Kickoff Intercollegiate |
|
|
Tue. 12
|
VS Anderson | St. Johns GC | Spring Kickoff Intercollegiate |
|
|
|
VS Carson-Newman | St. Johns GC | Spring Kickoff Intercollegiate |
|
|
|
VS Catawba | St. Johns GC | Spring Invite Collegiate |
|
|
|
VS Coker | Fleming Island GC | Spring Kick-Off Intercollegiate |
|
|
|
VS Lincoln Memorial | Fleming Island GC | Spring Kickoff Intercollegiate |
|
|
|
VS Mars Hill | Fleming Island GC | Spring Kick-Off Intercollegiate |
|
|
|
VS Queens | Fleming Island GC | Spring Kick-Off Intercollegiate |
|
|
|
VS Tusculum | Fleming Island GC | Spring Kickoff Intercollegiate |
|
|
|
VS Wingate | Fleming Island GC | Spring Kickoff Intercollegiate |
|
|
Mon. 18
|
VS Lenoir-Rhyne | The Ocean Course | Newberry Invitational |
|
|
|
VS Newberry | The Ocean Course | Newberry Invitational |
|
|
|
VS Queens | The Ocean Course | Newberry Invitational |
|
|
Tue. 19
|
VS Lenoir-Rhyne | The Ocean Course | Newberry Invitational |
|
|
|
VS Newberry | The Ocean Course | Newberry Invitational |
|
|
|
VS Queens | The Ocean Course | Newberry Invitational |
|
|
Mon. 25
|
VS Carson-Newman | Lake Jovita CC | Saint Leo Invitational |
|
|
|
VS Lenoir-Rhyne | Palmetto Dunes | Battle at Hilton Head Island |
|
|
|
VS Lincoln Memorial | Palmetto Dunes | Battle at Hilton Head Island |
|
|
|
VS Mars Hill | Diamondback GC | Diamondback Intercollegiate |
|
|
|
VS Tusculum | Palmetto Dunes | Battle at Hilton Head Island |
|
|
Tue. 26
|
VS Carson-Newman | Lake Jovita CC | Saint Leo Invitational |
|
|
|
VS Lenoir-Rhyne | Palmetto Dunes | Battle at Hilton Head Island |
|
|
|
VS Lincoln Memorial | Palmetto Dunes | Battle at Hilton Head Island |
|
|
|
VS Mars Hill | Diamondback GC | Diamondback Intercollegiate |
|
|
|
VS Tusculum | Palmetto Dunes | Battle at Hilton Head Island |
|
March 2019
Date | Teams | Event | Notes | Results | Links |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Sun. 3
|
VS Wingate | Royal Links GC | Las Vegas Desert Classic |
|
|
Mon. 4
|
VS Anderson | Green Valley CC | Southern Tide Intercollegiate |
|
|
|
VS Carson-Newman | Green Valley CC | Southern Tide Classic |
|
|
|
VS Catawba | CC of Salisbury | Richard Rendleman Invitational |
|
|
|
VS Coker | Green Valley CC | Southern Tide Intercollegiate |
|
|
|
VS Lenoir-Rhyne | CC of Salisbury | Richard Rendleman Invitational |
|
|
|
VS Lincoln Memorial | Green Valley CC | Southern Tide Classic |
|
|
|
VS Mars Hill | Hilton Head Lakes CC | Pfeiffer Spring Invitational |
|
|
|
VS Queens | Green Valley CC | Southern Tide Intercollegiate |
|
|
|
VS Wingate | Royal Links GC | Las Vegas Desert Classic |
|
|
Tue. 5
|
VS Anderson | Green Valley CC | Southern Tide Intercollegiate |
|
|
|
VS Carson-Newman | Green Valley CC | Southern Tide Classic |
|
|
|
VS Catawba | CC of Salisbury | Richard Rendleman Invitational |
|
|
|
VS Coker | Green Valley CC | Southern Tide Intercollegiate |
|
|
|
VS Lenoir-Rhyne | CC of Salisbury | Richard Rendleman Invitational |
|
|
|
VS Lincoln Memorial | Green Valley CC | Southern Tide Classic |
|
|
|
VS Mars Hill | Hilton Head Lakes CC | Pfeiffer Spring Invitational |
|
|
|
VS Queens | Green Valley CC | Southern Tide Intercollegiate |
|
|
|
VS Wingate | Royal Links GC | Las Vegas Desert Classic |
