August 2018
Date | Teams/Event | Time | Score | Notes | Links |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Thu. 30
|
AT Belmont Abbey * | Final | L, 3-2 |
September 2018
Date | Teams/Event | Time | Score | Notes | Links |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Sat. 1
|
AT Queens | Final | W, 7-2 | ||
|
VS Limestone @ Lexington, Va. | Final | W, 3-1 | ||
|
AT Converse | Final | W, 3-1 | @ Spartanburg High | |
Sun. 2
|
VS Converse @ Charlotte, N.C. | Final | W, 7-0 | ||
|
AT Newberry | Final | L, 4-3 | ||
Mon. 3
|
AT Limestone | Final | W, 1-0 | ||
Wed. 5
|
AT Coker * | Final | W, 2-1 | ||
Sat. 8
|
AT Queens * | Final | L, 5-2 | ||
|
AT Southern N.H. | Final | W, 5-0 | ||
|
VS Belmont Abbey @ Richmond, Va. | Final | W, 2-1 | ||
Sun. 9
|
AT Merrimack | Final | L, 4-1 | ||
Sat. 15
|
AT Bellarmine | Cancelled |
|
||
Sun. 16
|
AT Millersville | Postponed |
|
||
|
AT Mansfield | Final | W, 3-2 | ||
Mon. 17
|
AT Bloomsburg | Postponed |
|
||
Wed. 19
|
AT Converse * | Final | W, 6-0 | @ Spartanburg High | |
Sat. 22
|
AT Bellarmine | Final | W, 3-2 | ||
|
AT Queens * | Final | L, 3-1 | ||
|
AT Sewanee | Final | L, 8-2 | ||
Sun. 23
|
AT Lindenwood (MO) | Final | L, 4-2 | ||
|
AT Coker * | Final | W, 4-2 | ||
Tue. 25
|
AT Belmont Abbey * | Final | L, 3-0 | ||
Fri. 28
|
AT Limestone | Final | L, 2-1 | ||
Sat. 29
|
AT Queens | Final - OT | L, 5-4 | ||
|
AT Converse * | Final | W, 4-2 | @ Spartanburg High | |
Sun. 30
|
AT Newberry | Final | W, 3-1 | ||
|
AT Limestone | Final | L, 4-0 |
October 2018
Date | Teams/Event | Time | Score | Notes | Links |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Mon. 1
|
VS Converse @ Newberry, S.C. | Final | W, 5-0 | ||
Wed. 3
|
AT Queens * | Final | L, 6-3 | ||
|
AT Converse * | Final | L, 2-1 | @ Spartanburg High | |
Fri. 5
|
AT Limestone * | Final | L, 2-1 | ||
Sat. 6
|
AT Belmont Abbey | Final | W, 2-1 | ||
Sun. 7
|
AT Bloomsburg | Final | L, 4-0 | ||
|
AT Converse * | Final | W, 4-1 | @ Spartanburg High | |
Mon. 8
|
VS Converse @ Gaffney, S.C. | Final | W, 7-0 | ||
Tue. 9
|
AT Mercyhurst | Final | L, 5-0 | ||
Wed. 10
|
AT Limestone * | Final | L, 5-1 | ||
|
AT Coker * | Final | W, 2-1 | ||
Fri. 12
|
AT Mercy | Final | W, 1-0 | ||
Sat. 13
|
AT Limestone * | Final | L, 8-0 | Moved from Sept. 18 | |
|
AT Molloy | Final | L, 2-1 | ||
|
AT Queens * | Final | L, 3-1 | ||
Wed. 17
|
AT Coker * | Final | L, 4-3 | ||
Thu. 18
|
AT Centre | Final | L, 6-0 | ||
Fri. 19
|
AT Newberry * | Final | W, 5-2 | ||
Sat. 20
|
AT Bellarmine | Final | L, 3-0 | ||
Sun. 21
|
AT Limestone * | Final | L, 6-1 | ||
|
AT Newberry * | Final - OT | W, 4-1 | ||
Wed. 24
|
AT Belmont Abbey * | Final - OT | W, 3-2 | ||
Sat. 27
|
AT Bellarmine | Final - 2OT | L, 3-2 | ||
Sun. 28
|
VS Lindenwood (MO) @ Louisville, KY | Final | L, 3-2 | ||
|
AT Newberry | Final | L, 2-0 | ||
|
AT Seton Hill | Final | W, 2-1 | ||
|
AT Molloy | Final | L, 2-0 | ||
Mon. 29
|
AT Millersville | Final | L, 6-0 | ||
Tue. 30
|
AT Newberry * | Final | W, 2-1 |
November 2018
Date | Teams/Event | Time | Score | Notes | Links |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Sat. 3
|
