2017-18 South Atlantic Conference Baseball Schedule - Carson-Newman
-
Overall28-22
-
PCT.560
-
Conf16-11
-
C.PCT.593
-
StreakL1
-
Home14-10
-
Away12-10
-
Neutral2-2
February 2018
Date | Opponent | Result | Status | Notes | Links |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Fri. 2
|
AT Limestone | L, 9-8 | Final | ||
|
AT Limestone | L, 4-3 | Final - 8 innings | ||
Sat. 3
|
AT Limestone | W, 7-1 | Final | ||
|
VS Pfeiffer @ Gaffney, S.C. | W, 13-10 | Final | ||
Fri. 9
|
VS UVA Wise | W, 11-3 | Final | ||
|
VS UVA Wise | W, 5-3 | Final | ||
Tue. 13
|
VS Shorter | W, 6-5 | Final | ||
Sun. 18
|
VS Northwood | L, 5-4 | Final | ||
|
VS Northwood | W, 5-0 | Final | ||
Mon. 19
|
VS Northwood | W, 7-6 | Final | ||
Tue. 20
|
VS Lee | L, 10-9 | Final | ||
Fri. 23
|
AT Newberry * | W, 5-3 | Final | ||
Sat. 24
|
AT Newberry * | W, 8-7 | Final | ||
|
AT Newberry * | L, 5-1 | Final | ||
Tue. 27
|
VS King (Tenn.) | L, 11-6 | Final |
March 2018
Date | Opponent | Result | Status | Notes | Links |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Sat. 3
|
AT Coker * | W, 7-3 | Final - 10 innings | ||
|
AT Coker * | W, 10-6 | Final - 7 innings | ||
Sun. 4
|
AT Coker * | W, 7-1 | Final | ||
Tue. 6
|
VS Covenant | W, 8-5 | Final | ||
Fri. 9
|
VS Catawba * | W, 6-5 | Final | ||
|
VS Catawba * | L, 9-3 | Final | ||
Sat. 10
|
VS Catawba * | L, 5-2 | Final | ||
Wed. 14
|
AT Belmont Abbey | L, 15-9 | Final | ||
Fri. 16
|
VS Anderson * | W, 9-6 | Final | ||
Sat. 17
|
VS Anderson * | W, 26-12 | Final | ||
|
VS Anderson * | W, 9-1 | Final | ||
Tue. 20
|
AT King (Tenn.) | L, 8-5 | Final | ||
Fri. 23
|
AT Lincoln Memorial * | L, 2-1 | Final | ||
Sun. 25
|
AT Lincoln Memorial * | L, 12-11 | Final | ||
|
AT Lincoln Memorial * | W, 8-4 | Final | ||
Tue. 27
|
AT Shorter | L, 3-1 | Final | ||
Fri. 30
|
AT Wingate * | W, 7-4 | Final | ||
Sat. 31
|
AT Wingate * | L, 11-4 | Final | ||
|
AT Wingate * | L, 5-3 | Final |
April 2018
Date | Opponent | Result | Status | Notes | Links |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Tue. 3
|
VS Belmont Abbey | W, 4-2 | Final | ||
Fri. 6
|
VS Mars Hill * | L, 8-5 | Final | ||
Sun. 8
|
VS Mars Hill * | L, 11-5 | Final | ||
|
VS Mars Hill * | L, 16-0 | Final | ||
Tue. 10
|
VS Limestone | L, 10-8 | Final | ||
Fri. 13
|
VS Lenoir-Rhyne * | W, 7-5 | Final | ||
Sat. 14
|
VS Lenoir-Rhyne * | L, 8-5 | Final | ||
|
VS Lenoir-Rhyne * | W, 5-0 | Final | ||
Tue. 17
|
AT Trevecca Nazarene | W, 13-3 | Final | ||
Fri. 20
|
AT Tusculum * | W, 7-4 | Final | ||
Sat. 21
|
AT Tusculum * | W, 6-4 | Final | ||
|
AT Tusculum * | W, 7-4 | Final | ||
Mon. 23
|
VS Bluefield St. | W, 14-7 | Final | ||
Fri. 27
|
VS Lincoln Memorial % @ Kodak, Tenn. | L, 9-2 | Final | ||
Sat. 28
|
VS Anderson % @ Kodak, Tenn. | W, 6-1 | Final | ||
Sun. 29
|
VS Catawba @ Kodak, Tenn. | L, 7-0 | Final |
* Conference
% Postseason
Home events in bold