|
|
Sun. 10
|
VS Newberry | Kinderlou Forest GC | The Southeastern |
|
|
Mon. 11
|
VS Catawba | Stonebridge CC | Hargett Memorial |
|
|
|
VS Newberry | Kinderlou Forest GC | The Southeastern |
|
|
|
VS Tusculum | Germantown CC | Buccaneer Spring Classic |
|
|
|
VS Wingate | Stonebridge CC | Hargett Memorial |
|
|
Tue. 12
|
VS Catawba | Stonebridge CC | Hargett Memorial |
|
|
|
VS Newberry | Kinderlou Forest GC | The Southeastern |
|
|
|
VS Tusculum | Germantown CC | Buccaneer Spring Classic |
|
|
|
VS Wingate | Stonebridge CC | Hargett Memorial |
|
|
Sat. 16
|
VS Tusculum | Link Hills CC | Tusculum Invitational |
|
|
Sun. 17
|
VS Carson-Newman | Sevierville GC, River Course | Bobby Nichols Intercollegiate |
|
|
|
VS Tusculum | Link Hills CC | Tusculum Invitational |
|
|
Mon. 18
|
VS Carson-Newman | Sevierville GC, River Course | Bobby Nichols Intercollegiate |
|
|
|
VS Catawba | Columbia CC | North Greenville Invitational |
|
|
Tue. 19
|
VS Carson-Newman | Sevierville GC, River Course | Bobby Nichols Intercollegiate |
|
|
|
VS Catawba | Columbia CC | North Greenville Invitational |
|
|
Mon. 25
|
VS Anderson | Greenwood CC | Bearcat Golf Classic |
|
|
|
VS Catawba | Greenwood CC | Bearcat Invitational |
|
|
|
VS Coker | Greenwood CC | Bearcat Invitational |
|
|
|
VS Lenoir-Rhyne | Greenwood CC | Lander Bearcat Classic |
|
|
|
VS Lincoln Memorial | Greenwood CC | Bearcat Golf Classic |
|
|
|
VS Lincoln Memorial | Greenwood CC | Bearcat Golf Classic |
|
|
|
VS Newberry | Greenwood CC | Lander Bearcat Classic |
|
|
|
VS Queens | Greenwood CC | Lander Bearcat Classic |
|
|
|
VS Wingate | Greenwood CC | Lander Bearcat Classic |
|
|
Tue. 26
|
VS Anderson | Greenwood CC | Bearcat Golf Classic |
|
|
|
VS Catawba | Greenwood CC | Bearcat Invitational |
|
|
|
VS Coker | Greenwood CC | Bearcat Invitational |
|
|
|
VS Lenoir-Rhyne | Greenwood CC | Lander Bearcat Classic |
|
|
|
VS Newberry | Greenwood CC | Lander Bearcat Classic |
|
|
|
VS Queens | Greenwood CC | Lander Bearcat Classic |
|
|
|
VS Wingate | Greenwood CC | Lander Bearcat Classic |
|
April 2019
Date | Teams | Event | Notes | Results | Links |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Mon. 1
|
VS Anderson | Palm Valley CC | Mustang Intercollegiate |
|
|
|
VS Carson-Newman | Windriver | Tennessee River Rumble |
|
|
|
VS Catawba | WindRiver GC | Tennessee River Rumble |
|
|
|
VS Coker | WindRiver GC | Tennessee River Rumble |
|
|
|
VS Lenoir-Rhyne | WindRiver GC | Tennessee River Rumble |
|
|
|
VS Lincoln Memorial | WindRiver GC | Tennessee River Rumble |
|
|
|
VS Mars Hill | WindRiver GC | Tennessee River Rumble |
|
|
|
VS Newberry | Walnut Creek CC | The Trojan |
|
|
|
VS Queens | WindRiver GC | Tennessee River Rumble |
|
|
|
VS Queens | WindRiver GC | Tennessee River Rumble |
|
|
|
VS Tusculum | WindRiver GC | Tennessee River Rumble |
|
|
|
VS Wingate | WindRiver GC | Tennessee River Rumble |
|
|
Tue. 2
|
VS Anderson | Palm Valley CC | Mustang Intercollegiate |
|
|
|
VS Carson-Newman | Windriver | Tennessee River Rumble |
|
|
|
VS Catawba | WindRiver GC | Tennessee River Rumble |
|
|
|
VS Coker | WindRiver GC | Tennessee River Rumble |
|
|
|
VS Lenoir-Rhyne | WindRiver GC | Tennessee River Rumble |
|
|
|