AT Queens * | Final | W, 9-6 | ||
|
AT Coker * | Final | L, 5-0 | ||
|
AT Belmont Abbey | Final | W, 4-2 | ||
Sun. 4
|
AT Newberry | Final | L, 3-0 | ||
Wed. 7
|
AT Belmont Abbey * | Final | L, 3-1 | ||
|
AT Limestone * | Final | W, 1-0 | ||
|
AT Newberry * | Final | L, 2-0 | ||
Fri. 9
|
AT Converse * | Final | W, 2-0 | ||
Sat. 10
|
AT Belmont Abbey * | Final | L, 1-0 | ||
|
AT Newberry * | Final - OT | W, 3-2 | ||
Fri. 16
|
AT Limestone % | Final | L, 1-0 | South Atlantic Conference Carolinas Field Hockey Championship - Semifinals | |
|
VS Belmont Abbey % @ Gaffney, S.C. | Final | W, 1-0 | South Atlantic Conference Carolinas Field Hockey Championship - Semifinals | |
Sun. 18
|
AT Limestone % | Final | L, 3-2 | South Atlantic Conference Carolinas Field Hockey Championship - Final |
September 2019
Date | Teams/Event | Time | Score | Notes | Links |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Fri. 6
|
VS Belmont Abbey @ Charlotte, N.C. | Final | L, 3-0 | ||
|
AT Limestone | Final - 2OT | L, 3-2 | ||
Sat. 7
|
AT Queens | Final | L, 5-0 | ||
|
AT Coker * ^ | Final | W, 4-2 | ||
|
VS Shippensburg @ Charlotte, N.C. | Final | L, 4-0 | ||
Sun. 8
|
AT Queens | Final | W, 3-1 | ||
|
AT Converse | Final | W, 8-0 | ||
Tue. 10
|
AT Limestone * | Final | L, 8-0 | ||
Wed. 11
|
AT Coker * ^ | Final | L, 4-0 | ||
Thu. 12
|
AT Belmont Abbey * | Final | L, 2-0 | ||
Fri. 13
|
AT Bellarmine | Final - OT | W, 3-2 | ||
Sat. 14
|
AT Belmont Abbey * | Final | L, 8-3 | ||
|
AT Mount Olive * | Final | L, 3-1 | ||
Sun. 15
|
AT Lindenwood (MO) | Final - 2OT | L, 3-2 | ||
|
AT Coker * | Final | L, 2-0 | ||
|
AT Mount Olive | Final | W, 7-0 | ||
|
AT Queens * | Final | L, 6-0 | ||
Wed. 18
|
AT Mount Olive * | Final | W, 7-1 | ||
|
AT Belmont Abbey | Final - OT | W, 2-1 | ||
Fri. 20
|
AT Millersville | Final | L, 3-1 | ||
|
AT Converse | Final | W, 4-1 | ||
|
AT Limestone * | Final | L, 3-2 | ||
Sat. 21
|
VS Bellarmine @ Charlotte, NC | Final | L, 7-1 | ||
|
AT Frostburg St. | Final - OT | W, 3-2 | ||
Sun. 22
|
AT Queens * | Final | L, 5-4 | ||
|
AT Indiana (Pa.) | Final | W, 2-0 | ||
|
AT Slippery Rock | Final | L, 3-0 | ||
Wed. 25
|
AT Mount Olive * | Final | W, 2-0 | ||
|
AT Coker * | Final | W, 3-1 | ||
|
AT Converse * | Final | W, 4-0 | ||
Thu. 26
|
AT Newberry * | Final | L, 6-0 | ||
Sat. 28
|
AT Converse * | Final | W, 3-1 | ||
|
AT Limestone * | Final - 2OT | W, 5-4 | ||
|
AT Belmont Abbey | Final | W, 5-2 | ||
Sun. 29
|
AT Queens | Final | W, 4-3 |
October 2019
Date | Teams/Event | Time | Score | Notes | Links |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Tue. 1
|
AT Belmont Abbey * | Final | L, 6-0 | ||
Wed. 2
|
AT Newberry * | Final | L, 3-1 | ||
Fri. 4
|
AT Queens | Final - 2OT | W, 2-1 | ||
|
AT Limestone * | Final | L, 4-0 | ||
Sat. 5
|
AT Newberry * | Final | W, 4-3 | ||
|
AT Converse * | Final | L, 3-0 | ||
Sun. 6
|
VS Limestone @ Charlotte, N.C. | Final - OT | L, 2-1 | ||
|
AT Pace | Final - OT | W, 2-1 | ||
|
AT Queens * | Final | L, 6-0 | ||
Mon. 7
|
AT Molloy | Final | W, 3-2 | ||
Wed. 9
|
AT Mount Olive * | Final | W, 6-2 | ||
Thu. 10
|
AT Belmont Abbey * | Final | W, 3-0 | ||
|
AT Converse * | Final | W, 2-1 | ||
Sat. 12
|
AT Limestone * | Final - OT | W, 2-1 | ||
Sun. 13
|
AT Lindenwood (MO) | Final | L, 3-1 | ||
|
AT Millersville | Final | L, 5-0 | ||
Tue. 15
|
AT Frostburg St. | Final | W, 4-0 | ||
|
AT Mount Olive * | Final | W, 7-1 | ||
Thu. 17
|
VS Lindenwood (MO) @ Louisville, Ky. | Final | W, 1-0 | ||
|
AT Bellarmine | Final | L, 2-0 | ||
Fri. 18
|
AT Limestone * | Final | W, 1-0 | ||
Sat. 19
|
AT Converse | Final - OT | W, 2-1 | ||
|
VS Lindenwood (MO) @ Louisville, KY | Final | L, 3-0 | ||
|
AT Bellarmine | Final - OT | W, 2-1 | ||
Sun. 20
|
AT Limestone | Final | L, 6-0 | ||
|
AT Converse * | Final | W, 3-1 | ||
Tue. 22
|
AT Queens * | Final | L, 4-1 | ||
Wed. 23
|
AT Newberry * | Final | W, 2-0 | ||
|
AT Coker * | Final | L, 6-0 | ||
Fri. 25
|
AT Newberry * | Final | L, 3-0 | ||
Sat. 26
|
AT Queens * | Final | L, 1-0 | ||
|
AT Coker | Final - 2OT | L, 3-2 | Senior Day | |
|
AT Mount Olive * | Final | W, 4-0 | ||
Sun. 27
|
AT Newberry | Final | L, 3-1 | ||
Tue. 29
|
AT Coker * | Final | W, 4-0 | ||
|
AT Converse * | Final | L, 2-1 | ||
Wed. 30
|
AT Belmont Abbey * | Final | L, 6-0 | Moved from Oct. 31 (weather)/Davidson, N.C. | |
|
AT Newberry * | Final | L, 3-2 |
November 2019
Date | Teams/Event | Time | Score | Notes | Links |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Fri. 1
|
AT Pace | Final | W, 3-2 | ||
|
AT Concordia Wisconsin | Final | L, 1-0 | Professor Day | |
Sat. 2
|
VS Transylvania @ Mequon, Wis. | Final | W, 1-0 | ||
|
AT Queens * | Final | L, 7-1 | ||
|
AT Belmont Abbey * | Final | W, 2-0 | ||
Fri. 8
|
AT Queens % | Final | L, 4-2 | South Atlantic Conference Carolinas Championship - Semifinals | |
|
AT Newberry % | Final | W, 3-1 | South Atlantic Conference Carolinas Field Hockey - Semifinals | |
Sun. 10
|
AT Queens % | Final | W, 1-0 | South Atlantic Conference Carolinas Field Hockey - Final |
February 2021
Date | Teams/Event | Time | Score | Notes | Links |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Tue. 9
|
AT Belmont Abbey * | Final | L, 3-0 | ||
Wed. 10
|
AT Newberry * | Final | L, 4-0 | ||
Fri. 19
|
AT Queens * | Final | W, 4-2 | ||
Tue. 23
|
AT Mount Olive * | Final | W, 3-1 | ||
|
AT Newberry * | Final | L, 4-1 | ||
Fri. 26
|
AT Converse * | Postponed | Spartanburg, S.C. |
|
March 2021
Date | Teams/Event | Time | Score | Notes | Links |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Tue. 2
|
AT Newberry * | Final | L, 6-0 | ||
|
AT Limestone * | Final | L, 2-0 | ||
Tue. 9
|
AT Belmont Abbey * | Final | W, 3-2 | ||
|
AT Queens * | Final | L, 2-0 | ||
Fri. 12
|
AT Mount Olive * | Final | W, 4-1 | Mount Olive, N.C. | |
Tue. 16
|
VS Belmont Abbey * @ Bessant Field - Queens University of Charlotte - Charlotte, N.C. | Postponed |
|
||
|
AT Limestone * | Final | L, 2-0 | ||
Wed. 17
|
AT Converse * | Final | L, 4-0 | ||
Fri. 19
|
AT Coker * | Final | W, 4-3 | Hartsville, S.C. | |
|
AT Limestone * | Final | L, 2-1 | ||
Sun. 21
|
AT Converse * | Final - 2OT | W, 2-1 | Spartanburg, S.C. | |
Tue. 23
|
AT Mount Olive * | Final | W, 8-0 | ||
|
AT Coker * | Final - OT | L, 1-0 | Hartsville, S.C. | |
Wed. 24