VS Lincoln Memorial | WindRiver GC | Tennessee River Rumble |
|
|
|
VS Mars Hill | WindRiver GC | Tennessee River Rumble |
|
|
|
VS Newberry | Walnut Creek CC | The Trojan |
|
|
|
VS Tusculum | WindRiver GC | Tennessee River Rumble |
|
|
|
VS Wingate | WindRiver GC | Tennessee River Rumble |
|
|
Sun. 14
|
VS Anderson | Camden CC | SAC Championship |
|
|
|
VS Carson-Newman | Camden CC | SAC Championship |
|
|
|
VS Catawba | Camden CC | SAC Championship |
|
|
|
VS Coker | Camden CC | SAC Championship |
|
|
|
VS Lenoir-Rhyne | Camden CC | SAC Championship |
|
|
|
VS Lincoln Memorial | Camden CC | SAC Championship |
|
|
|
VS Mars Hill | Camden CC | SAC Championship |
|
|
|
VS Newberry | Camden CC | SAC Championship |
|
|
|
VS Queens | Camden CC | SAC Championship |
|
|
|
VS Tusculum | Camden CC | SAC Championship |
|
|
|
VS Wingate | Camden CC | SAC Championship |
|
|
Mon. 15
|
VS Anderson | Camden CC | SAC Championship |
|
|
|
VS Carson-Newman | Camden CC | SAC Championship |
|
|
|
VS Catawba | Camden CC | SAC Championship |
|
|
|
VS Coker | Camden CC | SAC Championship |
|
|
|
VS Lenoir-Rhyne | Camden CC | SAC Championship |
|
|
|
VS Lincoln Memorial | Camden CC | SAC Championship |
|
|
|
VS Mars Hill | Camden CC | SAC Championship |
|
|
|
VS Newberry | Camden CC | SAC Championship |
|
|
|
VS Queens | Camden CC | SAC Championship |
|
|
|
VS Tusculum | Camden CC | SAC Championship |
|
|
|
VS Wingate | Camden CC | SAC Championship |
|
|
Tue. 16
|
VS Anderson | Camden CC | SAC Championship |
|
|
|
VS Carson-Newman | Camden CC | SAC Championship |
|
|
|
VS Catawba | Camden CC | SAC Championship |
|
|
|
VS Coker | Camden CC | SAC Championship |
|
|
|
VS Lenoir-Rhyne | Camden CC | SAC Championship |
|
|
|
VS Lincoln Memorial | Camden CC | SAC Championships |
|
|
|
VS Mars Hill | Camden CC | SAC Championship |
|
|
|
VS Newberry | Camden CC | SAC Championship |
|
|
|
VS Queens | Camden CC | SAC Championship |
|
|
|
VS Tusculum | Camden CC | SAC Championship |
|
|
|
VS Wingate | Camden CC | SAC Championship |
|
May 2019
Date | Teams | Event | Notes | Results | Links |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Thu. 9
|
VS NCAA South/Southeast Regional % | Howey-in-the-Hills, Fla. | Participating Teams: Carson-Newman, Lincoln Memorial, Newberry, Queens | ||
Fri. 10
|
VS NCAA South/Southeast Regional % | Howey-in-the-Hills, Fla. | Participating Teams: Carson-Newman, Lincoln Memorial, Newberry, Queens | ||
Sat. 11
|
VS NCAA South/Southeast Regional % | Howey-in-the-Hills, Fla. | Participating Teams: Carson-Newman, Lincoln Memorial, Newberry, Queens | ||
Mon. 20
|
VS Lincoln Memorial % | The Resort at Glade Springs | Daniels, W. Va. | NCAA Division II National Championship | ||
Tue. 21
|
VS Lincoln Memorial % | The Resort at Glade Springs | Daniels, W. Va. | NCAA Division II National Championship | ||
Wed. 22
|
VS Lincoln Memorial % | The Resort at Glade Springs | Daniels, W. Va. | NCAA Division II National Championship | ||
Thu. 23
|
VS Lincoln Memorial % | The Resort at Glade Springs | Daniels, W. Va. | NCAA Division II National Championship | ||
Fri. 24
|
VS Lincoln Memorial % | The Resort at Glade Springs | Daniels, W. Va. | NCAA Division II National Championship |
% Postseason
Home events in bold