|
AT Coker * | Final | W, 2-1 | Hartsville, S.C. | |
Fri. 26
|
AT Queens * | Final | L, 2-1 | ||
Sat. 27
|
AT Converse * | Final | L, 1-0 | ||
Tue. 30
|
AT Queens % | Final | L, 6-0 | South Atlantic Conference Carolinas Championship - Quarterfinal | |
|
AT Coker % | Final | L, 1-0 | South Atlantic Conference Carolinas Championship - Quarterfinal | |
|
AT Newberry % | Final - 2OT | L, 2-1 | South Atlantic Conference Carolinas Championship - Quarterfinal |
April 2021
Date | Teams/Event | Time | Score | Notes | Links |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Fri. 2
|
AT Limestone % | Final | W, 2-1 | South Atlantic Conference Carolinas Championship - Semifinal | |
|
AT Queens % | Final | L, 3-2 | South Atlantic Conference Carolinas Championship - Semifinal | |
Sat. 3
|
AT Queens % | Final - OT | W, 2-1 | South Atlantic Conference Carolinas Championship - Final |
September 2021
Date | Teams/Event | Time | Score | Notes | Links |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Fri. 3
|
AT Limestone * | Final | L, 5-1 | ||
|
AT Indiana (Pa.) | Final | L, 2-1 | ||
Sat. 4
|
VS Converse * @ Limestone University | Final | L, 1-0 | ||
Sun. 5
|
VS Newberry @ Indiana, PA | Final | L, 5-0 | ||
|
AT Shippensburg | Final | L, 7-2 | Shippensburg, Pa. | |
|
AT Slippery Rock | Final | L, 2-1 | ||
Mon. 6
|
AT Mercyhurst | Final - 2OT | W, 5-4 | ||
Tue. 7
|
AT Coker * | Final | W, 5-0 | Hartsville, S.C. | |
|
AT Belmont Abbey * | Final | L, 3-1 | ||
Fri. 10
|
AT Mount Olive * | Final | L, 3-1 | ||
|
AT Mercyhurst | Final | W, 5-0 | ||
|
AT Lindenwood (MO) | Final | W, 1-0 | ||
Sat. 11
|
AT Slippery Rock | Final | W, 1-0 | ||
|
AT Bloomsburg | Final | L, 2-1 | ||
|
AT Millersville | Final - 2OT | L, 2-1 | ||
Sun. 12
|
VS Frostburg St. @ St. Charles, Mo. | Final | W, 4-0 | ||
|
AT Millersville | Final | L, 3-1 | ||
|
AT Coker * | Final | W, 3-1 | Hartsville, S.C. | |
Wed. 15
|
VS Shippensburg @ Harrisonburg, VA | Final | L, 5-0 | ||
|
AT Queens * | Final | W, 3-0 | ||
Fri. 17
|
AT Kutztown | Final | L, 4-0 | ||
Sat. 18
|
AT Belmont Abbey * | Final | L, 2-1 | ||
|
VS Limestone @ Frostburg, MD | Final | W, 5-0 | ||
|
AT Millersville | Final | L, 5-1 | ||
Sun. 19
|
AT Frostburg St. | Final | W, 3-2 | ||
|
AT Queens * | Final | W, 3-1 | ||
|
AT Newberry * | Final | W, 4-3 | Newberry, S.C. | |
Wed. 22
|
AT Mount Olive * | Final - 2OT | L, 1-0 | ||
|
AT Belmont Abbey * | Final | L, 2-0 | ||
Sat. 25
|
AT Mount Olive * | Final | L, 2-1 | Mount Olive, N.C. | |
|
AT Limestone * | Final | L, 2-1 | ||
Sun. 26
|
AT Shippensburg | Final | L, 4-2 | ||
|
AT Coker * | Final - OT | L, 2-1 | Hartsville, S.C. | |
Wed. 29
|
AT Belmont Abbey * | Final | L, 2-0 | ||
|
AT Newberry * | Final | L, 3-2 | ||
|
AT Limestone * | Final | W, 3-1 |
October 2021
Date | Teams/Event | Time | Score | Notes | Links |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Fri. 1
|
AT Belmont Abbey * | Final - 2OT | W, 3-2 | ||
Sat. 2
|
AT Queens * | Final | L, 4-0 | Charlotte, N.C. | |
|
AT Newberry * | Final - OT | L, 1-0 | ||
Sun. 3
|
AT Converse * | Final | L, 3-0 | Spartanburg, S.C. | |
Tue. 5
|
AT Newberry * | Final | L, 4-1 | ||
|
AT Converse * | Final | L, 2-1 | ||
Wed. 6
|
AT Coker * | Final | W, 2-1 | Hartsville, S.C. | |
Fri. 8
|
AT Limestone * | Final | L, 2-0 | ||
Sat. 9
|
AT Frostburg St. | Final | W, 3-1 | ||
Sun. 10
|
AT Mount Olive * | Final | L, 3-2 | ||
|
AT Coker * | Final | W, 5-3 | Hartsville, S.C. | |
Tue. 12
|
AT Queens * | Final | L, 6-1 | ||
Fri. 15
|
AT Queens * | Final | L, 4-0 | ||
Sat. 16
|
AT Belmont Abbey * | Final | L, 3-1 | Belmont, N.C. | |
|
AT Converse * | Final - OT | L, 2-1 | ||
Sun. 17
|
AT Converse * | Final | L, 3-0 | ||
|
VS Kutztown @ Millersville, Pa. | 2:00 PM EDT |
|
||
Tue. 19
|
AT Limestone * | Final | W, 4-3 | Gaffney, S.C. | |
Wed. 20
|
AT Mount Olive * | Final - OT | W, 1-0 | ||
|
AT Queens * | Final - OT | L, 4-3 | ||
Fri. 22
|
VS Coker @ Charlotte, N.C. | Final | L, 6-5 | Charlotte, N.C. | |
Sat. 23
|
AT Limestone * | Final | W, 1-0 | ||
|
VS Belmont Abbey @ Charlotte, N.C. | Final | L, 2-0 | ||
Sun. 24
|
AT Converse | Final | L, 9-2 | ||
Mon. 25
|
AT Queens | Final | L, 4-1 | ||
Tue. 26
|
AT Converse * | Final | L, 3-1 | ||
Wed. 27
|
AT Newberry * | Final | L, 1-0 | ||
Thu. 28
|
AT Queens | Final | W, 1-0 | ||
Sat. 30
|
AT Queens | Final | W, 5-3 | ||
|
AT Newberry * | Final | W, 3-2 | ||
|
AT Mount Olive * | Final | L, 2-1 | ||
|
AT Coker * | Final - OT | L, 3-2 | Hartsville, S.C. | |
Sun. 31
|
AT Coker | Final | L, 2-1 | Hartsville, S.C. |
November 2021
Date | Teams/Event | Time | Score | Notes | Links |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Tue. 2
|
AT Belmont Abbey % | Final | L, 2-0 | South Atlantic Conference Carolinas Championship - Quarterfinal (Field Day Park - Clover, S.C.) | |
|
AT Newberry * % | Final | L, 4-2 | South Atlantic Conference Carolinas Championship - Quarterfinal | |
Fri. 5
|
VS Limestone % @ Spartanburg, S.C. | Final | L, 2-1 | South Atlantic Conference Carolinas Championship - Semifinal | |
|
VS Converse % @ Spartanburg, S.C. | Final | L, 4-1 | South Atlantic Conference Carolinas Championship - Semifinal | |
Sun. 7
|
AT Converse % | Final | L, 1-0 | South Atlantic Conference Carolinas Championship - Final |
September 2022
Date | Teams/Event | Time | Score | Notes | Links |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Thu. 1
|
AT Frostburg St. | Final | L, 4-0 | ||
|
AT Belmont Abbey | Final | W, 2-0 | ||
|
VS Mount Olive @ Durham, N.C. | Final - 2OT | W, 4-3 | ||
|
AT Newberry | Final - OT | L, 3-2 | ||
Fri. 2
|
AT Indiana (Pa.) | Final | L, 3-0 | ||
|
AT Franklin Pierce | Final | W, 7-0 | ||
Sat. 3
|
AT Limestone | Final | W, 4-0 | ||
|
AT Newberry | Final - OT | L, 2-1 | ||
|
AT Southern N.H. | Final | W, 5-1 | ||
|
VS Mercyhurst @ Gaffney, S.C. | Final | W, 2-0 | ||
Mon. 5
|
VS Belmont Abbey @ Gaffney, S.C. | Final - OT | W, 3-2 | ||
|
AT Coker | Final | L, 3-2 | Hartsville, S.C. | |
|
AT Limestone | Final | L, 1-0 | ||
Fri. 9
|
AT West Chester | Final | L, 6-0 | ||
|
AT Shippensburg | Final | L, 5-2 | ||
|
AT Converse * ^ | Final | L, 5-1 | ||
|
AT Frostburg St. | Final | L, 9-0 | ||
Sat. 10
|
AT Wingate * ^ | Final | W, 4-3 | Wingate, N.C. | |
|
AT Shippensburg | Final | L, 4-1 | ||
Sun. 11
|
AT Slippery Rock | Final | L, 4-1 | ||
|
AT Millersville | Final | L, 2-0 | ||
Tue. 13
|
AT Lincoln Memorial * ^ | Final | W, 5-0 | ||
Wed. 14
|
AT Wingate * ^ | Final | W, 1-0 | ||
Thu. 15
|
AT Limestone | Final | W, 1-0 | ||
Fri. 16
|
AT Coker * ^ | Postponed | Hartsville, S.C. | ||
|
AT Newberry | Final | L, 3-0 | ||
Sat. 17
|
AT Coker | Final | W, 4-0 | Hartsville, S.C. | |
|
VS Belmont Abbey @ Gaffney, SC | Final - 2OT | W, 2-1 | ||
|
AT Lincoln Memorial * ^ | Final | W, 7-0 | ||
Sun. 18
|
AT Converse | Final | L, 4-0 | ||
|
AT Limestone | Final | W, 9-0 | ||
|
AT Wingate | Final | W, 4-0 | ||
Tue. 20
|
AT Limestone * ^ | Final | W, 2-1 | ||
Wed. 21
|
AT Mount Olive * ^ | Final | L, 2-1 | ||
Sat. 24
|
AT Indiana (Pa.) | Final | L, 4-2 | Indiana, Pa. | |
|
AT Mercyhurst | Postponed |
|
||
|
AT Mount Olive * ^ | Final | L, 4-2 | ||
Sun. 25
|
AT Shippensburg | Postponed |
|
||
|
AT Limestone * ^ | Final | L, 6-0 | ||
Tue. 27
|
AT Lincoln Memorial * ^ | Final | W, 5-0 | ||
|
AT Belmont Abbey * ^ | Final | L, 2-0 | Belmont, N.C. | |
|
AT Wingate * | Final | W, 7-0 | ||
|
AT Limestone * ^ | Final | L, 3-0 | ||
Fri. 30
|
AT Coker * ^ | Postponed | White Out/Faculty and Staff Appreciation Night |
October 2022
Date | Teams/Event | Time | Score | Notes | Links |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Sat. 1
|
AT Mount Olive * | Postponed |
|
||
Sun. 2
|
AT Slippery Rock | Final | L, 5-0 | ||
Mon. 3
|
AT Mercyhurst | Final | L, 4-3 | ||
Tue. 4
|
AT Newberry * ^ | Final | W, 2-1 | ||
Wed. 5
|
AT Mount Olive * | Final | L, 4-2 | ||
Sat. 8
|
AT Limestone * | Final | W, 1-0 | Gaffney, S.C. | |
|
AT Newberry * | Final | L, 5-0 | ||
|
AT Belmont Abbey * ^ | Final | W, 2-1 | ||
|
AT Lander * ^ | Final | L, 7-0 | ||
Tue. 11
|
AT Converse * | Final | L, 6-2 | Spartanburg, S.C. | |
|
AT Mount Olive * | Final | L, 4-1 | ||
|
AT Lander * | Final - 2OT | W, 3-2 | ||
|
AT Wingate * | Final | W, 4-2 | ||
Thu. 13
|
AT Mount Olive * | Final | L, 11-0 | ||
Sat. 15
|
AT Lincoln Memorial * | Final | W, 2-0 | Harrogate, Tenn. | |
|
AT Belmont Abbey * ^ | Final | L, 2-1 | ||
|
AT Newberry * ^ | Final - OT | L, 2-1 | ||
Mon. 17
|
AT Maryville | Final | W, 5-0 | ||
Tue. 18
|
AT Coker * ^ | Final | W, 2-0 | Hartsville, S.C. | |
|
AT Converse * ^ | Final | L, 1-0 | ||
|
AT Sewanee | Final | W, 4-1 | ||
Wed. 19
|
AT Lindenwood (MO) | Final - 2OT | W, 1-0 | ||
Thu. 20
|
AT Coker * ^ | Final - 2OT | W, 3-2 | White Out/Faculty and Staff Appreciation Night | |
Fri. 21
|
AT Limestone * | Final | W, 5-1 | ||
Sat. 22
|
AT Lander * ^ | Final - OT | W, 2-1 | ||
|
AT Belmont Abbey * | Final | L, 6-0 | ||
|
AT Converse * | Final | W, 2-1 | ||
Sun. 23
|
AT Coker | Final | W, 4-2 | Pink Game | |
Tue. 25
|
AT Lincoln Memorial * ^ | Final | W, 3-0 | ||
|
AT Converse * ^ | Final - OT | L, 1-0 | ||
|
AT Wingate * ^ | Final | W, 1-0 | Wingate, N.C. | |
Wed. 26
|
AT Mount Olive * ^ | Final | L, 3-0 | ||
Thu. 27
|
AT Newberry * ^ | Final | W, 3-2 | ||
Fri. 28
|
AT Limestone * ^ | Final | W, 1-0 | ||
Sat. 29
|
AT Newberry * ^ | Final | L, 4-1 | ||
|
AT Coker * ^ | Final | W, 3-2 | Hartsville, S.C. | |
|
AT Wingate * | Final | W, 2-0 |
November 2022
Date | Teams/Event | Time | Score | Notes | Links |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Tue. 1
|
AT Wingate * ^ | Final | W, 4-0 | ||
|
AT Lander * | Final | L, 3-1 | Greenwood, S.C. | |
|
AT Converse * ^ | Final | L, 2-1 | ||
Wed. 2
|
AT Belmont Abbey * | Final - OT | L, 2-1 | ||
Sat. 5
|
AT Lincoln Memorial * | Final | W, 7-2 | ||
|
AT Queens | Final | L, 5-1 | ||
|
AT Belmont Abbey * | Final | W, 2-0 | ||
|
AT Mount Olive | Final | L, 2-0 | ||
|
AT Coker * | Final | L, 4-3 | Senior Day | |
Mon. 7
|
AT Shippensburg | Final | L, 3-2 | ||
Fri. 11
|
AT Newberry * | Final | L, 4-1 | ||
Sat. 12
|
AT Mount Olive * ^ | Final | L, 7-0 | Mount Olive, N.C. | |
|
AT Converse * ^ | Final | L, 12-0 | ||
|
AT Limestone * ^ | Final | W, 1-0 | ||
Tue. 15
|
AT Belmont Abbey % | Final | W, 1-0 | SAC Field Hockey Championship - Quarterfinals (Clover, S.C.) | |
|
AT Newberry % | Final | L, 3-0 | SAC Field Hockey Championship - Quarterfinals | |
Fri. 18
|
VS Mount Olive % @ Spartanburg, S.C. | Final - 2OT | L, 2-1 | SAC Field Hockey Championship - Semifinals | |
|
AT Converse % | Final | L, 5-0 | SAC Field Hockey Championship - Semifinals | |
Sun. 20
|
VS Mount Olive % @ Spartanburg, S.C. | Final - OT | W, 2-1 | SAC Field Hockey Championship - Final |
September 2023
Date | Teams/Event | Time | Score | Notes | Links |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Fri. 1
|
VS Indiana (Pa.) @ Shippensburg, PA | Final - OT | L, 1-0 | ||
|
AT Shippensburg | Final | L, 4-1 | ||
|
AT Adelphi | Final | W, 4-2 | ||
Sat. 2
|
VS Indiana (Pa.) @ Shippensburg, PA | Final | W, 3-1 | ||
|
VS Kenyon @ Memphis, TN | Final - OT | L, 3-2 | ||
|
AT Converse | Final - OT | W, 3-2 | ||
|
AT Shippensburg | Final | L, 6-0 | ||
Sun. 3
|
AT Rhodes | Final | L, 4-1 | ||
|
AT Pace | Final | W, 6-3 | ||
Mon. 4
|
AT Wingate | Final | W, 1-0 | ||
Tue. 5
|
AT Wingate * | Final | L, 5-0 | ||
Wed. 6
|
AT Mount Olive * | Final | L, 14-0 | ||
Fri. 8
|
AT Belmont Abbey * | Final | W, 4-2 | Clover, S.C./Field Day Park | |
|
AT Coker * | Final | W, 7-1 | ||
Sat. 9
|
AT Mercyhurst | Final | W, 4-2 | ||
|
AT Newberry * | Final | L, 2-1 | ||
Sun. 10
|
AT Slippery Rock | Final | W, 2-1 | ||
Tue. 12
|
AT Limestone * | Final | L, 4-1 | ||
|
AT Converse * | Final | L, 3-1 | ||
|
AT Newberry * | Final | L, 2-1 | ||
Wed. 13
|
AT Maryville University | Final | L, 4-1 | ||
|
AT Mount Olive * | Final | L, 3-2 | ||
Thu. 14
|
AT Newberry * | Final | L, 3-1 | ||
Fri. 15
|
AT Converse * | Final - OT | W, 1-0 | ||
Sat. 16
|
AT Lincoln Memorial * | Final | W, 5-0 | PrestoStats malfunctioning | |
|
AT Wingate * | Final | W, 3-1 | ||
|
AT Newberry | Final | L, 4-1 | ||
|
AT Lander * | Final - 2OT | L, 1-0 | ||
Sun. 17
|
AT Wingate | Final | W, 3-2 | ||
Tue. 19
|
AT Lincoln Memorial * | Final | W, 4-1 | ||
|
AT Wingate * | Final | W, 6-2 | ||
|
AT Coker * | Final | W, 3-0 | Morgan's Message Game | |
Wed. 20
|
AT Mount Olive * | Final | L, 2-1 | ||
Thu. 21
|
AT Ohio Wesleyan | Final | L, 4-0 | ||
Fri. 22
|
AT Belmont Abbey * | Final | L, 1-0 | Clover, S.C./Field Day Park | |
Sat. 23
|
AT Lincoln Memorial * | Final - OT | W, 1-0 | ||
|
AT Newberry * | Final | W, 3-2 | ||
|
AT Lander * | Final | L, 4-1 | ||
Tue. 26
|
AT Belmont Abbey * | Final | W, 3-1 | Clover, S.C./Field Day Park | |
|
AT Lincoln Memorial * | Final | W, 5-0 | ||
|
AT Coker * | Final | W, 4-3 | International Night | |
|
AT Limestone * | Final - OT | W, 1-0 | ||
Thu. 28
|
AT Lander * | Final | L, 5-0 | ||
Fri. 29
|
AT Limestone * | Final | L, 2-1 | ||
Sat. 30
|
AT Converse * | Final | W, 4-0 | ||
|
AT Lander * | Final | W, 1-0 | ||
|
AT Belmont Abbey * | Final | L, 3-0 | Davidson, N.C./Belk Turf Field |
October 2023
Date | Teams/Event | Time | Score | Notes | Links |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Tue. 3
|
AT Coker * | Final | W, 4-2 | Faculty/Staff Appreciation | |
|
AT Lander * | Final | L, 6-2 | ||
|
AT Wingate * | Final | W, 3-0 | ||
|
AT Limestone * | Final | L, 7-0 | ||
Fri. 6
|
AT Belmont Abbey * | Final | W, 2-1 | Clover, S.C./Field Day Park | |
|
AT Kutztown | Final | L, 6-0 | ||
Sat. 7
|
AT Lincoln Memorial * | Final | W, 3-1 | ||
|
AT Mount Olive * | Final | L, 4-0 | ||
|
AT Newberry * | Final | L, 4-3 | ||
Sun. 8
|
AT Millersville | Final | L, 3-1 | ||
Tue. 10
|
AT Belmont Abbey * | Final | L, 3-0 | Clover, S.C./Field Day Park | |
|
AT Wingate * | Final | W, 6-1 | ||
|
AT Lincoln Memorial * | Final | W, 4-0 | ||
|
AT Limestone * | Final - OT | L, 1-0 | ||
Sat. 14
|
AT Newberry * | Final | L, 6-0 | ||
|
AT Mount Olive * | Final | L, 1-0 | ||
|
AT Converse * | Final - OT | L, 4-3 | ||
|
AT Lander * | Final | L, 3-0 | ||
Tue. 17
|
AT Coker * | Final | W, 3-2 | White Out | |
|
AT Wingate * | Final | W, 4-1 | ||
|
AT Converse * | Final - 2OT | W, 3-2 | ||
Wed. 18
|
AT Mount Olive * | Final | L, 4-2 | ||
Fri. 20
|
AT Belmont Abbey * | Final | L, 4-2 | Clover, S.C./Field Day Park/Senior Day/Moved up from 2 p.m. due to weather | |
|
AT Coker | Final | L, 3-1 | Play4Kay-Pink Game and Homecoming | |
|
AT Kutztown | Final | L, 2-1 | ||
Sat. 21
|
AT Limestone * | Final | W, 4-3 | ||
|
AT Wingate * | Final | L, 3-1 | ||
|
AT Converse * | Final | L, 3-2 | ||
Sun. 22
|
AT Wingate | Final - OT | W, 2-1 | ||
|
AT Millersville | Final - OT | W, 3-2 | ||
Tue. 24
|
AT Converse * | Final | L, 8-0 | ||
|
AT Limestone * | Final | L, 2-0 | ||
Wed. 25
|
AT Lander * | Final - OT | W, 1-0 | ||
|
AT Coker * | Final | L, 2-1 | ||
Sat. 28
|
AT Lincoln Memorial * | Final | W, 4-0 | ||
|
AT Coker * | Final | W, 2-0 | Senior Day | |
|
AT Mount Olive * | Final | L, 5-2 | ||
|
AT Newberry * | Final | L, 4-0 | ||
Tue. 31
|
AT Lander % | Final | L, 1-0 | SAC Field Hockey Championship - Quarterfinals | |
|
AT Limestone % | Final | L, 2-1 | SAC Field Hockey Championship - Quarterfinals |
November 2023
Date | Teams/Event | Time | Score | Notes | Links |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Fri. 3
|
AT Mount Olive % | Final | W, 1-0 | SAC Field Hockey Championship - Semifinals | |
|
VS Newberry % @ Mount Olive, NC | Final | W, 1-0 | SAC Field Hockey Championship - Semifinals | |
Sun. 5
|
AT Limestone % | Final - OT | W, 2-1 | SAC Field Hockey Championship - Final |
* Conference
^ Division
% Postseason